desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Weymouth to Poole

2016-02-13 00:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Weymouth (WEY)
DeparturesWEY to POOArrivalsPOO to WEY
Poole (POO)
DeparturesPOO to WEYArrivalsWEY to POO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Weymouth Railway StationPoole Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th February
Weymouth05:42206:231London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth05:42
Dorchester South05:5105:52
Wool06:0206:02
Wareham06:0906:10
Holton Heath06:1306:13
Hamworthy06:1806:18
Poole06:2306:24
London Waterloo08:50
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth06:55307:401London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth06:55
Upwey06:5906:59
Dorchester South07:0607:07
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14
Wool07:1907:20
Wareham07:2607:27
Holton Heath07:3107:31
Hamworthy07:3507:36
Poole07:4007:41
London Waterloo09:49
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth07:20308:061London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth07:20
Upwey07:2407:24
Dorchester South07:3107:33
Moreton (Dorset)07:3907:39
Wool07:4507:45
Wareham07:5207:53
Holton Heath07:5607:56
Hamworthy08:0108:01
Poole08:0608:07
London Waterloo10:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth08:03208:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth08:03
Dorchester South08:1208:13
Wareham08:2708:28
Hamworthy08:3408:35
Poole08:3908:40
London Waterloo10:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth08:20209:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth08:20
Upwey08:2408:24
Dorchester South08:3108:33
Moreton (Dorset)08:3908:39
Wool08:4508:45
Wareham08:5308:53
Holton Heath08:5608:56
Hamworthy09:0109:01
Poole09:0709:07
London Waterloo11:20
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth09:03309:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth09:03
Dorchester South09:1209:13
Wareham09:2709:28
Hamworthy09:3409:35
Poole09:3909:40
London Waterloo11:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth09:20210:061London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth09:20
Upwey09:2409:24
Dorchester South09:3109:33
Moreton (Dorset)09:3909:39
Wool09:4509:45
Wareham09:5209:53
Holton Heath09:5609:56
Hamworthy10:0110:01
Poole10:0610:07
London Waterloo12:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Weymouth10:03310:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Weymouth10:03
Dorchester South10:1210:13
Wareham10:2710:28
Hamworthy10:3410:35
Poole10:3910:40
London Waterloo12:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Weymouth and Poole stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Poole timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us