desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

York to Burnley Manchester Road

2016-05-03 23:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th May
York06:20708:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York06:20
Church Fenton06:3106:32
Micklefield06:3906:39
East Garforth06:4306:43
Garforth06:4506:46
Cross Gates06:5006:51
Leeds07:0007:08
New Pudsey07:1707:17
Bradford Interchange07:2607:28
Halifax07:4007:40
Hebden Bridge07:5207:52
Burnley Manchester Road08:1108:12
Blackpool North09:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
York07:18709:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:18
Ulleskelf07:2707:27
Church Fenton07:3407:35
Micklefield07:4207:42
East Garforth07:4607:46
Garforth07:4807:49
Cross Gates07:5307:54
Leeds08:0308:05
New Pudsey08:1408:15
Bradford Interchange08:2408:26
Halifax08:3808:38
Hebden Bridge08:5208:52
Burnley Manchester Road09:1109:12
Blackpool North10:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
York08:27610:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York08:27
Micklefield08:4108:42
East Garforth08:4508:46
Garforth08:4808:48
Cross Gates08:5308:53
Leeds09:0209:05
New Pudsey09:1409:14
Bradford Interchange09:2409:26
Halifax09:3809:39
Hebden Bridge09:5209:52
Burnley Manchester Road10:1110:12
Blackpool North11:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
York09:18711:121Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York09:18
Church Fenton09:2909:34
Micklefield09:4109:42
East Garforth09:4509:46
Garforth09:4809:48
Cross Gates09:5309:53
Leeds10:0210:05
New Pudsey10:1410:14
Bradford Interchange10:2510:28
Halifax10:3910:40
Hebden Bridge10:5110:52
Burnley Manchester Road11:1211:13
Blackpool North12:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
York10:27712:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York10:27
Micklefield10:4110:42
East Garforth10:4510:46
Garforth10:4810:48
Cross Gates10:5310:53
Leeds11:0211:05
New Pudsey11:1411:14
Bradford Interchange11:2411:26
Halifax11:3811:38
Hebden Bridge11:5211:52
Burnley Manchester Road12:1112:12
Blackpool North13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
York11:18613:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York11:18
Church Fenton11:2911:34
Micklefield11:4111:42
East Garforth11:4511:46
Garforth11:4811:48
Cross Gates11:5311:53
Leeds12:0212:05
New Pudsey12:1412:14
Bradford Interchange12:2412:26
Halifax12:3812:38
Hebden Bridge12:5212:52
Burnley Manchester Road13:1113:12
Blackpool North14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
York12:27714:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York12:27
Micklefield12:4212:43
East Garforth12:4612:47
Garforth12:4912:49
Cross Gates12:5412:54
Leeds13:0213:05
New Pudsey13:1413:14
Bradford Interchange13:2413:26
Halifax13:3813:38
Hebden Bridge13:5213:52
Burnley Manchester Road14:1114:12
Blackpool North15:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
York13:18715:111Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York13:18
Church Fenton13:2913:34
Micklefield13:4113:42
East Garforth13:4513:46
Garforth13:4813:48
Cross Gates13:5313:53
Leeds14:0214:05
New Pudsey14:1414:14
Bradford Interchange14:2414:26
Halifax14:3814:38
Hebden Bridge14:5214:52
Burnley Manchester Road15:1115:12
Blackpool North16:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to York and Burnley Manchester Road stations
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other York timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Burnley Manchester Road timetables
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us