desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

2016-05-02 13:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd May
Brighton13:41413:554BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:05
West Hampstead Thameslink13:4113:41
St Albans City13:5513:55
Bedford14:35
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London St Pancras13:51214:162LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras13:43
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5013:51
Cricklewood13:5413:54
Hendon13:5713:57
Mill Hill Broadway14:0314:03
Elstree & Borehamwood14:0714:07
Radlett14:1114:11
St Albans City14:1614:17
Luton14:32
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton14:11414:254BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:35
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1114:11
St Albans City14:2514:25
Bedford15:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London St Pancras14:21214:462LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras14:13
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2014:21
Cricklewood14:2414:24
Hendon14:2814:28
Mill Hill Broadway14:3314:33
Elstree & Borehamwood14:3714:37
Radlett14:4114:41
St Albans City14:4614:47
Luton15:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton14:41414:554BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:05
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4114:41
St Albans City14:5514:55
Bedford15:35
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London St Pancras14:51215:162LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras14:43
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5014:51
Cricklewood14:5414:54
Hendon14:5814:58
Mill Hill Broadway15:0315:03
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0715:07
Radlett15:1115:11
St Albans City15:1615:17
Luton15:32
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton15:11415:254BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:35
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1115:11
St Albans City15:2515:25
Bedford16:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us