ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central

Mon 2016-05-30 07:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Watford Junction to Milton Keynes Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
London MidlandLondon Euston08:03608:245Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:49
Watford Junction08:0308:03
Milton Keynes Central08:2408:25
Birmingham New Street10:01
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:11808:483Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:54
Watford Junction08:1108:11
Hemel Hempstead08:1808:18
Berkhamsted08:2208:23
Leighton Buzzard08:3608:36
Bletchley08:4208:43
Milton Keynes Central08:4808:49
Birmingham New Street10:17
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:43809:232Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:24
Watford Junction08:4208:43
Hemel Hempstead08:5008:50
Berkhamsted08:5508:55
Tring09:0109:01
Cheddington09:0609:06
Leighton Buzzard09:1109:11
Bletchley09:1709:18
Milton Keynes Central09:23
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:03609:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:49
Watford Junction09:0309:03
Bletchley09:2309:24
Milton Keynes Central09:2909:29
Birmingham New Street11:01
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:11809:483NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:54
Watford Junction09:1109:11
Hemel Hempstead09:1809:18
Berkhamsted09:2309:23
Leighton Buzzard09:3609:36
Bletchley09:4209:43
Milton Keynes Central09:4809:49
Northampton10:06
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:41810:212Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston09:24
Watford Junction09:3909:41
Hemel Hempstead09:4809:48
Berkhamsted09:5309:53
Tring09:5909:59
Cheddington10:0410:04
Leighton Buzzard10:0910:09
Bletchley10:1510:16
Milton Keynes Central10:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:03610:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:49
Watford Junction10:0310:03
Bletchley10:2310:24
Milton Keynes Central10:2910:29
Birmingham New Street12:02
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:11810:483NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:54
Watford Junction10:0910:11
Hemel Hempstead10:1810:18
Berkhamsted10:2210:23
Leighton Buzzard10:3610:36
Bletchley10:4210:43
Milton Keynes Central10:4810:49
Northampton11:06
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us