ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

Wed 2016-09-28 06:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)06:26907:492LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:04
Wimbledon06:2106:26
Haydons Road06:2806:28
Tooting06:3106:31
Streatham06:3606:36
Tulse Hill06:4006:41
Herne Hill06:4406:45
Loughborough Junction06:4806:48
Elephant & Castle06:5306:54
London Blackfriars06:5706:58
City Thameslink07:0007:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:0407:04
London St Pancras07:0807:08
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1507:16
Mill Hill Broadway07:2307:23
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2707:28
Radlett07:3207:32
St Albans City07:3707:38
Harpenden07:4307:43
Luton Airport Parkway07:4907:49
Luton07:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)07:00908:202BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:40
Wimbledon06:5707:00
Haydons Road07:0207:02
Tooting07:0507:05
Streatham07:1207:12
Tulse Hill07:1707:17
Herne Hill07:2107:23
Loughborough Junction07:2607:26
Elephant & Castle07:3107:32
London Blackfriars07:3507:36
City Thameslink07:3807:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4207:42
London St Pancras07:4607:46
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5407:54
St Albans City08:0808:09
Harpenden08:1508:15
Luton Airport Parkway08:2008:21
Bedford08:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)08:00909:182BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)07:40
Wimbledon07:5708:00
Haydons Road08:0208:02
Tooting08:0508:05
Streatham08:1208:12
Tulse Hill08:1608:17
Herne Hill08:2008:21
Loughborough Junction08:2408:24
Elephant & Castle08:2808:29
London Blackfriars08:3308:36
City Thameslink08:3808:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:4108:41
London St Pancras08:4508:46
St Albans City09:0709:07
Harpenden09:1309:13
Luton Airport Parkway09:1809:19
Bedford09:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)08:28909:572LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)08:10
Wimbledon08:2708:28
Haydons Road08:3008:30
Tooting08:3308:33
Streatham08:3908:39
Tulse Hill08:4308:44
Herne Hill08:4708:48
Loughborough Junction08:5108:51
Elephant & Castle08:5508:58
London Blackfriars09:0109:02
City Thameslink09:0409:04
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:0809:08
London St Pancras09:1209:12
Kentish Town09:1609:16
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2009:20
Cricklewood09:2309:23
Hendon09:2609:26
Mill Hill Broadway09:3009:30
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3409:34
Radlett09:4009:40
St Albans City09:4509:46
Harpenden09:5109:51
Luton Airport Parkway09:5709:57
Luton10:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)09:03910:272LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)08:45
Wimbledon09:0209:03
Haydons Road09:0509:05
Tooting09:0809:08
Streatham09:1309:13
Tulse Hill09:1709:18
Herne Hill09:2109:22
Loughborough Junction09:2509:25
Elephant & Castle09:2909:30
London Blackfriars09:3309:34
City Thameslink09:3609:36
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:4009:40
London St Pancras09:4409:44
Kentish Town09:4809:48
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5209:52
Cricklewood09:5509:55
Hendon09:5809:58
Mill Hill Broadway10:0210:02
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0610:06
Radlett10:1010:10
St Albans City10:1510:16
Harpenden10:2110:21
Luton Airport Parkway10:2710:27
Luton10:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)09:28910:572LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:11
Wimbledon09:2809:28
Haydons Road09:3009:30
Tooting09:3309:33
Streatham09:3909:39
Tulse Hill09:4309:43
Herne Hill09:4709:47
Loughborough Junction09:5009:50
Elephant & Castle09:5409:55
London Blackfriars09:5810:02
City Thameslink10:0410:04
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:0810:08
London St Pancras10:1210:12
Kentish Town10:1610:16
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2010:20
Cricklewood10:2310:23
Hendon10:2610:26
Mill Hill Broadway10:3010:30
Elstree & Borehamwood10:3410:34
Radlett10:3810:38
St Albans City10:4310:46
Harpenden10:5110:51
Luton Airport Parkway10:5710:57
Luton11:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)09:58911:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:37
Wimbledon09:5409:58
Haydons Road10:0010:00
Tooting10:0310:03
Streatham10:0810:08
Tulse Hill10:1210:12
Herne Hill10:1610:16
Loughborough Junction10:1910:19
Elephant & Castle10:2310:24
London Blackfriars10:2710:30
City Thameslink10:3210:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3510:36
London St Pancras10:4010:40
Kentish Town10:4410:44
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4910:50
Cricklewood10:5310:53
Hendon10:5610:56
Mill Hill Broadway11:0011:00
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0411:04
Radlett11:0811:08
St Albans City11:1311:14
Harpenden11:1911:19
Luton Airport Parkway11:2511:25
Luton11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)10:28911:572LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)10:07
Wimbledon10:2410:28
Haydons Road10:3010:30
Tooting10:3310:33
Streatham10:3810:38
Tulse Hill10:4210:42
Herne Hill10:4610:46
Loughborough Junction10:4910:49
Elephant & Castle10:5310:54
London Blackfriars10:5711:00
City Thameslink11:0211:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:0611:06
London St Pancras11:1011:10
Kentish Town11:1411:14
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2011:20
Cricklewood11:2311:23
Hendon11:2611:26
Mill Hill Broadway11:3011:30
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3411:34
Radlett11:3811:38
St Albans City11:4411:46
Harpenden11:5111:51
Luton Airport Parkway11:5711:57
Luton12:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us