hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo to Fleet

Fri 2017-05-26 17:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Waterloo to Fleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:411018:24BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:41
Brookwood18:1118:11
Farnborough (Main)18:1818:19
Fleet18:2418:24
Basingstoke18:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:53918:44BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:53
Surbiton18:0818:09
West Byfleet18:1818:19
Woking18:2318:25
Farnborough (Main)18:3818:39
Fleet18:4418:44
Basingstoke19:03
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:12918:53BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:12
Brookwood18:4018:41
Farnborough (Main)18:4818:48
Fleet18:5318:54
Basingstoke19:16
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:23819:15BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:23
Surbiton18:3918:40
Woking18:5218:54
Brookwood19:0219:02
Farnborough (Main)19:0919:10
Fleet19:1519:15
Basingstoke19:34
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:321119:36BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:32
Surbiton18:4718:48
Esher18:5218:52
Hersham18:5518:55
Walton-On-Thames18:5818:59
Weybridge19:0219:03
Byfleet & New Haw19:0619:06
West Byfleet19:0919:09
Woking19:1819:20
Farnborough (Main)19:3119:31
Fleet19:3619:37
Basingstoke19:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:41819:25BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:41
Brookwood19:1219:13
Farnborough (Main)19:2019:20
Fleet19:2519:26
Basingstoke19:45
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:121019:58BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:12
Clapham Junction19:19
Woking19:3819:39
Brookwood19:4519:45
Farnborough (Main)19:5219:53
Fleet19:5819:58
Basingstoke20:16
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:391020:18Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:39
Clapham Junction19:46
Farnborough (Main)20:1320:13
Fleet20:1820:19
Southampton Central21:17
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Waterloo and Fleet stations
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other Fleet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us