ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

Sun 2016-07-31 02:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st July
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)09:56911:222LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:37
Wimbledon09:5409:56
Haydons Road09:5809:58
Tooting10:0110:01
Streatham10:0610:06
Tulse Hill10:1010:10
Herne Hill10:1410:14
Loughborough Junction10:1710:17
Elephant & Castle10:2110:22
London Blackfriars10:2510:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3210:32
London St Pancras10:3610:36
Kentish Town10:4010:40
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4410:44
Cricklewood10:4710:47
Hendon10:5210:52
Mill Hill Broadway10:5610:56
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0011:00
Radlett11:0411:04
St Albans City11:1011:11
Harpenden11:1711:17
Luton Airport Parkway11:2211:22
Luton11:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)10:26911:522LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)10:07
Wimbledon10:2410:26
Haydons Road10:2810:28
Tooting10:3110:31
Streatham10:3610:36
Tulse Hill10:4010:40
Herne Hill10:4410:44
Loughborough Junction10:4710:47
Elephant & Castle10:5110:52
London Blackfriars10:5510:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:0211:02
London St Pancras11:0611:06
Kentish Town11:1011:10
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1411:14
Cricklewood11:1711:17
Hendon11:2211:22
Mill Hill Broadway11:2611:26
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3011:30
Radlett11:3411:34
St Albans City11:4011:41
Harpenden11:4711:47
Luton Airport Parkway11:5211:52
Luton11:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)10:56912:222LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)10:37
Wimbledon10:5410:56
Haydons Road10:5810:58
Tooting11:0111:01
Streatham11:0611:06
Tulse Hill11:1011:10
Herne Hill11:1411:14
Loughborough Junction11:1711:17
Elephant & Castle11:2111:22
London Blackfriars11:2511:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:3211:32
London St Pancras11:3611:36
Kentish Town11:4011:40
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4411:44
Cricklewood11:4711:47
Hendon11:5211:52
Mill Hill Broadway11:5611:56
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0012:00
Radlett12:0412:04
St Albans City12:1012:11
Harpenden12:1712:17
Luton Airport Parkway12:2212:22
Luton12:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)11:26912:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)11:07
Wimbledon11:2411:26
Haydons Road11:2811:28
Tooting11:3111:31
Streatham11:3611:36
Tulse Hill11:4011:40
Herne Hill11:4411:44
Loughborough Junction11:4711:47
Elephant & Castle11:5111:52
London Blackfriars11:5511:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:0212:02
London St Pancras12:0612:06
Kentish Town12:1012:13
West Hampstead Thameslink12:1712:17
Cricklewood12:2012:20
Hendon12:2512:25
Mill Hill Broadway12:2912:29
Elstree & Borehamwood12:3312:33
Radlett12:3712:37
St Albans City12:4312:44
Harpenden12:5012:50
Luton Airport Parkway12:5512:55
Luton12:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)11:56913:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)11:37
Wimbledon11:5411:56
Haydons Road11:5811:58
Tooting12:0112:01
Streatham12:0612:06
Tulse Hill12:1012:10
Herne Hill12:1412:14
Loughborough Junction12:1712:17
Elephant & Castle12:2112:22
London Blackfriars12:2512:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:3212:32
London St Pancras12:3612:36
Kentish Town12:4012:43
West Hampstead Thameslink12:4712:47
Cricklewood12:5012:50
Hendon12:5512:55
Mill Hill Broadway12:5912:59
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0313:03
Radlett13:0713:07
St Albans City13:1313:14
Harpenden13:2013:20
Luton Airport Parkway13:2513:25
Luton13:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)12:26913:562LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)12:07
Wimbledon12:2412:26
Haydons Road12:2812:28
Tooting12:3112:31
Streatham12:3612:36
Tulse Hill12:4012:40
Herne Hill12:4412:44
Loughborough Junction12:4712:47
Elephant & Castle12:5112:52
London Blackfriars12:5512:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:0213:02
London St Pancras13:0613:06
Kentish Town13:1013:14
West Hampstead Thameslink13:1813:18
Cricklewood13:2113:21
Hendon13:2613:26
Mill Hill Broadway13:3013:30
Elstree & Borehamwood13:3413:34
Radlett13:3813:38
St Albans City13:4413:45
Harpenden13:5113:51
Luton Airport Parkway13:5613:56
Luton14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)12:56914:262LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)12:37
Wimbledon12:5412:56
Haydons Road12:5812:58
Tooting13:0113:01
Streatham13:0613:06
Tulse Hill13:1013:10
Herne Hill13:1413:14
Loughborough Junction13:1713:17
Elephant & Castle13:2113:22
London Blackfriars13:2513:26
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:3213:32
London St Pancras13:3613:36
Kentish Town13:4013:43
West Hampstead Thameslink13:4713:47
Cricklewood13:5013:50
Hendon13:5513:55
Mill Hill Broadway13:5913:59
Elstree & Borehamwood14:0314:03
Radlett14:0814:08
St Albans City14:1414:14
Harpenden14:2014:20
Luton Airport Parkway14:2614:26
Luton14:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)13:26914:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)13:07
Wimbledon13:2413:26
Haydons Road13:2813:28
Tooting13:3113:31
Streatham13:3613:36
Tulse Hill13:4013:40
Herne Hill13:4413:44
Loughborough Junction13:4713:47
Elephant & Castle13:5113:52
London Blackfriars13:5513:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:0214:02
London St Pancras14:0614:06
Kentish Town14:1014:13
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1714:17
Cricklewood14:2014:20
Hendon14:2514:25
Mill Hill Broadway14:2914:29
Elstree & Borehamwood14:3314:33
Radlett14:3714:37
St Albans City14:4314:44
Harpenden14:5014:50
Luton Airport Parkway14:5514:55
Luton14:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-29.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us