hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo to Fleet

Wed 2017-03-29 21:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Waterloo to Fleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th March
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:12723:08BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:12
Clapham Junction22:19
Surbiton22:2922:30
Walton-On-Thames22:3722:37
Weybridge22:4122:41
Woking22:4822:49
Brookwood22:5522:55
Farnborough (Main)23:0223:03
Fleet23:0823:08
Basingstoke23:28
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:391523:21Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:39
Clapham Junction22:46
Farnborough (Main)23:1523:16
Fleet23:2123:21
Southampton Central00:13
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:421023:38BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:42
Clapham Junction22:49
Surbiton22:5923:00
Walton-On-Thames23:0723:07
Weybridge23:1123:11
Woking23:1823:19
Brookwood23:2523:25
Farnborough (Main)23:3223:33
Fleet23:3823:38
Basingstoke23:57
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:121600:15BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo23:12
Clapham Junction23:19
Surbiton23:3723:38
Walton-On-Thames23:4423:45
Weybridge23:4823:49
Woking23:5523:57
Brookwood00:0200:03
Farnborough (Main)00:1000:10
Fleet00:1500:16
Basingstoke00:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:351100:19Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo23:35
Clapham Junction23:42
Woking00:0100:03
Farnborough (Main)00:1400:14
Fleet00:1900:20
Southampton Central01:12
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:48900:46BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo23:48
Clapham Junction23:55
Surbiton00:0800:09
Walton-On-Thames00:1500:16
Weybridge00:1900:20
Woking00:2600:28
Brookwood00:3300:34
Farnborough (Main)00:4100:41
Fleet00:4600:47
Basingstoke01:06
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 30th March
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo01:051602:22Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:121407:09BranksomeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:12
Clapham Junction06:19
Surbiton06:2906:30
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37
Weybridge06:4106:41
Woking06:4806:50
Brookwood06:5606:56
Farnborough (Main)07:0307:04
Fleet07:0907:09
Branksome09:02
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Waterloo and Fleet stations
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other Fleet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us