hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Worthing to Gatwick Airport

Sat 2017-02-25 04:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Worthing to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th February
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea / Brighton05:42206:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:50
Portsmouth & Southsea04:56
Worthing05:4105:42
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4805:48
Hove05:5405:54
Haywards Heath06:0806:12
Three Bridges06:2006:21
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26
London Victoria06:57
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Brighton06:05206:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:09
Littlehampton05:45
Worthing06:0406:05
Lancing06:0906:09
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1306:13
Portslade06:1706:17
Hove06:2106:21
Haywards Heath06:3506:43
Three Bridges06:5106:51
Gatwick Airport06:5506:56
London Victoria07:27
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Eastbourne06:34207:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne06:28
Littlehampton06:14
Worthing06:3306:34
Lancing06:3806:38
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4206:42
Portslade06:4706:47
Hove06:5006:50
Preston Park06:5406:54
Haywards Heath07:0607:14
Gatwick Airport07:2507:26
London Victoria07:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Eastbourne07:11207:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne06:55
Littlehampton06:51
Worthing07:1007:11
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1707:17
Hove07:2307:23
Burgess Hill07:3307:34
Haywards Heath07:3907:44
Gatwick Airport07:5507:56
London Victoria08:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Eastbourne07:34208:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne07:35
Littlehampton07:14
Worthing07:3307:34
Lancing07:3807:38
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4207:42
Portslade07:4707:47
Hove07:5007:50
Preston Park07:5407:54
Haywards Heath08:0608:15
Gatwick Airport08:2608:27
London Victoria08:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Eastbourne08:11208:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne07:55
Littlehampton07:51
Worthing08:1008:11
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1708:17
Hove08:2308:23
Burgess Hill08:3308:34
Haywards Heath08:3908:44
Gatwick Airport08:5508:56
London Victoria09:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Eastbourne08:34209:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne08:35
Littlehampton08:14
Worthing08:3308:34
Lancing08:3808:38
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4208:42
Portslade08:4708:47
Hove08:5008:50
Preston Park08:5408:54
Haywards Heath09:0609:15
Gatwick Airport09:2609:27
London Victoria09:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Eastbourne09:11209:554London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne08:55
Littlehampton08:51
Worthing09:1009:11
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1709:17
Hove09:2309:23
Burgess Hill09:3309:34
Haywards Heath09:3909:44
Gatwick Airport09:5509:56
London Victoria10:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Worthing and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Worthing timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us