ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Worthing to Gatwick Airport

Fri 2016-07-29 08:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Worthing to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th July
SouthernLittlehampton / Eastbourne09:11209:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne08:53
Littlehampton08:51
Worthing09:1109:11
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1709:17
Hove09:2309:24
Burgess Hill09:3409:34
Haywards Heath09:4009:44
Gatwick Airport09:5509:56
London Victoria10:28
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Ore09:34210:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:50
Littlehampton09:14
Worthing09:3409:34
Lancing09:3809:38
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4209:43
Portslade09:4709:47
Hove09:5009:51
Preston Park09:5509:55
Haywards Heath10:0610:15
Gatwick Airport10:2610:27
London Victoria10:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Eastbourne10:07210:564London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne09:55
Littlehampton09:47
Worthing10:0610:07
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1310:13
Hove10:1910:19
Burgess Hill10:3010:30
Haywards Heath10:3510:45
Gatwick Airport10:5610:57
London Victoria11:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Hastings10:34211:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings09:58
Littlehampton10:14
Worthing10:3310:34
Lancing10:3810:38
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:42
Portslade10:4710:47
Hove10:5010:50
Preston Park10:5410:54
Haywards Heath11:0611:14
Gatwick Airport11:2511:26
London Victoria11:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Eastbourne11:11211:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne10:55
Littlehampton10:51
Worthing11:1011:11
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1711:17
Hove11:2311:23
Burgess Hill11:3311:34
Haywards Heath11:3911:44
Gatwick Airport11:5511:56
London Victoria12:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Ore11:34212:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore10:55
Littlehampton11:14
Worthing11:3311:34
Lancing11:3811:38
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4211:42
Portslade11:4711:47
Hove11:5011:50
Preston Park11:5411:54
Haywards Heath12:0612:14
Gatwick Airport12:2512:26
London Victoria12:59
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Eastbourne12:11212:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne11:55
Littlehampton11:51
Worthing12:1012:11
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1712:17
Hove12:2312:23
Burgess Hill12:3312:34
Haywards Heath12:3912:44
Gatwick Airport12:5512:56
London Victoria13:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Ore12:34213:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore11:55
Littlehampton12:14
Worthing12:3312:34
Lancing12:3812:38
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4212:42
Portslade12:4712:47
Hove12:5012:50
Preston Park12:5412:54
Haywards Heath13:0613:14
Gatwick Airport13:2513:26
London Victoria13:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Worthing and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us