ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo to Walton-on-Thames

Sun 2016-12-11 00:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Waterloo to Walton-on-Thames
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:11207:49GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:11
Vauxhall07:1507:16
Clapham Junction07:2207:22
Earlsfield07:2607:26
Wimbledon07:3107:31
Surbiton07:3907:40
Esher07:4407:44
Hersham07:4707:47
Walton-On-Thames07:4907:49
Guildford08:14
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:41408:18GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:41
Vauxhall07:4607:47
Clapham Junction07:5207:52
Earlsfield07:5607:56
Wimbledon07:5908:00
Surbiton08:0808:08
Esher08:1208:12
Hersham08:1508:15
Walton-On-Thames08:1808:18
Guildford08:40
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:11408:47GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:11
Vauxhall08:1508:16
Clapham Junction08:2208:22
Earlsfield08:2608:26
Wimbledon08:2908:30
Surbiton08:3708:37
Esher08:4108:41
Hersham08:4408:44
Walton-On-Thames08:4708:47
Guildford09:10
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:41809:17GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:41
Vauxhall08:4608:47
Clapham Junction08:5208:52
Earlsfield08:5608:56
Wimbledon08:5909:00
Surbiton09:0709:07
Esher09:1109:11
Hersham09:1409:14
Walton-On-Thames09:1709:17
Guildford09:40
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:11209:47GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:11
Vauxhall09:1509:16
Clapham Junction09:2209:22
Earlsfield09:2609:26
Wimbledon09:2909:30
Surbiton09:3709:37
Esher09:4109:41
Hersham09:4409:44
Walton-On-Thames09:4709:47
Guildford10:10
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:41110:17GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:41
Vauxhall09:4509:46
Clapham Junction09:5209:52
Earlsfield09:5609:56
Wimbledon09:5910:00
Surbiton10:0710:07
Esher10:1110:11
Hersham10:1410:14
Walton-On-Thames10:1710:17
Guildford10:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:11210:50GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:11
Vauxhall10:1510:16
Clapham Junction10:2510:26
Earlsfield10:2910:29
Wimbledon10:3310:33
Surbiton10:4010:41
Esher10:4510:45
Hersham10:4810:48
Walton-On-Thames10:5010:50
Guildford11:14
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:41311:17GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:41
Vauxhall10:4510:46
Clapham Junction10:5210:52
Earlsfield10:5610:56
Wimbledon10:5911:00
Surbiton11:0711:07
Esher11:1111:11
Hersham11:1411:14
Walton-On-Thames11:1711:17
Guildford11:44
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other Walton-on-Thames timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us