ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Weymouth to Poole

Tue 2017-01-24 07:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Weymouth to Poole
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
South West TrainsWeymouth07:25308:101BrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth07:25
Upwey07:2907:29
Dorchester South07:3607:37
Moreton (Dorset)07:4407:44
Wool07:4907:50
Wareham07:5607:57
Holton Heath08:0108:01
Hamworthy08:0508:06
Poole08:1008:11
Brockenhurst08:52
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth07:55308:401London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth07:55
Upwey07:5907:59
Dorchester South08:0608:07
Moreton (Dorset)08:1408:14
Wool08:1908:20
Wareham08:2608:27
Holton Heath08:3108:31
Hamworthy08:3508:36
Poole08:4008:41
London Waterloo10:49
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth08:20309:061London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth08:20
Upwey08:2408:24
Dorchester South08:3108:33
Moreton (Dorset)08:3908:39
Wool08:4508:45
Wareham08:5208:53
Holton Heath08:5608:56
Hamworthy09:0109:01
Poole09:0609:07
London Waterloo11:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth09:03309:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth09:03
Dorchester South09:1209:13
Wareham09:2709:28
Hamworthy09:3409:35
Poole09:3909:40
London Waterloo11:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth09:20310:061London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth09:20
Upwey09:2409:24
Dorchester South09:3109:33
Moreton (Dorset)09:3909:39
Wool09:4509:45
Wareham09:5209:53
Holton Heath09:5609:56
Hamworthy10:0110:01
Poole10:0610:07
London Waterloo12:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth10:03210:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth10:03
Dorchester South10:1210:13
Wareham10:2710:28
Hamworthy10:3410:35
Poole10:3910:40
London Waterloo12:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth10:20211:061London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth10:20
Upwey10:2410:24
Dorchester South10:3110:33
Moreton (Dorset)10:3910:39
Wool10:4510:45
Wareham10:5210:53
Holton Heath10:5610:56
Hamworthy11:0111:01
Poole11:0611:07
London Waterloo13:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouth11:03311:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth11:03
Dorchester South11:1211:13
Wareham11:2711:28
Hamworthy11:3411:35
Poole11:3911:40
London Waterloo13:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Weymouth timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Poole timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us