hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo to Walton-on-Thames

Sat 2017-02-25 04:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Waterloo to Walton-on-Thames
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th February
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo05:00605:36HaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:00
Vauxhall05:0305:04
Clapham Junction05:0805:11
Earlsfield05:1405:14
Wimbledon05:1805:18
Surbiton05:2505:26
Esher05:3005:30
Hersham05:3305:33
Walton-On-Thames05:3605:37
Haslemere06:26
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo05:201405:54Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:20
Vauxhall05:2305:24
Clapham Junction05:2805:29
Earlsfield05:3205:32
Wimbledon05:3605:36
Surbiton05:4305:44
Esher05:4805:48
Hersham05:5105:51
Walton-On-Thames05:5405:54
Portsmouth Harbour07:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo05:50206:24WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:50
Vauxhall05:5305:54
Clapham Junction05:5805:59
Earlsfield06:0206:02
Wimbledon06:0606:06
Surbiton06:1306:14
Esher06:1806:18
Hersham06:2106:21
Walton-On-Thames06:2406:24
Woking06:38
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:12506:37BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:12
Clapham Junction06:19
Surbiton06:2906:30
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37
Basingstoke07:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:20206:54WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:20
Vauxhall06:2306:24
Clapham Junction06:2806:29
Earlsfield06:3206:32
Wimbledon06:3606:36
Surbiton06:4306:44
Esher06:4806:48
Hersham06:5106:51
Walton-On-Thames06:5406:54
Woking07:08
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:42807:07Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:42
Clapham Junction06:49
Surbiton06:5907:00
Walton-On-Thames07:0707:07
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:50207:24WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:50
Vauxhall06:5306:54
Clapham Junction06:5806:59
Earlsfield07:0207:02
Wimbledon07:0607:06
Surbiton07:1307:14
Esher07:1807:18
Hersham07:2107:21
Walton-On-Thames07:2407:24
Woking07:38
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:121007:37BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:12
Clapham Junction07:20
Surbiton07:3007:31
Walton-On-Thames07:3707:38
Basingstoke08:28
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other Walton-on-Thames timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us