desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

2016-02-11 23:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
West Hampstead Thameslink (WHP)
DeparturesWHP to SACArrivalsSAC to WHP
St Albans (SAC)
DeparturesSAC to WHPArrivalsWHP to SAC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

West Hampstead Thameslink Railway StationSt Albans Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 11th February
Sutton (Surrey)23:27223:522BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:17
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2723:27
Cricklewood23:3023:30
Hendon23:3323:33
Mill Hill Broadway23:3723:37
Elstree & Borehamwood23:4123:41
Radlett23:4623:46
St Albans City23:5223:53
Bedford00:32
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton23:39223:562BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:05
West Hampstead Thameslink23:3923:39
St Albans City23:5623:57
Bedford00:38
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sutton (Surrey)23:55200:212BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)22:47
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5523:55
Cricklewood23:5823:58
Hendon00:0100:01
Mill Hill Broadway00:0500:05
Elstree & Borehamwood00:0900:09
Radlett00:1400:14
St Albans City00:2100:21
Bedford01:02
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 12th February
Brighton00:09200:262BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:33
West Hampstead Thameslink00:0900:09
St Albans City00:2600:27
Bedford01:08
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton00:42201:072BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:05
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4200:42
Cricklewood00:4500:45
Hendon00:4800:48
Mill Hill Broadway00:5200:52
Elstree & Borehamwood00:5600:56
Radlett01:0101:01
St Albans City01:0701:08
Bedford01:49
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton01:22201:472BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:37
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2201:22
Cricklewood01:2501:25
Hendon01:2801:28
Mill Hill Broadway01:3201:32
Elstree & Borehamwood01:3601:36
Radlett01:4101:41
St Albans City01:4701:48
Bedford02:29
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton01:48202:132BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton00:10
West Hampstead Thameslink01:4801:48
Cricklewood01:5101:51
Hendon01:5401:54
Mill Hill Broadway01:5801:58
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0202:02
Radlett02:0702:07
St Albans City02:1302:14
Bedford02:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Three Bridges02:28202:532BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges01:16
West Hampstead Thameslink02:2802:28
Cricklewood02:3102:31
Hendon02:3402:34
Mill Hill Broadway02:3802:38
Elstree & Borehamwood02:4202:42
Radlett02:4702:47
St Albans City02:5302:54
Bedford03:35
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us