desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Weybridge to Wimbledon

2016-02-07 03:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Weybridge (WYB)
DeparturesWYB to WIMArrivalsWIM to WYB
Wimbledon (WIM)
DeparturesWIM to WYBArrivalsWYB to WIM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Weybridge Railway StationWimbledon Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wimbledon Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th February
Guildford07:16207:375London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:57
Weybridge07:1607:16
Walton-On-Thames07:2007:20
Hersham07:2207:22
Esher07:2507:25
Surbiton07:2907:30
Wimbledon07:3707:40
London Waterloo08:01
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford07:46208:076London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:27
Weybridge07:4607:46
Walton-On-Thames07:5007:50
Hersham07:5207:52
Esher07:5507:55
Surbiton07:5908:00
Wimbledon08:0708:08
London Waterloo08:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford08:16208:376London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:57
Weybridge08:1608:16
Walton-On-Thames08:2008:20
Hersham08:2208:22
Esher08:2508:25
Surbiton08:2908:30
Wimbledon08:3708:38
London Waterloo08:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford08:46209:076London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford08:27
Weybridge08:4608:46
Walton-On-Thames08:5008:50
Hersham08:5208:52
Esher08:5508:55
Surbiton08:5909:00
Wimbledon09:0709:08
London Waterloo09:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford09:16209:375London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford08:57
Weybridge09:1609:16
Walton-On-Thames09:2009:20
Hersham09:2209:22
Esher09:2509:25
Surbiton09:3009:30
Wimbledon09:3709:38
London Waterloo09:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford09:46210:075London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford09:27
Weybridge09:4609:46
Walton-On-Thames09:5009:50
Hersham09:5209:52
Esher09:5509:55
Surbiton09:5910:00
Wimbledon10:0710:08
London Waterloo10:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford10:16210:375London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford09:57
Weybridge10:1610:16
Walton-On-Thames10:2010:20
Hersham10:2210:22
Esher10:2510:25
Surbiton10:2910:30
Wimbledon10:3710:38
London Waterloo10:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford10:46211:075London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford10:27
Weybridge10:4610:46
Walton-On-Thames10:5010:50
Hersham10:5210:52
Esher10:5510:55
Surbiton10:5911:00
Wimbledon11:0711:08
London Waterloo11:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Weybridge and Wimbledon stations
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Wimbledon timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us