ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo to Fleet

Tue 2017-01-24 07:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Waterloo to Fleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:12808:08BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:12
Clapham Junction07:20
Surbiton07:3007:31
Walton-On-Thames07:3707:38
Weybridge07:4107:42
Woking07:4807:50
Brookwood07:5507:56
Farnborough (Main)08:0308:03
Fleet08:0808:09
Basingstoke08:26
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:391108:20PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:39
Clapham Junction07:45
Farnborough (Main)08:1508:15
Fleet08:2008:21
Poole10:55
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:42708:38BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:42
Surbiton08:0008:00
Walton-On-Thames08:0708:07
Weybridge08:1108:11
Woking08:1808:19
Brookwood08:2508:25
Farnborough (Main)08:3208:33
Fleet08:3808:38
Basingstoke08:58
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:12909:08BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:12
Clapham Junction08:19
Surbiton08:3008:30
Walton-On-Thames08:3708:37
Weybridge08:4108:41
Woking08:4908:49
Brookwood08:5508:55
Farnborough (Main)09:0309:03
Fleet09:0809:08
Basingstoke09:28
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:391409:19PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:39
Clapham Junction08:46
Farnborough (Main)09:1309:13
Fleet09:1909:19
Poole11:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:42909:38BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:42
Surbiton08:5909:00
Walton-On-Thames09:0709:07
Weybridge09:1109:11
Woking09:1809:19
Brookwood09:2509:25
Farnborough (Main)09:3209:33
Fleet09:3809:38
Basingstoke09:58
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:12810:08BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:12
Clapham Junction09:19
Surbiton09:2909:30
Walton-On-Thames09:3709:37
Weybridge09:4109:41
Woking09:4809:49
Brookwood09:5509:55
Farnborough (Main)10:0210:03
Fleet10:0810:08
Basingstoke10:28
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:39810:18PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Clapham Junction09:46
Farnborough (Main)10:1310:13
Fleet10:1810:19
Poole12:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Waterloo and Fleet stations
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other Fleet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us