hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

Sat 2017-04-29 10:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)10:58912:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)10:37
Wimbledon10:5410:58
Haydons Road11:0011:00
Tooting11:0311:03
Streatham11:0811:08
Tulse Hill11:1211:12
Herne Hill11:1611:16
Loughborough Junction11:1911:19
Elephant & Castle11:2311:24
London Blackfriars11:2711:30
City Thameslink11:3211:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:3611:36
London St Pancras11:4011:40
Kentish Town11:4411:44
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4911:50
Cricklewood11:5311:53
Hendon11:5611:56
Mill Hill Broadway12:0012:00
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0412:04
Radlett12:0812:08
St Albans City12:1312:14
Harpenden12:1912:19
Luton Airport Parkway12:2512:25
Luton12:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)11:28912:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)11:07
Wimbledon11:2411:28
Haydons Road11:3011:30
Tooting11:3311:33
Streatham11:3811:38
Tulse Hill11:4211:42
Herne Hill11:4611:46
Loughborough Junction11:4911:49
Elephant & Castle11:5311:54
London Blackfriars11:5712:00
City Thameslink12:0212:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:0612:06
London St Pancras12:1012:10
Kentish Town12:1412:14
West Hampstead Thameslink12:1912:20
Cricklewood12:2312:23
Hendon12:2612:26
Mill Hill Broadway12:3012:30
Elstree & Borehamwood12:3412:34
Radlett12:3812:38
St Albans City12:4312:44
Harpenden12:4912:49
Luton Airport Parkway12:5512:55
Luton12:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)11:58913:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)11:37
Wimbledon11:5411:58
Haydons Road12:0012:00
Tooting12:0312:03
Streatham12:0812:08
Tulse Hill12:1212:12
Herne Hill12:1612:16
Loughborough Junction12:1912:19
Elephant & Castle12:2312:24
London Blackfriars12:2712:30
City Thameslink12:3212:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:3612:36
London St Pancras12:4012:40
Kentish Town12:4412:44
West Hampstead Thameslink12:4912:50
Cricklewood12:5312:53
Hendon12:5612:56
Mill Hill Broadway13:0013:00
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0413:04
Radlett13:0813:08
St Albans City13:1313:14
Harpenden13:1913:19
Luton Airport Parkway13:2513:25
Luton13:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)12:28913:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)12:07
Wimbledon12:2412:28
Haydons Road12:3012:30
Tooting12:3312:33
Streatham12:3812:38
Tulse Hill12:4212:42
Herne Hill12:4612:46
Loughborough Junction12:4912:49
Elephant & Castle12:5312:54
London Blackfriars12:5713:00
City Thameslink13:0213:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:0613:06
London St Pancras13:1013:10
Kentish Town13:1413:14
West Hampstead Thameslink13:1913:20
Cricklewood13:2313:23
Hendon13:2613:26
Mill Hill Broadway13:3013:30
Elstree & Borehamwood13:3413:34
Radlett13:3813:38
St Albans City13:4313:44
Harpenden13:4913:49
Luton Airport Parkway13:5513:55
Luton13:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)12:58914:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)12:37
Wimbledon12:5412:58
Haydons Road13:0013:00
Tooting13:0313:03
Streatham13:0813:08
Tulse Hill13:1213:12
Herne Hill13:1613:16
Loughborough Junction13:1913:19
Elephant & Castle13:2313:24
London Blackfriars13:2713:30
City Thameslink13:3213:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:3613:36
London St Pancras13:4013:40
Kentish Town13:4413:44
West Hampstead Thameslink13:4913:50
Cricklewood13:5313:53
Hendon13:5613:56
Mill Hill Broadway14:0014:00
Elstree & Borehamwood14:0414:04
Radlett14:0814:08
St Albans City14:1314:14
Harpenden14:1914:19
Luton Airport Parkway14:2514:25
Luton14:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)13:28914:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)13:07
Wimbledon13:2413:28
Haydons Road13:3013:30
Tooting13:3313:33
Streatham13:3813:38
Tulse Hill13:4213:42
Herne Hill13:4613:46
Loughborough Junction13:4913:49
Elephant & Castle13:5313:54
London Blackfriars13:5714:00
City Thameslink14:0214:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:0614:06
London St Pancras14:1014:10
Kentish Town14:1414:14
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1914:20
Cricklewood14:2314:23
Hendon14:2614:26
Mill Hill Broadway14:3014:30
Elstree & Borehamwood14:3414:34
Radlett14:3814:38
St Albans City14:4314:44
Harpenden14:4914:49
Luton Airport Parkway14:5514:55
Luton14:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)13:58915:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)13:37
Wimbledon13:5413:58
Haydons Road14:0014:00
Tooting14:0314:03
Streatham14:0814:08
Tulse Hill14:1214:12
Herne Hill14:1614:16
Loughborough Junction14:1914:19
Elephant & Castle14:2314:24
London Blackfriars14:2714:30
City Thameslink14:3214:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:3614:36
London St Pancras14:4014:40
Kentish Town14:4414:44
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4914:50
Cricklewood14:5314:53
Hendon14:5614:56
Mill Hill Broadway15:0015:00
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0415:04
Radlett15:0815:08
St Albans City15:1315:14
Harpenden15:1915:19
Luton Airport Parkway15:2515:25
Luton15:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)14:28915:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)14:07
Wimbledon14:2414:28
Haydons Road14:3014:30
Tooting14:3314:33
Streatham14:3814:38
Tulse Hill14:4214:42
Herne Hill14:4614:46
Loughborough Junction14:4914:49
Elephant & Castle14:5314:54
London Blackfriars14:5715:00
City Thameslink15:0215:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:0615:06
London St Pancras15:1015:10
Kentish Town15:1415:14
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1915:20
Cricklewood15:2315:23
Hendon15:2615:26
Mill Hill Broadway15:3015:30
Elstree & Borehamwood15:3415:34
Radlett15:3815:38
St Albans City15:4315:44
Harpenden15:4915:49
Luton Airport Parkway15:5515:55
Luton15:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Wimbledon timetables
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us