hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Worthing to Gatwick Airport

Fri 2017-03-24 00:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Worthing to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th March
SouthernHavant05:37206:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Havant05:01
Worthing05:3705:37
Lancing05:4105:41
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4505:45
Portslade05:5005:50
Hove05:5405:54
Haywards Heath06:1106:13
Three Bridges06:2206:22
Gatwick Airport06:2606:27
London Victoria07:00
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Brighton06:13207:104London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:37
Littlehampton05:52
Worthing06:1206:13
Lancing06:1706:17
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2106:22
Portslade06:2606:27
Hove06:3006:31
Preston Park06:3506:36
Burgess Hill06:4406:45
Haywards Heath06:5106:59
Gatwick Airport07:1007:12
London Bridge07:48
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:50208:424London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:29
Worthing07:5007:50
Lancing07:5407:54
Shoreham-By-Sea07:5807:59
Portslade08:0308:04
Hove08:0708:08
Preston Park08:1208:12
Hassocks08:1908:19
Burgess Hill08:2308:23
Haywards Heath08:2808:29
Three Bridges08:3708:38
Gatwick Airport08:4208:43
London Victoria09:21
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton08:35209:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton08:14
Worthing08:3408:35
Lancing08:3908:39
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4308:43
Portslade08:4808:48
Hove08:5108:51
Preston Park08:5508:56
Hassocks09:0209:03
Burgess Hill09:0609:07
Haywards Heath09:1209:14
Gatwick Airport09:2509:26
London Victoria09:59
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Eastbourne09:11209:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne08:53
Littlehampton08:51
Worthing09:1109:11
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1709:17
Hove09:2309:24
Burgess Hill09:3409:34
Haywards Heath09:4009:44
Gatwick Airport09:5509:56
London Victoria10:28
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Ore09:34210:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:50
Littlehampton09:14
Worthing09:3409:34
Lancing09:3809:38
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4209:43
Portslade09:4709:47
Hove09:5009:51
Preston Park09:5509:55
Haywards Heath10:0610:15
Gatwick Airport10:2610:27
London Victoria10:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Eastbourne10:07210:564London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne09:55
Littlehampton09:47
Worthing10:0610:07
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1310:13
Hove10:1910:19
Burgess Hill10:3010:30
Haywards Heath10:3510:45
Gatwick Airport10:5610:57
London Victoria11:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Hastings10:34211:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings09:58
Littlehampton10:14
Worthing10:3310:34
Lancing10:3810:38
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:42
Portslade10:4710:47
Hove10:5010:50
Preston Park10:5410:54
Haywards Heath11:0611:14
Gatwick Airport11:2511:26
London Victoria11:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Worthing and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Worthing timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us