ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

Fri 2016-05-27 22:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)23:08900:332BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:47
Wimbledon23:0423:08
Haydons Road23:1023:10
Tooting23:1323:13
Streatham23:1923:19
Tulse Hill23:2323:23
Herne Hill23:2623:27
Elephant & Castle23:3323:33
London Blackfriars23:3723:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)23:4323:43
London St Pancras23:4723:48
Kentish Town23:5123:51
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5523:55
Cricklewood23:5823:58
Hendon00:0100:01
Mill Hill Broadway00:0500:05
Elstree & Borehamwood00:0900:09
Radlett00:1400:14
St Albans City00:2100:21
Harpenden00:2700:27
Luton Airport Parkway00:3300:33
Bedford01:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 28th May
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)06:58908:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:37
Wimbledon06:5406:58
Haydons Road07:0007:00
Tooting07:0307:03
Streatham07:0807:08
Tulse Hill07:1207:12
Herne Hill07:1607:16
Loughborough Junction07:1907:19
Elephant & Castle07:2307:24
London Blackfriars07:2707:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:3607:36
London St Pancras07:4007:40
Kentish Town07:4407:44
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4907:50
Cricklewood07:5307:53
Hendon07:5607:56
Mill Hill Broadway08:0008:00
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0408:04
Radlett08:0808:08
St Albans City08:1308:14
Harpenden08:1908:19
Luton Airport Parkway08:2508:25
Luton08:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)07:28908:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)07:07
Wimbledon07:2407:28
Haydons Road07:3007:30
Tooting07:3307:33
Streatham07:3807:38
Tulse Hill07:4207:42
Herne Hill07:4607:46
Loughborough Junction07:4907:49
Elephant & Castle07:5307:54
London Blackfriars07:5708:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:0608:06
London St Pancras08:1008:10
Kentish Town08:1408:14
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1908:20
Cricklewood08:2308:23
Hendon08:2608:26
Mill Hill Broadway08:3008:30
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3408:34
Radlett08:3808:38
St Albans City08:4308:44
Harpenden08:4908:49
Luton Airport Parkway08:5508:55
Luton08:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)07:58909:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)07:37
Wimbledon07:5407:58
Haydons Road08:0008:00
Tooting08:0308:03
Streatham08:0808:08
Tulse Hill08:1208:12
Herne Hill08:1608:16
Loughborough Junction08:1908:19
Elephant & Castle08:2308:24
London Blackfriars08:2708:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:3608:36
London St Pancras08:4008:40
Kentish Town08:4408:44
West Hampstead Thameslink08:4908:50
Cricklewood08:5308:53
Hendon08:5608:56
Mill Hill Broadway09:0009:00
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0409:04
Radlett09:0809:08
St Albans City09:1309:14
Harpenden09:2009:20
Luton Airport Parkway09:2509:25
Luton09:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)08:28909:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)08:07
Wimbledon08:2408:28
Haydons Road08:3008:30
Tooting08:3308:33
Streatham08:3808:38
Tulse Hill08:4208:42
Herne Hill08:4608:46
Loughborough Junction08:4908:49
Elephant & Castle08:5308:54
London Blackfriars08:5709:00
City Thameslink09:0209:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:0609:06
London St Pancras09:1009:10
Kentish Town09:1409:14
West Hampstead Thameslink09:1909:20
Cricklewood09:2309:23
Hendon09:2609:26
Mill Hill Broadway09:3009:30
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3409:34
Radlett09:3809:38
St Albans City09:4309:44
Harpenden09:4909:49
Luton Airport Parkway09:5509:55
Luton09:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)08:58910:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)08:37
Wimbledon08:5408:58
Haydons Road09:0009:00
Tooting09:0309:03
Streatham09:0809:08
Tulse Hill09:1209:12
Herne Hill09:1609:16
Loughborough Junction09:1909:19
Elephant & Castle09:2309:24
London Blackfriars09:2709:30
City Thameslink09:3209:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:3609:36
London St Pancras09:4009:40
Kentish Town09:4409:44
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4909:50
Cricklewood09:5309:53
Hendon09:5609:56
Mill Hill Broadway10:0010:00
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0410:04
Radlett10:0810:08
St Albans City10:1310:14
Harpenden10:1910:19
Luton Airport Parkway10:2510:25
Luton10:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)09:28910:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:07
Wimbledon09:2409:28
Haydons Road09:3009:30
Tooting09:3309:33
Streatham09:3809:38
Tulse Hill09:4209:42
Herne Hill09:4609:46
Loughborough Junction09:4909:49
Elephant & Castle09:5309:54
London Blackfriars09:5710:00
City Thameslink10:0210:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:0610:06
London St Pancras10:1010:10
Kentish Town10:1410:14
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1910:20
Cricklewood10:2310:23
Hendon10:2610:26
Mill Hill Broadway10:3010:30
Elstree & Borehamwood10:3410:34
Radlett10:3810:38
St Albans City10:4310:44
Harpenden10:4910:49
Luton Airport Parkway10:5510:55
Luton10:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)09:58911:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)09:37
Wimbledon09:5409:58
Haydons Road10:0010:00
Tooting10:0310:03
Streatham10:0810:08
Tulse Hill10:1210:12
Herne Hill10:1610:16
Loughborough Junction10:1910:19
Elephant & Castle10:2310:24
London Blackfriars10:2710:30
City Thameslink10:3210:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3610:36
London St Pancras10:4010:40
Kentish Town10:4410:44
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4910:50
Cricklewood10:5310:53
Hendon10:5610:56
Mill Hill Broadway11:0011:00
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0411:04
Radlett11:0811:08
St Albans City11:1311:14
Harpenden11:1911:19
Luton Airport Parkway11:2511:25
Luton11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us