hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Worthing to Gatwick Airport

Sat 2017-04-29 10:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Worthing to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
SouthernSouthampton Central / Ore10:34211:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore09:55
Southampton Central09:13
Worthing10:3310:34
Lancing10:3810:38
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:42
Portslade10:4710:47
Hove10:5010:50
Preston Park10:5410:54
Haywards Heath11:0611:14
Gatwick Airport11:2511:26
London Victoria11:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Eastbourne11:11211:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne10:55
Portsmouth Harbour10:12
Worthing11:1111:11
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1711:17
Hove11:2311:24
Burgess Hill11:3411:34
Haywards Heath11:3911:44
Gatwick Airport11:5511:56
London Victoria12:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Ore11:34212:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore10:55
Southampton Central10:13
Worthing11:3311:34
Lancing11:3811:38
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4211:42
Portslade11:4711:47
Hove11:5011:50
Preston Park11:5411:54
Haywards Heath12:0612:14
Gatwick Airport12:2512:26
London Victoria12:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Eastbourne12:11212:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne11:55
Portsmouth Harbour11:12
Worthing12:1112:11
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1712:17
Hove12:2312:24
Burgess Hill12:3412:34
Haywards Heath12:3912:44
Gatwick Airport12:5512:56
London Victoria13:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Ore12:34213:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore11:55
Southampton Central11:13
Worthing12:3312:34
Lancing12:3812:38
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4212:42
Portslade12:4712:47
Hove12:5012:50
Preston Park12:5412:54
Haywards Heath13:0613:14
Gatwick Airport13:2513:26
London Victoria13:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Eastbourne13:11213:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne12:55
Portsmouth Harbour12:12
Worthing13:1113:11
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1713:17
Hove13:2313:24
Burgess Hill13:3413:34
Haywards Heath13:3913:44
Gatwick Airport13:5513:56
London Victoria14:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSouthampton Central / Ore13:34214:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore12:55
Southampton Central12:13
Worthing13:3313:34
Lancing13:3813:38
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4213:42
Portslade13:4713:47
Hove13:5013:50
Preston Park13:5413:54
Haywards Heath14:0614:14
Gatwick Airport14:2514:26
London Victoria14:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Eastbourne14:11214:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne13:55
Portsmouth Harbour13:12
Worthing14:1114:11
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1714:17
Hove14:2314:24
Burgess Hill14:3414:34
Haywards Heath14:3914:44
Gatwick Airport14:5514:56
London Victoria15:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Worthing and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Worthing timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us