ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Waterloo to Bracknell

Sun 2016-05-29 06:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Waterloo to Bracknell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:091208:122ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:09
Vauxhall07:1307:13
Clapham Junction07:1807:19
Putney07:2207:23
Richmond (Surrey)07:2807:29
Twickenham07:3207:33
Feltham07:3807:39
Staines07:4507:45
Egham07:5007:50
Virginia Water07:5407:54
Sunningdale08:0008:00
Ascot08:0508:05
Martins Heron08:0908:09
Bracknell08:1208:13
Reading08:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:091709:122ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:09
Vauxhall08:1308:13
Clapham Junction08:1808:19
Putney08:2208:23
Richmond (Surrey)08:2808:29
Twickenham08:3208:33
Feltham08:3808:39
Staines08:4508:45
Egham08:5008:50
Virginia Water08:5408:54
Sunningdale09:0009:00
Ascot09:0509:05
Martins Heron09:0909:09
Bracknell09:1209:13
Reading09:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:391409:422ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:39
Vauxhall08:4308:43
Clapham Junction08:4808:49
Putney08:5208:53
Richmond (Surrey)08:5808:59
Twickenham09:0209:03
Feltham09:0809:09
Staines09:1509:15
Egham09:2009:20
Virginia Water09:2409:24
Sunningdale09:3009:30
Ascot09:3509:35
Martins Heron09:3909:39
Bracknell09:4209:43
Reading10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:091610:122ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:09
Vauxhall09:1309:13
Clapham Junction09:1809:19
Putney09:2209:23
Richmond (Surrey)09:2809:29
Twickenham09:3209:33
Feltham09:3809:39
Staines09:4509:45
Egham09:5009:50
Virginia Water09:5409:54
Sunningdale10:0010:00
Ascot10:0510:05
Martins Heron10:0910:09
Bracknell10:1210:13
Reading10:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:391910:422ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Vauxhall09:4309:43
Clapham Junction09:4809:49
Putney09:5209:53
Richmond (Surrey)09:5809:59
Twickenham10:0210:03
Feltham10:0810:09
Staines10:1510:15
Egham10:2010:20
Virginia Water10:2410:24
Sunningdale10:3010:30
Ascot10:3510:35
Martins Heron10:3910:39
Bracknell10:4210:43
Reading11:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:091911:122ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:09
Vauxhall10:1310:13
Clapham Junction10:1810:19
Putney10:2210:23
Richmond (Surrey)10:2810:29
Twickenham10:3210:33
Feltham10:3810:39
Staines10:4510:45
Egham10:5010:50
Virginia Water10:5410:54
Sunningdale11:0011:00
Ascot11:0511:05
Martins Heron11:0911:09
Bracknell11:1211:13
Reading11:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:391911:422ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:39
Vauxhall10:4310:43
Clapham Junction10:4810:49
Putney10:5210:53
Richmond (Surrey)10:5810:59
Twickenham11:0211:04
Feltham11:0911:10
Staines11:1611:16
Egham11:2111:21
Virginia Water11:2511:25
Sunningdale11:3111:31
Ascot11:3511:35
Martins Heron11:3911:39
Bracknell11:4211:43
Reading12:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:091912:122ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:09
Vauxhall11:1311:13
Clapham Junction11:1811:19
Putney11:2211:23
Richmond (Surrey)11:2811:29
Twickenham11:3211:34
Feltham11:3911:40
Staines11:4611:46
Egham11:5111:51
Virginia Water11:5511:55
Sunningdale12:0112:01
Ascot12:0512:05
Martins Heron12:0912:09
Bracknell12:1212:13
Reading12:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Bracknell timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us