desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo to Guildford

2016-02-13 10:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Waterloo (WAT)
DeparturesWAT to GLDArrivalsGLD to WAT
Guildford (GLD)
DeparturesGLD to WATArrivalsWAT to GLD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Waterloo Railway StationGuildford Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th February
London Waterloo11:001111:334Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:00
Woking11:2411:25
Guildford11:3311:34
Portsmouth Harbour12:33
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo11:03312:021GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:03
Vauxhall11:0611:07
Clapham Junction11:1111:12
Earlsfield11:1511:15
Wimbledon11:1911:19
Surbiton11:2611:27
Hinchley Wood11:3111:31
Claygate11:3411:34
Oxshott11:3711:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:4111:41
Effingham Junction11:4511:45
Horsley11:4811:48
Clandon11:5311:53
London Road (Guildford)11:5811:58
Guildford12:02
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo11:09112:202GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:09
Vauxhall11:1211:13
Clapham Junction11:1711:18
Earlsfield11:2111:21
Wimbledon11:2511:25
Raynes Park11:2811:28
Motspur Park11:3111:31
Worcester Park (Surrey)11:3311:33
Stoneleigh11:3611:36
Ewell West11:3911:39
Epsom11:4611:47
Ashtead11:5111:51
Leatherhead11:5411:54
Bookham11:5911:59
Effingham Junction12:0312:03
Horsley12:0612:06
Clandon12:1112:11
London Road (Guildford)12:1612:16
Guildford12:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo11:151011:504HaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:15
Clapham Junction11:22
Woking11:4111:43
Guildford11:5011:52
Haslemere12:16
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo11:301112:034Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:30
Woking11:5411:55
Guildford12:0312:04
Portsmouth Harbour13:07
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo11:33312:321GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:33
Vauxhall11:3611:37
Clapham Junction11:4111:42
Earlsfield11:4511:45
Wimbledon11:4911:49
Surbiton11:5611:57
Hinchley Wood12:0112:01
Claygate12:0412:04
Oxshott12:0712:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:1112:11
Effingham Junction12:1512:15
Horsley12:1812:18
Clandon12:2312:23
London Road (Guildford)12:2812:28
Guildford12:32
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo11:39112:502GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:39
Vauxhall11:4211:43
Clapham Junction11:4711:48
Earlsfield11:5111:51
Wimbledon11:5511:55
Raynes Park11:5811:58
Motspur Park12:0112:01
Worcester Park (Surrey)12:0312:03
Stoneleigh12:0612:06
Ewell West12:0912:09
Epsom12:1712:17
Ashtead12:2112:21
Leatherhead12:2412:24
Bookham12:3012:30
Effingham Junction12:3312:33
Horsley12:3612:36
Clandon12:4112:41
London Road (Guildford)12:4612:46
Guildford12:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Waterloo11:451012:234Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:45
Clapham Junction11:52
Woking12:1112:13
Worplesdon12:1712:18
Guildford12:2312:25
Portsmouth & Southsea13:44
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to London Waterloo and Guildford stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us