ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Weymouth to Poole

Wed 2016-08-24 14:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Weymouth to Poole
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th August
South West TrainsWeymouth15:03315:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth15:03
Dorchester South15:1215:13
Wareham15:2715:28
Hamworthy15:3415:35
Poole15:3915:40
London Waterloo17:50
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth15:20216:061London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth15:20
Upwey15:2415:24
Dorchester South15:3115:33
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39
Wool15:4515:45
Wareham15:5215:53
Holton Heath15:5615:56
Hamworthy16:0116:01
Poole16:0616:07
London Waterloo18:23
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth16:03316:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth16:03
Dorchester South16:1216:13
Wareham16:2716:28
Hamworthy16:3416:35
Poole16:3916:40
London Waterloo18:50
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth16:20217:061London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth16:20
Upwey16:2416:24
Dorchester South16:3116:33
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39
Wool16:4516:45
Wareham16:5216:53
Holton Heath16:5616:56
Hamworthy17:0117:01
Poole17:0617:07
London Waterloo19:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth17:03317:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth17:03
Dorchester South17:1217:13
Wareham17:2717:28
Hamworthy17:3417:35
Poole17:3917:40
London Waterloo19:52
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth17:20218:061London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth17:20
Upwey17:2417:24
Dorchester South17:3117:33
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39
Wool17:4517:45
Wareham17:5217:53
Holton Heath17:5617:56
Hamworthy18:0118:01
Poole18:0618:07
London Waterloo20:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth18:03318:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth18:03
Dorchester South18:1218:13
Wareham18:2718:28
Hamworthy18:3418:35
Poole18:3918:40
London Waterloo20:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth18:20219:061London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth18:20
Upwey18:2418:24
Dorchester South18:3118:33
Moreton (Dorset)18:3918:39
Wool18:4518:45
Wareham18:5218:53
Holton Heath18:5618:56
Hamworthy19:0119:01
Poole19:0619:07
London Waterloo21:26
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us