ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Wigton to Workington

Sat 2016-05-28 18:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Wigton to Workington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
NorthernCarlisle20:0521:00WorkingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:30
Wigton (Cumbria)20:0520:05
Aspatria20:2520:25
Maryport20:45
Flimby20:50
Workington21:00
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernCarlisle21:3022:25WorkingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle20:55
Wigton (Cumbria)21:3021:30
Aspatria21:5021:50
Maryport22:10
Flimby22:15
Workington22:25
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernCarlisle22:2023:15WhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle21:45
Wigton (Cumbria)22:2022:20
Aspatria22:4022:40
Maryport23:00
Flimby23:05
Workington23:15
Whitehaven23:40
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 29th May
NorthernCarlisle14:4515:40WhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle14:10
Wigton (Cumbria)14:4514:45
Aspatria15:0515:05
Maryport15:2515:25
Flimby15:3015:30
Workington15:4015:40
Whitehaven16:06
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernCarlisle17:4518:40WhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:10
Wigton (Cumbria)17:4517:45
Aspatria18:0518:05
Maryport18:2518:25
Flimby18:3018:30
Workington18:4018:40
Whitehaven19:05
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernCarlisle19:4520:40WhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:10
Wigton (Cumbria)19:4519:45
Aspatria20:0520:05
Maryport20:2520:25
Flimby20:3020:30
Workington20:4020:40
Whitehaven21:06
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernCarlisle21:4522:40WhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle21:10
Wigton (Cumbria)21:4521:45
Aspatria22:0522:05
Maryport22:2522:25
Flimby22:3022:30
Workington22:4022:40
Whitehaven23:06
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Wigton timetables
None
Other Workington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us