desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

2016-05-01 22:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd May
Wimbledon06:27908:212BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon06:27
Wimbledon Chase06:3006:30
South Merton06:3206:32
Morden South06:3406:34
St Helier (Surrey)06:3606:36
Sutton Common06:3806:38
West Sutton06:4106:41
Sutton (Surrey)06:4506:46
Tulse Hill07:1207:12
Herne Hill07:1907:21
Loughborough Junction07:2407:24
Elephant & Castle07:2807:28
London Blackfriars07:3707:37
City Thameslink07:3907:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4407:44
London St Pancras07:4807:49
St Albans City08:0908:10
Harpenden08:1508:15
Luton Airport Parkway08:2108:21
Bedford08:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wimbledon06:57908:512BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon06:57
Wimbledon Chase07:0007:00
South Merton07:0207:02
Morden South07:0407:04
St Helier (Surrey)07:0607:06
Sutton Common07:0807:08
West Sutton07:1107:11
Sutton (Surrey)07:1507:16
Herne Hill07:4907:51
Loughborough Junction07:5407:54
Elephant & Castle07:5807:58
London Blackfriars08:0708:07
City Thameslink08:0908:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:1308:13
London St Pancras08:1708:18
St Albans City08:3908:40
Harpenden08:4508:45
Luton Airport Parkway08:5108:51
Bedford09:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wimbledon07:27909:212BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon07:27
Wimbledon Chase07:3007:30
South Merton07:3207:32
Morden South07:3407:34
St Helier (Surrey)07:3607:36
Sutton Common07:3807:38
West Sutton07:4107:41
Sutton (Surrey)07:4507:46
Herne Hill08:1908:21
Loughborough Junction08:2408:24
Elephant & Castle08:2808:28
London Blackfriars08:3708:37
City Thameslink08:3908:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:4308:43
London St Pancras08:4708:48
St Albans City09:0909:10
Harpenden09:1509:15
Luton Airport Parkway09:2109:21
Bedford09:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wimbledon07:57909:502BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon07:57
Wimbledon Chase08:0008:00
South Merton08:0208:02
Morden South08:0408:04
St Helier (Surrey)08:0608:06
Sutton Common08:0808:08
West Sutton08:1108:11
Sutton (Surrey)08:1508:16
Tulse Hill08:4208:42
Herne Hill08:4908:51
Loughborough Junction08:5408:54
Elephant & Castle08:5808:58
London Blackfriars09:0709:07
City Thameslink09:0909:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:1409:14
London St Pancras09:1809:19
St Albans City09:3909:39
Harpenden09:4509:45
Luton Airport Parkway09:5009:51
Bedford10:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wimbledon08:27910:212BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon08:27
Wimbledon Chase08:3008:30
South Merton08:3208:32
Morden South08:3408:34
St Helier (Surrey)08:3608:36
Sutton Common08:3808:38
West Sutton08:4108:41
Sutton (Surrey)08:4508:46
Tulse Hill09:1209:12
Herne Hill09:1909:21
Loughborough Junction09:2409:24
Elephant & Castle09:2809:28
London Blackfriars09:3709:37
City Thameslink09:3909:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:4309:43
London St Pancras09:4709:48
St Albans City10:0910:10
Harpenden10:1510:15
Luton Airport Parkway10:2110:21
Bedford10:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wimbledon08:57910:512BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon08:57
Wimbledon Chase09:0009:00
South Merton09:0209:02
Morden South09:0409:04
St Helier (Surrey)09:0609:06
Sutton Common09:0809:08
West Sutton09:1109:11
Sutton (Surrey)09:1509:16
Herne Hill09:4909:51
Loughborough Junction09:5409:54
Elephant & Castle09:5809:58
London Blackfriars10:0710:07
City Thameslink10:0910:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:1310:13
London St Pancras10:1710:18
St Albans City10:3910:40
Harpenden10:4510:45
Luton Airport Parkway10:5110:51
Bedford11:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wimbledon09:27911:202BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon09:27
Wimbledon Chase09:3009:30
South Merton09:3209:32
Morden South09:3409:34
St Helier (Surrey)09:3609:36
Sutton Common09:3809:38
West Sutton09:4109:41
Sutton (Surrey)09:4509:46
Tulse Hill10:1210:12
Herne Hill10:1910:21
Loughborough Junction10:2410:24
Elephant & Castle10:2810:28
London Blackfriars10:3710:37
City Thameslink10:3910:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:4410:44
London St Pancras10:4810:49
St Albans City11:0911:09
Harpenden11:1511:15
Luton Airport Parkway11:2011:21
Bedford11:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wimbledon09:57911:512BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon09:57
Wimbledon Chase10:0010:00
South Merton10:0210:02
Morden South10:0410:04
St Helier (Surrey)10:0610:06
Sutton Common10:0810:08
West Sutton10:1110:11
Sutton (Surrey)10:1510:16
Tulse Hill10:4210:42
Herne Hill10:4910:51
Loughborough Junction10:5410:54
Elephant & Castle10:5810:58
London Blackfriars11:0711:07
City Thameslink11:0911:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:1411:14
London St Pancras11:1811:19
St Albans City11:3911:40
Harpenden11:4511:45
Luton Airport Parkway11:5111:51
Bedford12:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wimbledon10:27912:202BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon10:27
Wimbledon Chase10:3010:30
South Merton10:3210:32
Morden South10:3410:34
St Helier (Surrey)10:3610:36
Sutton Common10:3810:38
West Sutton10:4110:41
Sutton (Surrey)10:4510:46
Tulse Hill11:1211:12
Herne Hill11:1911:21
Loughborough Junction11:2411:24
Elephant & Castle11:2811:28
London Blackfriars11:3711:37
City Thameslink11:3911:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:4411:44
London St Pancras11:4811:49
St Albans City12:0912:09
Harpenden12:1512:15
Luton Airport Parkway12:2012:21
Bedford12:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us