hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway

Sat 2017-02-25 04:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wimbledon to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th February
ThameslinkWimbledon06:58908:252LutonCalling points
ArrDep
Wimbledon06:58
Haydons Road07:0007:00
Tooting07:0307:03
Streatham07:0807:08
Tulse Hill07:1207:12
Herne Hill07:1607:16
Loughborough Junction07:1907:19
Elephant & Castle07:2307:24
London Blackfriars07:2707:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:3607:36
London St Pancras07:4007:40
Kentish Town07:4407:44
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4907:50
Cricklewood07:5307:53
Hendon07:5607:56
Mill Hill Broadway08:0008:00
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0408:04
Radlett08:0808:08
St Albans City08:1308:14
Harpenden08:1908:19
Luton Airport Parkway08:2508:25
Luton08:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWimbledon07:28908:552LutonCalling points
ArrDep
Wimbledon07:28
Haydons Road07:3007:30
Tooting07:3307:33
Streatham07:3807:38
Tulse Hill07:4207:42
Herne Hill07:4607:46
Loughborough Junction07:4907:49
Elephant & Castle07:5307:54
London Blackfriars07:5708:00
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:0608:06
London St Pancras08:1008:10
Kentish Town08:1408:14
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1908:20
Cricklewood08:2308:23
Hendon08:2608:26
Mill Hill Broadway08:3008:30
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3408:34
Radlett08:3808:38
St Albans City08:4308:44
Harpenden08:4908:49
Luton Airport Parkway08:5508:55
Luton08:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWimbledon07:58909:252LutonCalling points
ArrDep
Wimbledon07:58
Haydons Road08:0008:00
Tooting08:0308:03
Streatham08:0808:08
Tulse Hill08:1208:12
Herne Hill08:1608:16
Loughborough Junction08:1908:19
Elephant & Castle08:2308:24
London Blackfriars08:2708:30
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:3608:36
London St Pancras08:4008:40
Kentish Town08:4408:44
West Hampstead Thameslink08:4908:50
Cricklewood08:5308:53
Hendon08:5608:56
Mill Hill Broadway09:0009:00
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0409:04
Radlett09:0809:08
St Albans City09:1309:14
Harpenden09:2009:20
Luton Airport Parkway09:2509:25
Luton09:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWimbledon08:28909:552LutonCalling points
ArrDep
Wimbledon08:28
Haydons Road08:3008:30
Tooting08:3308:33
Streatham08:3808:38
Tulse Hill08:4208:42
Herne Hill08:4608:46
Loughborough Junction08:4908:49
Elephant & Castle08:5308:54
London Blackfriars08:5709:00
City Thameslink09:0209:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:0609:06
London St Pancras09:1009:10
Kentish Town09:1409:14
West Hampstead Thameslink09:1909:20
Cricklewood09:2309:23
Hendon09:2609:26
Mill Hill Broadway09:3009:30
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3409:34
Radlett09:3809:38
St Albans City09:4309:44
Harpenden09:4909:49
Luton Airport Parkway09:5509:55
Luton09:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWimbledon08:58910:252LutonCalling points
ArrDep
Wimbledon08:58
Haydons Road09:0009:00
Tooting09:0309:03
Streatham09:0809:08
Tulse Hill09:1209:12
Herne Hill09:1609:16
Loughborough Junction09:1909:19
Elephant & Castle09:2309:24
London Blackfriars09:2709:30
City Thameslink09:3209:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)09:3609:36
London St Pancras09:4009:40
Kentish Town09:4409:44
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4909:50
Cricklewood09:5309:53
Hendon09:5609:56
Mill Hill Broadway10:0010:00
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0410:04
Radlett10:0810:08
St Albans City10:1310:14
Harpenden10:1910:19
Luton Airport Parkway10:2510:25
Luton10:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWimbledon09:28910:552LutonCalling points
ArrDep
Wimbledon09:28
Haydons Road09:3009:30
Tooting09:3309:33
Streatham09:3809:38
Tulse Hill09:4209:42
Herne Hill09:4609:46
Loughborough Junction09:4909:49
Elephant & Castle09:5309:54
London Blackfriars09:5710:00
City Thameslink10:0210:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:0610:06
London St Pancras10:1010:10
Kentish Town10:1410:14
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1910:20
Cricklewood10:2310:23
Hendon10:2610:26
Mill Hill Broadway10:3010:30
Elstree & Borehamwood10:3410:34
Radlett10:3810:38
St Albans City10:4310:44
Harpenden10:4910:49
Luton Airport Parkway10:5510:55
Luton10:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWimbledon09:58911:252LutonCalling points
ArrDep
Wimbledon09:58
Haydons Road10:0010:00
Tooting10:0310:03
Streatham10:0810:08
Tulse Hill10:1210:12
Herne Hill10:1610:16
Loughborough Junction10:1910:19
Elephant & Castle10:2310:24
London Blackfriars10:2710:30
City Thameslink10:3210:32
Farringdon <Lul>(London)10:3610:36
London St Pancras10:4010:40
Kentish Town10:4410:44
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4910:50
Cricklewood10:5310:53
Hendon10:5610:56
Mill Hill Broadway11:0011:00
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0411:04
Radlett11:0811:08
St Albans City11:1311:14
Harpenden11:1911:19
Luton Airport Parkway11:2511:25
Luton11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWimbledon10:28911:552LutonCalling points
ArrDep
Wimbledon10:28
Haydons Road10:3010:30
Tooting10:3310:33
Streatham10:3810:38
Tulse Hill10:4210:42
Herne Hill10:4610:46
Loughborough Junction10:4910:49
Elephant & Castle10:5310:54
London Blackfriars10:5711:00
City Thameslink11:0211:02
Farringdon <Lul>(London)11:0611:06
London St Pancras11:1011:10
Kentish Town11:1411:14
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1911:20
Cricklewood11:2311:23
Hendon11:2611:26
Mill Hill Broadway11:3011:30
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3411:34
Radlett11:3811:38
St Albans City11:4311:44
Harpenden11:4911:49
Luton Airport Parkway11:5511:55
Luton11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Wimbledon and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Wimbledon timetables
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us