ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo to Guildford

Mon 2016-08-29 18:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Waterloo to Guildford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th August
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:00919:334Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:00
Woking19:2519:26
Guildford19:3319:34
Portsmouth Harbour20:33
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:03320:023GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:03
Vauxhall19:0619:07
Clapham Junction19:1119:12
Earlsfield19:1519:15
Wimbledon19:1919:19
Surbiton19:2619:27
Hinchley Wood19:3119:31
Claygate19:3419:34
Oxshott19:3719:37
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:4119:41
Effingham Junction19:4519:45
Horsley19:4819:48
Clandon19:5319:53
London Road (Guildford)19:5819:58
Guildford20:02
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:09120:202bGuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:09
Vauxhall19:1219:13
Clapham Junction19:1719:18
Earlsfield19:2119:21
Wimbledon19:2519:25
Raynes Park19:2819:28
Motspur Park19:3119:31
Worcester Park (Surrey)19:3319:33
Stoneleigh19:3619:36
Ewell West19:3919:39
Epsom19:4619:47
Ashtead19:5119:51
Leatherhead19:5419:54
Bookham19:5919:59
Effingham Junction20:0320:03
Horsley20:0620:06
Clandon20:1120:11
London Road (Guildford)20:1620:16
Guildford20:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:15819:504HaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:15
Clapham Junction19:22
Woking19:4119:43
Guildford19:5019:52
Haslemere20:16
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:301120:034Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:30
Woking19:5519:56
Guildford20:0320:04
Portsmouth Harbour21:07
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:33320:321GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:33
Vauxhall19:3619:37
Clapham Junction19:4119:42
Earlsfield19:4519:45
Wimbledon19:4919:49
Surbiton19:5619:57
Hinchley Wood20:0120:01
Claygate20:0420:04
Oxshott20:0720:07
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon20:1120:11
Effingham Junction20:1520:15
Horsley20:1820:18
Clandon20:2320:23
London Road (Guildford)20:2820:28
Guildford20:32
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:39120:502aGuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:39
Vauxhall19:4219:43
Clapham Junction19:4719:48
Earlsfield19:5119:51
Wimbledon19:5519:55
Raynes Park19:5819:58
Motspur Park20:0120:01
Worcester Park (Surrey)20:0320:03
Stoneleigh20:0620:06
Ewell West20:0920:09
Epsom20:1620:17
Ashtead20:2120:21
Leatherhead20:2420:24
Bookham20:2920:29
Effingham Junction20:3320:33
Horsley20:3620:36
Clandon20:4120:41
London Road (Guildford)20:4620:46
Guildford20:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:451020:234Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:45
Clapham Junction19:52
Woking20:1120:13
Worplesdon20:1720:18
Guildford20:2320:25
Portsmouth & Southsea21:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to London Waterloo and Guildford stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us