ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Worthing to Gatwick Airport

Wed 2016-09-28 19:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Worthing to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
SouthernBognor Regis20:05220:574London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis19:33
Worthing20:0420:05
Lancing20:0920:09
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1320:13
Portslade20:1820:18
Hove20:2120:22
Burgess Hill20:3220:33
Haywards Heath20:3820:44
Three Bridges20:5220:53
Gatwick Airport20:5720:58
London Victoria21:29
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Ore20:34221:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore19:51
Littlehampton20:14
Worthing20:3320:34
Lancing20:3820:38
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4220:42
Portslade20:4720:47
Hove20:5020:50
Preston Park20:5420:54
Haywards Heath21:0621:14
Gatwick Airport21:2521:26
London Victoria21:58
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBognor Regis21:05221:574London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis20:33
Worthing21:0421:05
Lancing21:0921:09
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1321:13
Portslade21:1821:18
Hove21:2121:22
Burgess Hill21:3221:33
Haywards Heath21:3821:44
Three Bridges21:5221:53
Gatwick Airport21:5721:58
London Victoria22:29
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Ore21:34222:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore20:52
Littlehampton21:14
Worthing21:3321:34
Lancing21:3821:38
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4221:42
Portslade21:4721:47
Hove21:5021:50
Preston Park21:5421:54
Hassocks22:0122:01
Haywards Heath22:1022:14
Gatwick Airport22:2522:26
London Victoria22:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th September
SouthernHavant05:37206:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Havant05:01
Worthing05:3705:37
Lancing05:4105:41
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4505:45
Portslade05:5005:50
Hove05:5405:54
Haywards Heath06:1106:13
Three Bridges06:2206:22
Gatwick Airport06:2606:27
London Victoria06:59
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Brighton06:13207:104London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:37
Littlehampton05:52
Worthing06:1206:13
Lancing06:1706:17
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2106:22
Portslade06:2606:27
Hove06:3006:31
Preston Park06:3506:36
Burgess Hill06:4406:45
Haywards Heath06:5106:59
Gatwick Airport07:1007:12
London Bridge07:49
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:50208:424London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:29
Worthing07:5007:50
Lancing07:5407:54
Shoreham-By-Sea07:5807:59
Portslade08:0308:04
Hove08:0708:08
Preston Park08:1208:12
Hassocks08:1908:19
Burgess Hill08:2308:23
Haywards Heath08:2808:29
Three Bridges08:3708:38
Gatwick Airport08:4208:43
London Victoria09:21
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton08:35209:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton08:14
Worthing08:3408:35
Lancing08:3908:39
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4308:43
Portslade08:4808:48
Hove08:5108:51
Preston Park08:5508:56
Hassocks09:0209:03
Burgess Hill09:0609:07
Haywards Heath09:1209:14
Gatwick Airport09:2509:26
London Victoria10:02
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Worthing and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us