hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo to Guildford

Sat 2017-03-25 17:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Waterloo to Guildford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:36318:402GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:36
Vauxhall17:3917:40
Clapham Junction17:4417:45
Earlsfield17:4817:48
Wimbledon17:5217:53
Raynes Park17:5617:56
New Malden17:5817:58
Berrylands18:0118:01
Surbiton18:0418:05
Hinchley Wood18:0918:09
Claygate18:1218:12
Oxshott18:1518:15
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:1918:19
Effingham Junction18:2318:23
Horsley18:2618:26
Clandon18:3118:31
London Road (Guildford)18:3618:36
Guildford18:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:39418:254GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:39
Clapham Junction17:4717:48
Woking18:1218:14
Worplesdon18:1818:19
Guildford18:25
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:42718:501GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:42
Vauxhall17:4517:46
Clapham Junction17:5017:51
Earlsfield17:5417:54
Wimbledon17:5817:58
Raynes Park18:0118:01
Motspur Park18:0418:04
Worcester Park (Surrey)18:0618:06
Stoneleigh18:0918:09
Ewell West18:1218:12
Epsom18:1718:17
Ashtead18:2118:21
Leatherhead18:2418:24
Bookham18:3018:30
Effingham Junction18:3318:33
Horsley18:3618:36
Clandon18:4118:41
London Road (Guildford)18:4618:46
Guildford18:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:491718:334WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:49
Clapham Junction17:5817:59
Woking18:2118:25
Guildford18:3318:34
Weymouth21:13
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:57518:384Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:57
Clapham Junction18:0418:04
Woking18:2818:31
Guildford18:3818:40
Portsmouth Harbour19:43
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:06319:123GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:06
Vauxhall18:0918:10
Clapham Junction18:1418:15
Earlsfield18:1818:18
Wimbledon18:2218:23
Raynes Park18:2618:26
New Malden18:2818:28
Berrylands18:3118:31
Surbiton18:3418:35
Hinchley Wood18:3918:39
Claygate18:4218:42
Oxshott18:4518:45
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:4918:49
Effingham Junction18:5318:53
Horsley18:5618:56
Clandon19:0119:01
London Road (Guildford)19:0619:06
Guildford19:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:09418:514HaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:09
Clapham Junction18:1718:18
Woking18:4218:44
Guildford18:5118:53
Haslemere19:17
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:12719:201GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:12
Vauxhall18:1518:16
Clapham Junction18:2018:21
Earlsfield18:2418:24
Wimbledon18:2818:28
Raynes Park18:3118:31
Motspur Park18:3418:34
Worcester Park (Surrey)18:3618:36
Stoneleigh18:3918:39
Ewell West18:4218:42
Epsom18:4618:47
Ashtead18:5118:51
Leatherhead18:5418:54
Bookham18:5918:59
Effingham Junction19:0319:03
Horsley19:0619:06
Clandon19:1119:11
London Road (Guildford)19:1619:16
Guildford19:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Waterloo and Guildford stations
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us