hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

Sun 2017-08-20 05:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th August
ThameslinkSutton London09:56911:202LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London09:37
Wimbledon09:5409:56
Haydons Road09:5809:58
Tooting10:0110:01
Streatham10:0610:06
Tulse Hill10:1010:10
Herne Hill10:1410:14
Loughborough Jn10:1710:17
Elephant & Cstle10:2110:22
London Blkfriars10:2510:26
Farringdon10:3210:32
Lndn St Pncrs10:3610:36
Kentish Town10:4010:40
West Hampstd Tlk10:4410:44
Cricklewood10:4710:47
Hendon10:5010:50
Mill Hill Bway10:5410:54
Elstree & Bhwood10:5810:58
Radlett11:0211:02
St Albans City11:0811:09
Harpenden11:1511:15
Luton Airport Pw11:2011:20
Luton11:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton London10:26911:502LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London10:07
Wimbledon10:2410:26
Haydons Road10:2810:28
Tooting10:3110:31
Streatham10:3610:36
Tulse Hill10:4010:40
Herne Hill10:4410:44
Loughborough Jn10:4710:47
Elephant & Cstle10:5110:52
London Blkfriars10:5510:56
Farringdon11:0211:02
Lndn St Pncrs11:0611:06
Kentish Town11:1011:10
West Hampstd Tlk11:1411:14
Cricklewood11:1711:17
Hendon11:2011:20
Mill Hill Bway11:2411:24
Elstree & Bhwood11:2811:28
Radlett11:3211:32
St Albans City11:3811:39
Harpenden11:4411:44
Luton Airport Pw11:5011:50
Luton11:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton London10:56912:202LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London10:37
Wimbledon10:5410:56
Haydons Road10:5810:58
Tooting11:0111:01
Streatham11:0611:06
Tulse Hill11:1011:10
Herne Hill11:1411:14
Loughborough Jn11:1711:17
Elephant & Cstle11:2111:22
London Blkfriars11:2511:26
Farringdon11:3211:32
Lndn St Pncrs11:3611:36
Kentish Town11:4011:40
West Hampstd Tlk11:4411:44
Cricklewood11:4711:47
Hendon11:5011:50
Mill Hill Bway11:5411:54
Elstree & Bhwood11:5811:58
Radlett12:0312:03
St Albans City12:0912:09
Harpenden12:1512:15
Luton Airport Pw12:2012:20
Luton12:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton London11:26912:592LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London11:07
Wimbledon11:2411:26
Haydons Road11:2811:28
Tooting11:3111:31
Streatham11:3611:36
Tulse Hill11:4011:40
Herne Hill11:4411:44
Loughborough Jn11:4711:47
Elephant & Cstle11:5111:52
London Blkfriars11:5511:56
Farringdon12:0212:02
Lndn St Pncrs12:0612:06
Kentish Town12:1112:18
West Hampstd Tlk12:2312:23
Cricklewood12:2612:26
Hendon12:2912:29
Mill Hill Bway12:3312:33
Elstree & Bhwood12:3712:37
Radlett12:4212:42
St Albans City12:4812:48
Harpenden12:5412:54
Luton Airport Pw12:5912:59
Luton13:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton London11:56913:292LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London11:37
Wimbledon11:5411:56
Haydons Road11:5811:58
Tooting12:0112:01
Streatham12:0612:06
Tulse Hill12:1012:10
Herne Hill12:1412:14
Loughborough Jn12:1712:17
Elephant & Cstle12:2112:22
London Blkfriars12:2512:26
Farringdon12:3212:32
Lndn St Pncrs12:3612:36
Kentish Town12:4112:48
West Hampstd Tlk12:5312:53
Cricklewood12:5612:56
Hendon12:5912:59
Mill Hill Bway13:0313:03
Elstree & Bhwood13:0713:07
Radlett13:1113:11
St Albans City13:1713:18
Harpenden13:2413:24
Luton Airport Pw13:2913:29
Luton13:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton London12:26913:592LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London12:07
Wimbledon12:2412:26
Haydons Road12:2812:28
Tooting12:3112:31
Streatham12:3612:36
Tulse Hill12:4012:40
Herne Hill12:4412:44
Loughborough Jn12:4712:47
Elephant & Cstle12:5112:52
London Blkfriars12:5512:56
Farringdon13:0213:02
Lndn St Pncrs13:0613:06
Kentish Town13:1113:18
West Hampstd Tlk13:2313:23
Cricklewood13:2613:26
Hendon13:2913:29
Mill Hill Bway13:3313:33
Elstree & Bhwood13:3713:37
Radlett13:4113:41
St Albans City13:4713:48
Harpenden13:5413:54
Luton Airport Pw13:5913:59
Luton14:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton London12:56914:302LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London12:37
Wimbledon12:5412:56
Haydons Road12:5812:58
Tooting13:0113:01
Streatham13:0613:06
Tulse Hill13:1013:10
Herne Hill13:1413:14
Loughborough Jn13:1713:17
Elephant & Cstle13:2113:22
London Blkfriars13:2513:26
Farringdon13:3213:32
Lndn St Pncrs13:3613:36
Kentish Town13:4113:48
West Hampstd Tlk13:5313:53
Cricklewood13:5613:56
Hendon13:5913:59
Mill Hill Bway14:0314:03
Elstree & Bhwood14:0714:07
Radlett14:1214:12
St Albans City14:1814:19
Harpenden14:2414:24
Luton Airport Pw14:3014:30
Luton14:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton London13:26914:592LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London13:07
Wimbledon13:2413:26
Haydons Road13:2813:28
Tooting13:3113:31
Streatham13:3613:36
Tulse Hill13:4013:40
Herne Hill13:4413:44
Loughborough Jn13:4713:47
Elephant & Cstle13:5113:52
London Blkfriars13:5513:56
Farringdon14:0214:02
Lndn St Pncrs14:0614:06
Kentish Town14:1114:18
West Hampstd Tlk14:2314:23
Cricklewood14:2614:26
Hendon14:2914:29
Mill Hill Bway14:3314:33
Elstree & Bhwood14:3714:37
Radlett14:4114:41
St Albans City14:4714:48
Harpenden14:5414:54
Luton Airport Pw14:5914:59
Luton15:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Wimbledon timetables
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us