desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wigton to Workington

2016-05-03 17:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd May
Carlisle17:5618:29Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:37
Wigton (Cumbria)17:5617:56
Aspatria18:0818:08
Maryport18:2018:20
Flimby18:2418:24
Workington18:2918:31
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Newcastle18:3219:03WhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle16:22
Wigton (Cumbria)18:3218:32
Aspatria18:4218:42
Maryport18:5318:53
Flimby18:5618:56
Workington19:0319:04
Whitehaven19:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Carlisle19:3320:04WhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:15
Wigton (Cumbria)19:3319:33
Aspatria19:4319:43
Maryport19:5419:54
Flimby19:5719:57
Workington20:0420:05
Whitehaven20:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Carlisle20:5521:26WhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle20:37
Wigton (Cumbria)20:5520:55
Aspatria21:0521:05
Maryport21:1621:16
Flimby21:1921:19
Workington21:2621:27
Whitehaven21:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Carlisle22:1822:49WhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle22:00
Wigton (Cumbria)22:1822:18
Aspatria22:2822:28
Maryport22:3922:39
Flimby22:4222:42
Workington22:4922:50
Whitehaven23:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 4th May
Carlisle05:3406:08PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle05:15
Wigton (Cumbria)05:3405:34
Aspatria05:4605:46
Maryport05:5805:58
Flimby06:0206:02
Workington06:0806:09
Preston09:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Carlisle07:5508:26WhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle07:37
Wigton (Cumbria)07:5507:55
Aspatria08:0508:05
Maryport08:1608:16
Flimby08:1908:19
Workington08:2608:27
Whitehaven08:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Carlisle09:0109:34Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle08:42
Wigton (Cumbria)09:0009:01
Aspatria09:1209:13
Maryport09:2409:25
Flimby09:2809:28
Workington09:3409:35
Barrow-In-Furness11:32
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Wigton and Workington stations
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Other Wigton timetables
None
Other Workington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us