ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Worthing to Gatwick Airport

Sat 2016-05-28 19:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Worthing to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea / Eastbourne19:07219:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne18:55
Portsmouth & Southsea17:59
Worthing19:0619:07
Lancing19:1119:11
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1519:15
Hove19:2119:21
Burgess Hill19:3119:32
Haywards Heath19:3819:44
Gatwick Airport19:5519:56
London Victoria20:27
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Ore19:34220:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore18:55
Southampton Central18:11
Worthing19:3419:34
Lancing19:3819:38
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4219:42
Portslade19:4719:47
Hove19:5019:50
Preston Park19:5419:54
Haywards Heath20:0620:15
Gatwick Airport20:2620:27
London Victoria20:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis20:09220:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis19:40
Worthing20:0920:09
Lancing20:1320:13
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1720:17
Portslade20:2220:22
Hove20:2520:25
Burgess Hill20:3520:35
Haywards Heath20:4020:44
Gatwick Airport20:5520:56
London Victoria21:27
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Ore20:34221:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore19:55
Southampton Central19:09
Worthing20:3420:34
Lancing20:3820:38
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4220:42
Portslade20:4720:47
Hove20:5020:50
Preston Park20:5420:54
Haywards Heath21:0621:15
Gatwick Airport21:2621:27
London Victoria21:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis21:09221:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis20:40
Worthing21:0921:09
Lancing21:1321:13
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1721:17
Portslade21:2221:22
Hove21:2521:25
Burgess Hill21:3521:35
Haywards Heath21:4021:44
Gatwick Airport21:5521:56
London Victoria22:27
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Ore21:34222:274London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore20:55
Southampton Central20:11
Worthing21:3421:34
Lancing21:3821:38
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4221:42
Portslade21:4721:47
Hove21:5021:50
Preston Park21:5421:54
Hassocks22:0122:01
Haywards Heath22:0822:16
Gatwick Airport22:2722:28
London Victoria22:59
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 29th May
SouthernBognor Regis07:36208:231London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis06:52
Worthing07:3407:36
Lancing07:4007:40
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4407:44
Southwick07:4707:47
Portslade07:5007:50
Hove07:5407:55
Burgess Hill08:0508:05
Haywards Heath08:1008:11
Gatwick Airport08:2308:24
London Victoria09:04
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Portsmouth Harbour08:43209:244London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:44
Littlehampton08:15
Worthing08:3408:43
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4908:49
Hove08:5508:55
Burgess Hill09:0509:06
Haywards Heath09:1109:11
Three Bridges09:2009:20
Gatwick Airport09:2409:25
London Victoria09:56
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Worthing and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us