ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

Wed 2016-08-24 17:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th August
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)17:30918:582LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)17:11
Wimbledon17:2817:30
Haydons Road17:3217:32
Tooting17:3517:35
Streatham17:4017:40
Tulse Hill17:4417:44
Herne Hill17:4717:48
Loughborough Junction17:5117:51
Elephant & Castle17:5517:56
London Blackfriars17:5918:00
City Thameslink18:0218:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:0518:05
London St Pancras18:0918:10
Kentish Town18:1418:14
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2018:20
Cricklewood18:2318:23
Hendon18:2618:26
Mill Hill Broadway18:3018:31
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3518:35
Radlett18:4018:40
St Albans City18:4618:46
Harpenden18:5218:52
Luton Airport Parkway18:5818:58
Luton19:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)18:00919:272LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)17:41
Wimbledon17:5818:00
Haydons Road18:0218:02
Tooting18:0518:05
Streatham18:1018:10
Tulse Hill18:1418:16
Herne Hill18:1918:20
Loughborough Junction18:2318:23
Elephant & Castle18:2718:28
London Blackfriars18:3118:32
City Thameslink18:3418:34
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:3718:37
London St Pancras18:4118:42
Kentish Town18:4618:46
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5018:50
Cricklewood18:5318:53
Hendon18:5618:56
Mill Hill Broadway19:0019:00
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0519:05
Radlett19:1019:10
St Albans City19:1519:16
Harpenden19:2119:21
Luton Airport Parkway19:2719:27
Luton19:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)18:30919:572LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)18:11
Wimbledon18:2818:30
Haydons Road18:3218:32
Tooting18:3518:35
Streatham18:4018:40
Tulse Hill18:4418:44
Herne Hill18:4718:48
Loughborough Junction18:5118:51
Elephant & Castle18:5518:56
London Blackfriars18:5919:00
City Thameslink19:0219:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:0519:05
London St Pancras19:0919:10
Kentish Town19:1419:14
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2019:20
Cricklewood19:2319:23
Hendon19:2619:26
Mill Hill Broadway19:3019:31
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3519:35
Radlett19:3919:39
St Albans City19:4519:46
Harpenden19:5119:51
Luton Airport Parkway19:5719:57
Luton20:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)19:00920:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)18:42
Wimbledon18:5919:00
Haydons Road19:0219:02
Tooting19:0519:05
Streatham19:1019:10
Tulse Hill19:1419:14
Herne Hill19:1719:17
Loughborough Junction19:2119:21
Elephant & Castle19:2519:25
London Blackfriars19:2919:30
City Thameslink19:3219:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:3619:36
London St Pancras19:4019:40
Kentish Town19:4419:44
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5019:50
Cricklewood19:5319:53
Hendon19:5619:56
Mill Hill Broadway20:0020:00
Elstree & Borehamwood20:0420:04
Radlett20:0820:08
St Albans City20:1320:14
Harpenden20:1920:19
Luton Airport Parkway20:2520:25
Luton20:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)19:30920:572LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)19:13
Wimbledon19:3019:30
Haydons Road19:3219:32
Tooting19:3519:35
Streatham19:4019:40
Tulse Hill19:4419:44
Herne Hill19:4819:48
Loughborough Junction19:5119:51
Elephant & Castle19:5519:55
London Blackfriars19:5920:00
City Thameslink20:0220:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:0620:06
London St Pancras20:1020:10
Kentish Town20:1420:14
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2020:20
Cricklewood20:2320:23
Hendon20:2620:26
Mill Hill Broadway20:3020:30
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3420:34
Radlett20:3820:38
St Albans City20:4420:46
Harpenden20:5120:51
Luton Airport Parkway20:5720:57
Luton21:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)19:56921:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)19:37
Wimbledon19:5419:56
Haydons Road19:5819:58
Tooting20:0120:01
Streatham20:0620:06
Tulse Hill20:1020:12
Herne Hill20:1620:16
Loughborough Junction20:1920:19
Elephant & Castle20:2320:24
London Blackfriars20:2720:30
City Thameslink20:3220:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:3620:36
London St Pancras20:4020:40
Kentish Town20:4420:44
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5020:50
Cricklewood20:5320:53
Hendon20:5620:56
Mill Hill Broadway21:0021:00
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0421:04
Radlett21:0821:08
St Albans City21:1321:14
Harpenden21:1921:19
Luton Airport Parkway21:2521:25
Luton21:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)20:26921:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:07
Wimbledon20:2420:26
Haydons Road20:2820:28
Tooting20:3120:31
Streatham20:3620:36
Tulse Hill20:4020:42
Herne Hill20:4620:46
Loughborough Junction20:4920:49
Elephant & Castle20:5320:54
London Blackfriars20:5721:00
City Thameslink21:0221:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:0621:06
London St Pancras21:1021:10
Kentish Town21:1421:14
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1921:20
Cricklewood21:2321:23
Hendon21:2621:26
Mill Hill Broadway21:3021:30
Elstree & Borehamwood21:3421:34
Radlett21:3821:38
St Albans City21:4321:44
Harpenden21:4921:49
Luton Airport Parkway21:5521:55
Luton21:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)20:56922:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:37
Wimbledon20:5420:56
Haydons Road20:5820:58
Tooting21:0121:01
Streatham21:0621:06
Tulse Hill21:1021:12
Herne Hill21:1621:16
Loughborough Junction21:1921:19
Elephant & Castle21:2321:24
London Blackfriars21:2721:30
City Thameslink21:3221:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:3621:36
London St Pancras21:4021:40
Kentish Town21:4421:44
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4921:50
Cricklewood21:5321:53
Hendon21:5621:56
Mill Hill Broadway22:0022:00
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0422:04
Radlett22:0822:08
St Albans City22:1322:14
Harpenden22:1922:19
Luton Airport Parkway22:2522:25
Luton22:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us