TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Wishaw to Glasgow Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
Lanark18:0818:58MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark17:53
Carluke18:0318:03
Wishaw18:0818:08
Holytown18:1318:13
Motherwell18:2018:23
Airbles18:2518:25
Hamilton Central18:3018:30
Hamilton West18:3318:33
Blantyre18:3618:36
Newton (Strathclyde)18:4018:41
Cambuslang18:4518:45
Rutherglen18:4918:49
Dalmarnock18:5118:51
Bridgeton18:5318:53
Argyle Street (Glasgow)18:5618:56
Glasgow Central Low Level18:5818:59
Anderston19:0019:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)19:0219:02
Partick19:0619:06
Hyndland19:0819:08
Anniesland19:1119:11
Westerton19:1419:14
Bearsden19:1619:16
Hillfoot19:1819:18
Milngavie19:22
Edinburgh18:3218:5810Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:42
Haymarket17:4617:46
Carstairs18:1618:16
Carluke18:2618:26
Wishaw18:3218:32
Motherwell18:3718:40
Glasgow Central18:58
Lanark18:3819:17DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark18:23
Carluke18:3318:33
Wishaw18:3818:38
Shieldmuir18:4418:44
Motherwell18:4818:48
Bellshill18:5418:54
Uddingston18:5818:58
Cambuslang19:0319:03
Rutherglen19:0819:08
Dalmarnock19:1019:10
Bridgeton19:1219:12
Argyle Street (Glasgow)19:1619:16
Glasgow Central Low Level19:1719:18
Anderston19:1919:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)19:2119:22
Partick19:2519:26
Hyndland19:2819:28
Jordanhill19:3019:30
Scotstounhill19:3219:35
Garscadden19:3719:37
Yoker19:4019:40
Dalmuir19:43
Lanark19:0919:58MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark18:53
Carluke19:0319:03
Wishaw19:0919:09
Holytown19:1419:14
Motherwell19:2119:23
Airbles19:2519:25
Hamilton Central19:3019:30
Hamilton West19:3319:33
Blantyre19:3619:36
Newton (Strathclyde)19:4019:41
Cambuslang19:4419:44
Rutherglen19:4819:48
Dalmarnock19:5019:50
Bridgeton19:5219:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)19:5719:57
Glasgow Central Low Level19:5819:58
Anderston20:0020:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)20:0220:02
Partick20:0520:05
Hyndland20:0720:08
Anniesland20:1120:11
Westerton20:1420:14
Bearsden20:1720:17
Hillfoot20:1920:19
Milngavie20:22
North Berwick19:2719:5410AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
North Berwick17:53
Musselburgh18:1018:10
Edinburgh18:1918:26
Haymarket18:3018:31
Slateford18:3518:35
Kingsknowe18:3718:38
Wester Hailes18:4018:40
Curriehill18:4418:44
Kirknewton18:5018:50
Carstairs19:0819:13
Carluke19:2219:22
Wishaw19:2719:27
Motherwell19:3319:34
Glasgow Central19:5420:00
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:10
Johnstone (Strathclyde)20:1420:14
Kilwinning20:2720:27
Irvine20:3120:31
Barassie20:3620:36
Troon20:3920:39
Prestwick Intl Airport20:4320:43
Prestwick Town20:4420:44
Newton-On-Ayr20:4820:48
Ayr20:54
Lanark19:3820:17DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark19:23
Carluke19:3319:33
Wishaw19:3819:38
Shieldmuir19:4219:42
Motherwell19:4819:48
Bellshill19:5419:54
Uddingston19:5819:58
Cambuslang20:0320:03
Rutherglen20:0720:07
Dalmarnock20:0920:09
Bridgeton20:1120:11
Argyle Street (Glasgow)20:1520:15
Glasgow Central Low Level20:1720:18
Anderston20:1920:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)20:2120:21
Partick20:2520:25
Hyndland20:2720:27
Jordanhill20:2920:29
Scotstounhill20:3220:32
Garscadden20:3420:34
Yoker20:3620:36
Dalmuir20:43
Lanark20:0820:58MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark19:53
Carluke20:0320:03
Wishaw20:0820:08
Holytown20:1320:13
Motherwell20:2020:23
Airbles20:2520:25
Hamilton Central20:3020:30
Hamilton West20:3320:33
Blantyre20:3620:36
Newton (Strathclyde)20:4020:41
Cambuslang20:4420:44
Rutherglen20:4820:48
Dalmarnock20:5020:50
Bridgeton20:5220:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)20:5620:56
Glasgow Central Low Level20:5820:58
Anderston21:0021:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:0221:02
Partick21:0521:05
Hyndland21:0721:08
Anniesland21:1121:11
Westerton21:1421:14
Bearsden21:1621:16
Hillfoot21:1821:18
Milngavie21:23
Lanark20:3821:17DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark20:23
Carluke20:3320:33
Wishaw20:3820:38
Shieldmuir20:4420:44
Motherwell20:4820:48
Bellshill20:5420:54
Uddingston20:5820:58
Cambuslang21:0321:03
Rutherglen21:0721:07
Dalmarnock21:0921:09
Bridgeton21:1121:11
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:1521:15
Glasgow Central Low Level21:1721:18
Anderston21:1921:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:2121:22
Partick21:2621:26
Hyndland21:2821:28
Jordanhill21:3021:30
Scotstounhill21:3221:32
Garscadden21:3421:34
Yoker21:3721:37
Dalmuir21:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Wishaw and Glasgow Central Stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Wishaw Timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 220Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us