hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo to Guildford

Tue 2017-06-27 02:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Waterloo to Guildford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th June
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo05:001106:004Portsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:00
Vauxhall05:0405:04
Clapham Junction05:1005:11
Earlsfield05:1405:14
Wimbledon05:1805:18
Surbiton05:2505:26
Esher05:3005:30
Hersham05:3305:33
Walton On Thames05:3605:37
Weybridge05:4005:41
Byfleet & New H05:4405:44
West Byfleet05:4705:47
Woking05:5105:53
Guildford06:0006:04
Portsmouth Hbr07:20
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo05:201306:214Portsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:20
Vauxhall05:2305:24
Clapham Junction05:2805:29
Earlsfield05:3205:32
Wimbledon05:3605:36
Surbiton05:4305:44
Esher05:4805:48
Hersham05:5105:51
Walton On Thames05:5405:54
Weybridge05:5705:57
Byfleet & New H06:0006:00
West Byfleet06:0306:03
Woking06:0806:11
Worplesdon06:1506:16
Guildford06:2106:30
Portsmouth Hbr07:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo05:471206:501GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:47
Vauxhall05:5005:51
Clapham Junction05:5505:56
Earlsfield05:5905:59
Wimbledon06:0306:03
Raynes Park06:0606:06
Motspur Park06:0906:09
Worcester Park06:1106:11
Stoneleigh06:1406:14
Ewell West06:1706:17
Epsom06:2006:21
Ashtead06:2506:25
Leatherhead06:2806:28
Bookham06:3306:33
Effingham Jn06:3706:37
London Rd Guilfd06:4606:46
Guildford06:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:03707:073GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:03
Vauxhall06:0606:07
Clapham Junction06:1106:12
Earlsfield06:1506:15
Wimbledon06:1906:19
Surbiton06:2606:27
Hinchley Wood06:3106:31
Claygate06:3406:34
Oxshott06:3706:37
Cobham & Stoke D06:4106:41
Effingham Jn06:4506:45
Horsley06:4806:48
Clandon06:5306:53
London Rd Guilfd06:5806:58
Guildford07:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:151106:534Portsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:15
Clapham Junction06:22
Woking06:4106:43
Worplesdon06:4706:48
Guildford06:5306:55
Portsmouth Hbr08:12
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:20207:192GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:20
Vauxhall06:2306:24
Clapham Junction06:2806:29
Earlsfield06:3206:32
Wimbledon06:3606:36
Surbiton06:4306:44
Esher06:4806:48
Hersham06:5106:51
Walton On Thames06:5406:54
Weybridge06:5706:57
Byfleet & New H07:0007:00
West Byfleet07:0307:03
Woking07:0707:10
Guildford07:19
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:33607:341GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:33
Vauxhall06:3606:37
Clapham Junction06:4106:42
Earlsfield06:4506:45
Wimbledon06:4906:49
Surbiton06:5706:57
Hinchley Wood07:0107:01
Claygate07:0407:04
Oxshott07:0707:07
Cobham & Stoke D07:1107:11
Effingham Jn07:1507:15
Horsley07:1807:18
Clandon07:2307:23
London Rd Guilfd07:2807:28
Guildford07:34
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:45807:234Portsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:45
Clapham Junction06:52
Woking07:1107:13
Worplesdon07:1707:18
Guildford07:2307:25
Portsmouth Hbr08:48
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Waterloo and Guildford stations
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us