ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Weybridge to Wimbledon

Sat 2016-05-28 10:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Weybridge to Wimbledon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
South West TrainsWoking11:12211:345London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking11:02
Weybridge11:1211:12
Walton-On-Thames11:1611:16
Hersham11:1811:18
Esher11:2111:21
Surbiton11:2511:26
Wimbledon11:3411:35
London Waterloo11:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWoking11:42212:045London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking11:32
Weybridge11:4211:42
Walton-On-Thames11:4611:46
Hersham11:4811:48
Esher11:5111:51
Surbiton11:5511:56
Wimbledon12:0412:05
London Waterloo12:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWoking12:12212:345London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking12:02
Weybridge12:1212:12
Walton-On-Thames12:1612:16
Hersham12:1812:18
Esher12:2112:21
Surbiton12:2512:26
Wimbledon12:3412:35
London Waterloo12:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWoking12:42213:045London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking12:32
Weybridge12:4212:42
Walton-On-Thames12:4612:46
Hersham12:4812:48
Esher12:5112:51
Surbiton12:5512:56
Wimbledon13:0413:05
London Waterloo13:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWoking13:12213:345London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking13:02
Weybridge13:1213:12
Walton-On-Thames13:1613:16
Hersham13:1813:18
Esher13:2113:21
Surbiton13:2513:26
Wimbledon13:3413:35
London Waterloo13:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWoking13:42214:045London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking13:32
Weybridge13:4213:42
Walton-On-Thames13:4613:46
Hersham13:4813:48
Esher13:5113:51
Surbiton13:5513:56
Wimbledon14:0414:05
London Waterloo14:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWoking14:12214:345London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking14:02
Weybridge14:1214:12
Walton-On-Thames14:1614:16
Hersham14:1814:18
Esher14:2114:21
Surbiton14:2514:26
Wimbledon14:3414:35
London Waterloo14:52
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWoking14:42215:045London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking14:32
Weybridge14:4214:42
Walton-On-Thames14:4614:46
Hersham14:4814:48
Esher14:5114:51
Surbiton14:5514:56
Wimbledon15:0415:05
London Waterloo15:22
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Wimbledon timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us