hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo to Guildford

Sat 2017-08-19 06:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Waterloo to Guildford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:0208:121GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:02
Clapham Junction07:1107:12
Earlsfield07:1507:15
Wimbledon07:1907:21
Raynes Park07:2407:25
Motspur Park07:2707:27
Worcester Park07:3007:30
Stoneleigh07:3307:33
Ewell West07:3507:35
Epsom07:3907:39
Ashtead07:4307:43
Leatherhead07:4607:46
Bookham07:5207:52
Effingham Jn07:5507:55
Horsley07:5807:58
Clandon08:0308:03
London Rd Guilfd08:0808:08
Guildford08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:3208:461GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:32
Clapham Junction07:4107:42
Earlsfield07:4507:45
Wimbledon07:4907:51
Raynes Park07:5407:55
Motspur Park07:5707:57
Worcester Park08:0008:00
Stoneleigh08:0308:03
Ewell West08:0508:05
Epsom08:0908:13
Ashtead08:1708:17
Leatherhead08:2008:20
Bookham08:2508:25
Effingham Jn08:2908:29
Horsley08:3208:32
Clandon08:3708:37
London Rd Guilfd08:4208:42
Guildford08:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:3508:164Portsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:35
Clapham Junction07:44
Woking08:0608:08
Guildford08:1608:18
Portsmouth Hbr09:31
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:0209:161GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:02
Clapham Junction08:1108:12
Earlsfield08:1508:15
Wimbledon08:1908:21
Raynes Park08:2408:25
Motspur Park08:2708:27
Worcester Park08:3008:30
Stoneleigh08:3308:33
Ewell West08:3508:35
Epsom08:3908:43
Ashtead08:4708:47
Leatherhead08:5008:50
Bookham08:5508:55
Effingham Jn08:5908:59
Horsley09:0209:02
Clandon09:0709:07
London Rd Guilfd09:1209:12
Guildford09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:0508:484Portsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:05
Clapham Junction08:14
Woking08:3608:38
Worplesdon08:4308:43
Guildford08:4808:51
Portsmouth Hbr09:47
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:3209:461GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:32
Clapham Junction08:4108:42
Earlsfield08:4508:45
Wimbledon08:4908:51
Raynes Park08:5408:55
Motspur Park08:5708:57
Worcester Park09:0009:00
Stoneleigh09:0309:03
Ewell West09:0509:05
Epsom09:0909:13
Ashtead09:1709:17
Leatherhead09:2009:20
Bookham09:2509:25
Effingham Jn09:2909:29
Horsley09:3209:32
Clandon09:3709:37
London Rd Guilfd09:4209:42
Guildford09:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:3509:164Portsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:35
Clapham Junction08:44
Woking09:0609:08
Guildford09:1609:18
Portsmouth Hbr10:31
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:0509:484Portsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:05
Clapham Junction09:14
Woking09:3609:38
Worplesdon09:4309:43
Guildford09:4809:51
Portsmouth Hbr10:47
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Waterloo and Guildford stations
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us