desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

2016-02-10 17:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Wimbledon (WIM)
DeparturesWIM to LTNArrivalsLTN to WIM
Luton Airport Parkway (LTN)
DeparturesLTN to WIMArrivalsWIM to LTN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Wimbledon Railway StationLuton Airport Parkway Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wimbledon Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 10th February
Sutton (Surrey)18:00919:272LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)17:41
Wimbledon17:5818:00
Haydons Road18:0218:02
Tooting18:0518:05
Streatham18:1018:10
Tulse Hill18:1418:16
Herne Hill18:1918:20
Loughborough Junction18:2318:23
Elephant & Castle18:2718:28
London Blackfriars18:3118:32
City Thameslink18:3418:34
Farringdon <Lul>(London)18:3718:37
London St Pancras18:4118:42
Kentish Town18:4618:46
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5018:50
Cricklewood18:5318:53
Hendon18:5618:56
Mill Hill Broadway19:0019:00
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0519:05
Radlett19:1019:10
St Albans City19:1519:16
Harpenden19:2119:21
Luton Airport Parkway19:2719:27
Luton19:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)18:30919:572LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)18:11
Wimbledon18:2818:30
Haydons Road18:3218:32
Tooting18:3518:35
Streatham18:4018:40
Tulse Hill18:4418:44
Herne Hill18:4718:48
Loughborough Junction18:5118:51
Elephant & Castle18:5518:56
London Blackfriars18:5919:00
City Thameslink19:0219:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:0519:05
London St Pancras19:0919:10
Kentish Town19:1419:14
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2019:20
Cricklewood19:2319:23
Hendon19:2619:26
Mill Hill Broadway19:3019:31
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3519:35
Radlett19:3919:39
St Albans City19:4519:46
Harpenden19:5119:51
Luton Airport Parkway19:5719:57
Luton20:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)19:00920:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)18:42
Wimbledon18:5919:00
Haydons Road19:0219:02
Tooting19:0519:05
Streatham19:1019:10
Tulse Hill19:1419:14
Herne Hill19:1719:17
Loughborough Junction19:2019:20
Elephant & Castle19:2419:25
London Blackfriars19:2819:30
City Thameslink19:3219:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)19:3619:36
London St Pancras19:4019:40
Kentish Town19:4419:44
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5019:50
Cricklewood19:5319:53
Hendon19:5619:56
Mill Hill Broadway20:0020:00
Elstree & Borehamwood20:0420:04
Radlett20:0820:08
St Albans City20:1320:14
Harpenden20:1920:19
Luton Airport Parkway20:2520:25
Luton20:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)19:30920:572LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)19:13
Wimbledon19:3019:30
Haydons Road19:3219:32
Tooting19:3519:35
Streatham19:4019:40
Tulse Hill19:4419:44
Herne Hill19:4819:48
Loughborough Junction19:5119:51
Elephant & Castle19:5519:56
London Blackfriars19:5920:00
City Thameslink20:0220:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:0620:06
London St Pancras20:1020:10
Kentish Town20:1420:14
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2020:20
Cricklewood20:2320:23
Hendon20:2620:26
Mill Hill Broadway20:3020:30
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3420:34
Radlett20:3820:38
St Albans City20:4420:46
Harpenden20:5120:51
Luton Airport Parkway20:5720:57
Luton21:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)19:56921:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)19:37
Wimbledon19:5419:56
Haydons Road19:5819:58
Tooting20:0120:01
Streatham20:0620:06
Tulse Hill20:1020:12
Herne Hill20:1620:16
Loughborough Junction20:1920:19
Elephant & Castle20:2320:24
London Blackfriars20:2720:30
City Thameslink20:3220:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)20:3620:36
London St Pancras20:4020:40
Kentish Town20:4420:44
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5020:50
Cricklewood20:5320:53
Hendon20:5620:56
Mill Hill Broadway21:0021:00
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0421:04
Radlett21:0821:08
St Albans City21:1321:14
Harpenden21:1921:19
Luton Airport Parkway21:2521:25
Luton21:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)20:26921:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:07
Wimbledon20:2420:26
Haydons Road20:2820:28
Tooting20:3120:31
Streatham20:3620:36
Tulse Hill20:4020:42
Herne Hill20:4620:46
Loughborough Junction20:4920:49
Elephant & Castle20:5320:54
London Blackfriars20:5721:00
City Thameslink21:0221:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:0621:06
London St Pancras21:1021:10
Kentish Town21:1421:14
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1921:20
Cricklewood21:2321:23
Hendon21:2621:26
Mill Hill Broadway21:3021:30
Elstree & Borehamwood21:3421:34
Radlett21:3821:38
St Albans City21:4321:44
Harpenden21:4921:49
Luton Airport Parkway21:5521:55
Luton21:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)20:56922:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:37
Wimbledon20:5420:56
Haydons Road20:5820:58
Tooting21:0121:01
Streatham21:0621:06
Tulse Hill21:1021:12
Herne Hill21:1621:16
Loughborough Junction21:1921:19
Elephant & Castle21:2321:24
London Blackfriars21:2721:30
City Thameslink21:3221:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)21:3621:36
London St Pancras21:4021:40
Kentish Town21:4421:44
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4921:50
Cricklewood21:5321:53
Hendon21:5621:56
Mill Hill Broadway22:0022:00
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0422:04
Radlett22:0822:08
St Albans City22:1322:14
Harpenden22:1922:19
Luton Airport Parkway22:2522:25
Luton22:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)21:38923:012BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:17
Wimbledon21:3421:38
Haydons Road21:4021:40
Tooting21:4321:43
Streatham21:4921:49
Tulse Hill21:5321:53
Herne Hill21:5621:57
Loughborough Junction22:0022:00
Elephant & Castle22:0422:04
London Blackfriars22:0722:08
City Thameslink22:1022:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)22:1322:13
London St Pancras22:1722:18
Kentish Town22:2122:21
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2522:25
Cricklewood22:2822:28
Hendon22:3122:31
Mill Hill Broadway22:3522:35
Elstree & Borehamwood22:3922:39
Radlett22:4322:43
St Albans City22:4922:50
Harpenden22:5622:56
Luton Airport Parkway23:0123:02
Bedford23:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us