hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Weymouth to Poole

Fri 2017-05-26 17:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Weymouth to Poole
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
South West TrainsWeymouth18:03318:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth18:03
Dorchester South18:1218:13
Wareham18:2718:28
Hamworthy18:3418:35
Poole18:3918:40
London Waterloo20:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth18:20219:061London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth18:20
Upwey18:2418:24
Dorchester South18:3118:33
Moreton (Dorset)18:3918:39
Wool18:4518:45
Wareham18:5218:53
Holton Heath18:5618:56
Hamworthy19:0119:01
Poole19:0619:07
London Waterloo21:24
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth19:03319:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:03
Dorchester South19:1219:13
Wareham19:2719:28
Hamworthy19:3419:35
Poole19:3919:40
London Waterloo21:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth19:20220:081London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth19:20
Upwey19:2419:24
Dorchester South19:3119:37
Moreton (Dorset)19:4319:43
Wool19:4919:49
Wareham19:5619:57
Hamworthy20:0320:03
Poole20:0820:09
London Waterloo22:22
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth20:10320:531London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth20:10
Upwey20:1420:14
Dorchester South20:2120:22
Moreton (Dorset)20:2820:28
Wool20:3420:34
Wareham20:4120:42
Hamworthy20:4820:48
Poole20:5320:54
London Waterloo23:23
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth21:10321:531London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth21:10
Upwey21:1421:14
Dorchester South21:2121:22
Moreton (Dorset)21:2821:28
Wool21:3421:34
Wareham21:4121:42
Hamworthy21:4821:48
Poole21:5321:54
London Waterloo01:04
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth22:10222:531EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth22:10
Upwey22:1422:14
Dorchester South22:2122:22
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28
Wool22:3422:34
Wareham22:4122:42
Hamworthy22:4822:48
Poole22:5322:54
Eastleigh00:14
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth23:10223:531BournemouthCalling points
ArrDep
Weymouth23:10
Upwey23:1423:14
Dorchester South23:2123:22
Moreton (Dorset)23:2823:28
Wool23:3423:34
Wareham23:4123:42
Hamworthy23:4823:48
Poole23:5323:54
Bournemouth00:03
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Weymouth timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Poole timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us