TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Weybridge to Wimbledon

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
Woking06:14206:355London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking06:04
West Byfleet06:0806:08
Byfleet & New Haw06:1106:11
Weybridge06:1406:14
Walton-On-Thames06:1806:18
Hersham06:2006:20
Esher06:2306:23
Surbiton06:2706:28
Wimbledon06:3506:35
Earlsfield06:3906:39
Clapham Junction06:4206:43
Vauxhall06:4706:48
London Waterloo06:53
Woking06:43207:045London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking06:32
West Byfleet06:3606:36
Byfleet & New Haw06:3906:39
Weybridge06:4206:43
Walton-On-Thames06:4606:47
Hersham06:4906:49
Esher06:5206:52
Surbiton06:5606:57
Wimbledon07:0407:05
Earlsfield07:0807:09
Clapham Junction07:1207:13
Vauxhall07:1707:18
London Waterloo07:24
Guildford08:4309:045London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford08:20
Woking08:3008:32
West Byfleet08:3608:36
Byfleet & New Haw08:3908:39
Weybridge08:4208:43
Walton-On-Thames08:4608:47
Hersham08:4908:49
Esher08:5208:52
Surbiton08:5608:57
Wimbledon09:0409:05
Earlsfield09:0809:09
Clapham Junction09:1209:13
Vauxhall09:1709:18
London Waterloo09:24
Guildford09:1309:345London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford08:46
Worplesdon08:5108:51
Woking08:5909:02
West Byfleet09:0609:06
Byfleet & New Haw09:0909:09
Weybridge09:1209:13
Walton-On-Thames09:1609:17
Hersham09:1909:19
Esher09:2209:22
Surbiton09:2609:27
Wimbledon09:3409:35
Earlsfield09:3809:39
Clapham Junction09:4209:43
Vauxhall09:4709:48
London Waterloo09:54
Woking09:42210:045London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking09:32
West Byfleet09:3609:36
Byfleet & New Haw09:3909:39
Weybridge09:4209:42
Walton-On-Thames09:4609:46
Hersham09:4809:48
Esher09:5109:51
Surbiton09:5509:56
Wimbledon10:0410:05
Earlsfield10:0810:08
Clapham Junction10:1210:12
Vauxhall10:1710:17
London Waterloo10:22
Woking10:12210:345London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking10:02
West Byfleet10:0610:06
Byfleet & New Haw10:0910:09
Weybridge10:1210:12
Walton-On-Thames10:1610:16
Hersham10:1810:18
Esher10:2110:21
Surbiton10:2510:26
Wimbledon10:3410:35
Earlsfield10:3810:38
Clapham Junction10:4210:42
Vauxhall10:4710:47
London Waterloo10:52
Woking10:42211:045London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking10:32
West Byfleet10:3610:36
Byfleet & New Haw10:3910:39
Weybridge10:4210:42
Walton-On-Thames10:4610:46
Hersham10:4810:48
Esher10:5110:51
Surbiton10:5510:56
Wimbledon11:0411:05
Earlsfield11:0811:08
Clapham Junction11:1211:12
Vauxhall11:1711:17
London Waterloo11:22
Woking11:12211:345London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Woking11:02
West Byfleet11:0611:06
Byfleet & New Haw11:0911:09
Weybridge11:1211:12
Walton-On-Thames11:1611:16
Hersham11:1811:18
Esher11:2111:21
Surbiton11:2511:26
Wimbledon11:3411:35
Earlsfield11:3811:38
Clapham Junction11:4211:42
Vauxhall11:4711:47
London Waterloo11:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Weybridge and Wimbledon Stations
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Wimbledon Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us