desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Weybridge to Wimbledon

2016-04-30 12:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th April
Woking12:42213:045London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking12:32
Weybridge12:4212:42
Walton-On-Thames12:4612:46
Hersham12:4812:48
Esher12:5112:51
Surbiton12:5512:56
Wimbledon13:0413:05
London Waterloo13:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Woking13:12213:345London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking13:02
Weybridge13:1213:12
Walton-On-Thames13:1613:16
Hersham13:1813:18
Esher13:2113:21
Surbiton13:2513:26
Wimbledon13:3413:35
London Waterloo13:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Woking13:42214:045London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking13:32
Weybridge13:4213:42
Walton-On-Thames13:4613:46
Hersham13:4813:48
Esher13:5113:51
Surbiton13:5513:56
Wimbledon14:0414:05
London Waterloo14:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Woking14:12214:345London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking14:02
Weybridge14:1214:12
Walton-On-Thames14:1614:16
Hersham14:1814:18
Esher14:2114:21
Surbiton14:2514:26
Wimbledon14:3414:35
London Waterloo14:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Woking14:42215:045London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking14:32
Weybridge14:4214:42
Walton-On-Thames14:4614:46
Hersham14:4814:48
Esher14:5114:51
Surbiton14:5514:56
Wimbledon15:0415:05
London Waterloo15:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Woking15:12215:345London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking15:02
Weybridge15:1215:12
Walton-On-Thames15:1615:16
Hersham15:1815:18
Esher15:2115:21
Surbiton15:2515:26
Wimbledon15:3415:35
London Waterloo15:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Woking15:42216:045London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking15:32
Weybridge15:4215:42
Walton-On-Thames15:4615:46
Hersham15:4815:48
Esher15:5115:51
Surbiton15:5515:56
Wimbledon16:0416:05
London Waterloo16:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Woking16:12216:345London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking16:02
Weybridge16:1216:12
Walton-On-Thames16:1616:16
Hersham16:1816:18
Esher16:2116:21
Surbiton16:2516:26
Wimbledon16:3416:35
London Waterloo16:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Weybridge and Wimbledon stations
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Wimbledon timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us