desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Worthing to Gatwick Airport

Fri 2016-05-06 10:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th May
Littlehampton / Hastings10:34211:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings09:58
Littlehampton10:14
Worthing10:3310:34
Lancing10:3810:38
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:42
Portslade10:4710:47
Hove10:5010:50
Preston Park10:5410:54
Haywards Heath11:0611:14
Gatwick Airport11:2511:26
London Victoria11:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Eastbourne11:11211:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne10:55
Littlehampton10:51
Worthing11:1011:11
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1711:17
Hove11:2311:23
Burgess Hill11:3311:34
Haywards Heath11:3911:44
Gatwick Airport11:5511:56
London Victoria12:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Ore11:34212:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore10:55
Littlehampton11:14
Worthing11:3311:34
Lancing11:3811:38
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4211:42
Portslade11:4711:47
Hove11:5011:50
Preston Park11:5411:54
Haywards Heath12:0612:14
Gatwick Airport12:2512:26
London Victoria12:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Eastbourne12:11212:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne11:55
Littlehampton11:51
Worthing12:1012:11
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1712:17
Hove12:2312:23
Burgess Hill12:3312:34
Haywards Heath12:3912:44
Gatwick Airport12:5512:56
London Victoria13:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Ore12:34213:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore11:55
Littlehampton12:14
Worthing12:3312:34
Lancing12:3812:38
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4212:42
Portslade12:4712:47
Hove12:5012:50
Preston Park12:5412:54
Haywards Heath13:0613:14
Gatwick Airport13:2513:26
London Victoria13:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Eastbourne13:11213:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne12:55
Littlehampton12:51
Worthing13:1013:11
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1713:17
Hove13:2313:23
Burgess Hill13:3313:34
Haywards Heath13:3913:44
Gatwick Airport13:5513:56
London Victoria14:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Ore13:34214:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore12:55
Littlehampton13:14
Worthing13:3313:34
Lancing13:3813:38
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4213:42
Portslade13:4713:47
Hove13:5013:50
Preston Park13:5413:54
Haywards Heath14:0614:14
Gatwick Airport14:2514:26
London Victoria14:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton / Eastbourne14:11214:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne13:55
Littlehampton13:51
Worthing14:1014:11
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1714:17
Hove14:2314:23
Burgess Hill14:3314:34
Haywards Heath14:3914:44
Gatwick Airport14:5514:56
London Victoria15:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Worthing and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us