hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wrexham Central to Shotton

Tue 2017-04-25 19:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wrexham Central to Shotton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central19:44120:14BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central19:44
Wrexham General19:4819:48
Gwersyllt19:5019:50
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55
Caergwrle19:5719:57
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59
Penyffordd20:0320:03
Buckley20:0620:06
Hawarden20:1020:10
Shotton20:1420:14
Bidston20:44
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 26th April
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central07:28107:58BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central07:28
Wrexham General07:3007:30
Gwersyllt07:3407:34
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39
Caergwrle07:4107:41
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43
Penyffordd07:4707:47
Buckley07:5007:50
Hawarden07:5407:54
Shotton07:5807:59
Bidston08:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central08:30109:00BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central08:30
Wrexham General08:3208:32
Gwersyllt08:3608:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41
Caergwrle08:4308:43
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45
Penyffordd08:4908:49
Buckley08:5208:52
Hawarden08:5608:56
Shotton09:0009:00
Bidston09:31
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central09:30110:00BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central09:30
Wrexham General09:3209:32
Gwersyllt09:3609:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41
Caergwrle09:4309:43
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45
Penyffordd09:4909:49
Buckley09:5209:52
Hawarden09:5609:56
Shotton10:0010:00
Bidston10:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central10:30111:00BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central10:30
Wrexham General10:3210:32
Gwersyllt10:3610:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4110:41
Caergwrle10:4310:43
Hope (Flintshire)10:4510:45
Penyffordd10:4910:49
Buckley10:5210:52
Hawarden10:5610:56
Shotton11:0011:00
Bidston11:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central11:30112:00BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central11:30
Wrexham General11:3211:32
Gwersyllt11:3611:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4111:41
Caergwrle11:4311:43
Hope (Flintshire)11:4511:45
Penyffordd11:4911:49
Buckley11:5211:52
Hawarden11:5611:56
Shotton12:0012:00
Bidston12:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central12:30113:00BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central12:30
Wrexham General12:3212:32
Gwersyllt12:3612:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4112:41
Caergwrle12:4312:43
Hope (Flintshire)12:4512:45
Penyffordd12:4912:49
Buckley12:5212:52
Hawarden12:5612:56
Shotton13:0013:00
Bidston13:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesWrexham Central13:30114:00BidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wrexham Central13:30
Wrexham General13:3213:32
Gwersyllt13:3613:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4113:41
Caergwrle13:4313:43
Hope (Flintshire)13:4513:45
Penyffordd13:4913:49
Buckley13:5213:52
Hawarden13:5613:56
Shotton14:0014:00
Bidston14:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us