ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans

Wed 2016-05-25 08:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
ThameslinkBrighton08:11408:254BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:19
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1108:11
St Albans City08:2508:25
Bedford09:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)08:19208:452St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)07:06
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1908:19
Cricklewood08:2208:22
Hendon08:2508:25
Mill Hill Broadway08:2908:29
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3308:33
Radlett08:3908:39
St Albans City08:45
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)08:32208:502LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks08:35209:012St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks07:09
West Hampstead Thameslink08:3508:35
Cricklewood08:3808:38
Hendon08:4108:41
Mill Hill Broadway08:4508:46
Elstree & Borehamwood08:5008:50
Radlett08:5408:54
St Albans City09:01
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBeckenham Junction08:45408:574BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beckenham Junction08:02
West Hampstead Thameslink08:4408:45
St Albans City08:5708:58
Bedford09:38
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington08:50209:132LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington07:47
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5008:50
Cricklewood08:5308:53
Hendon08:5608:56
Mill Hill Broadway09:0009:00
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0409:04
Radlett09:0809:08
St Albans City09:1309:14
Luton09:29
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)09:04209:292St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)08:08
West Hampstead Thameslink09:0409:04
Cricklewood09:0709:07
Hendon09:1009:10
Mill Hill Broadway09:1409:14
Elstree & Borehamwood09:1809:18
Radlett09:2209:22
St Albans City09:29
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBromley South09:11409:254BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromley South08:18
West Hampstead Thameslink09:1109:11
St Albans City09:2509:25
Bedford10:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to West Hampstead Thameslink and St Albans stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us