hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

Wed 2017-06-28 04:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
ThameslinkSutton London06:26907:492LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London06:04
Wimbledon06:2106:26
Haydons Road06:2806:28
Tooting06:3106:31
Streatham06:3606:36
Tulse Hill06:4006:41
Herne Hill06:4406:45
Loughborough Jn06:4806:48
Elephant & Cstle06:5306:54
London Blkfriars06:5706:58
City Thameslink07:0007:00
Farringdon07:0407:04
Lndn St Pncrs07:0807:08
West Hampstd Tlk07:1507:16
Mill Hill Bway07:2307:23
Elstree & Bhwood07:2707:28
Radlett07:3207:32
St Albans City07:3707:38
Harpenden07:4307:43
Luton Airport Pw07:4907:49
Luton07:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton London07:00908:212BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London06:40
Wimbledon06:5707:00
Haydons Road07:0207:02
Tooting07:0507:05
Streatham07:1207:12
Tulse Hill07:1707:17
Herne Hill07:2107:23
Loughborough Jn07:2607:26
Elephant & Cstle07:3107:32
London Blkfriars07:3507:36
City Thameslink07:3807:38
Farringdon07:4207:42
Lndn St Pncrs07:4607:46
West Hampstd Tlk07:5407:54
St Albans City08:0908:10
Harpenden08:1508:15
Luton Airport Pw08:2108:21
Bedford08:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton London08:00909:182BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London07:40
Wimbledon07:5708:00
Haydons Road08:0208:02
Tooting08:0508:05
Streatham08:1208:12
Tulse Hill08:1608:17
Herne Hill08:2008:21
Loughborough Jn08:2408:24
Elephant & Cstle08:2808:29
London Blkfriars08:3308:36
City Thameslink08:3808:38
Farringdon08:4108:41
Lndn St Pncrs08:4508:46
St Albans City09:0709:07
Harpenden09:1309:13
Luton Airport Pw09:1809:19
Bedford09:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton London08:28909:572LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London08:10
Wimbledon08:2708:28
Haydons Road08:3008:30
Tooting08:3308:33
Streatham08:3908:39
Tulse Hill08:4308:44
Herne Hill08:4708:48
Loughborough Jn08:5108:51
Elephant & Cstle08:5508:58
London Blkfriars09:0109:02
City Thameslink09:0409:04
Farringdon09:0809:08
Lndn St Pncrs09:1209:12
Kentish Town09:1609:16
West Hampstd Tlk09:2009:20
Cricklewood09:2309:23
Hendon09:2609:26
Mill Hill Bway09:3009:30
Elstree & Bhwood09:3409:34
Radlett09:4009:40
St Albans City09:4509:46
Harpenden09:5109:51
Luton Airport Pw09:5709:57
Luton10:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton London09:03910:272LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London08:45
Wimbledon09:0209:03
Haydons Road09:0509:05
Tooting09:0809:08
Streatham09:1309:13
Tulse Hill09:1709:18
Herne Hill09:2109:22
Loughborough Jn09:2509:25
Elephant & Cstle09:2909:30
London Blkfriars09:3309:34
City Thameslink09:3609:36
Farringdon09:4009:40
Lndn St Pncrs09:4409:44
Kentish Town09:4809:48
West Hampstd Tlk09:5209:52
Cricklewood09:5509:55
Hendon09:5809:58
Mill Hill Bway10:0210:02
Elstree & Bhwood10:0610:06
Radlett10:1010:10
St Albans City10:1510:16
Harpenden10:2110:21
Luton Airport Pw10:2710:27
Luton10:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton London09:28910:572LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London09:11
Wimbledon09:2809:28
Haydons Road09:3009:30
Tooting09:3309:33
Streatham09:3909:39
Tulse Hill09:4309:43
Herne Hill09:4709:47
Loughborough Jn09:5009:50
Elephant & Cstle09:5409:55
London Blkfriars09:5810:02
City Thameslink10:0410:04
Farringdon10:0810:08
Lndn St Pncrs10:1210:12
Kentish Town10:1610:16
West Hampstd Tlk10:2010:20
Cricklewood10:2310:23
Hendon10:2610:26
Mill Hill Bway10:3010:30
Elstree & Bhwood10:3410:34
Radlett10:3810:38
St Albans City10:4310:46
Harpenden10:5110:51
Luton Airport Pw10:5710:57
Luton11:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton London09:58911:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London09:37
Wimbledon09:5409:58
Haydons Road10:0010:00
Tooting10:0310:03
Streatham10:0810:08
Tulse Hill10:1210:12
Herne Hill10:1610:16
Loughborough Jn10:1910:19
Elephant & Cstle10:2310:24
London Blkfriars10:2710:30
City Thameslink10:3210:32
Farringdon10:3510:36
Lndn St Pncrs10:4010:40
Kentish Town10:4410:44
West Hampstd Tlk10:4910:50
Cricklewood10:5310:53
Hendon10:5610:56
Mill Hill Bway11:0011:00
Elstree & Bhwood11:0411:04
Radlett11:0811:08
St Albans City11:1311:14
Harpenden11:1911:19
Luton Airport Pw11:2511:25
Luton11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton London10:28911:572LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton London10:07
Wimbledon10:2410:28
Haydons Road10:3010:30
Tooting10:3310:33
Streatham10:3810:38
Tulse Hill10:4210:42
Herne Hill10:4610:46
Loughborough Jn10:4910:49
Elephant & Cstle10:5310:54
London Blkfriars10:5711:00
City Thameslink11:0211:02
Farringdon11:0611:06
Lndn St Pncrs11:1011:10
Kentish Town11:1411:14
West Hampstd Tlk11:2011:20
Cricklewood11:2311:23
Hendon11:2611:26
Mill Hill Bway11:3011:30
Elstree & Bhwood11:3411:34
Radlett11:3811:38
St Albans City11:4411:46
Harpenden11:5111:51
Luton Airport Pw11:5711:57
Luton12:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Wimbledon timetables
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us