hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road

Sat 2017-03-25 17:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:34118:035Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
Warrington Central17:3317:34
Birchwood17:3817:38
Irlam17:4417:44
Urmston17:4917:49
Deansgate18:0118:01
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street17:45118:054ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:22
Warrington Central17:4417:45
Birchwood17:4917:50
Manchester Oxford Road18:0518:07
Scarborough20:29
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street18:04118:355Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:25
Warrington Central18:0418:04
Padgate18:0718:07
Birchwood18:1018:10
Irlam18:1618:16
Flixton18:2018:20
Urmston18:2318:23
Deansgate18:3318:33
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street18:19118:394NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:52
Warrington Central18:1818:19
Manchester Oxford Road18:3918:39
Norwich23:19
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street18:34119:035Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:55
Warrington Central18:3318:34
Birchwood18:3818:38
Irlam18:4418:45
Urmston18:5018:50
Deansgate19:0119:01
Manchester Oxford Road19:03
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street18:45119:054ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:22
Warrington Central18:4418:45
Birchwood18:4918:50
Manchester Oxford Road19:0519:07
Scarborough21:29
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street19:04119:355Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:25
Warrington Central19:0319:04
Padgate19:0719:07
Birchwood19:1019:10
Glazebrook19:1519:15
Irlam19:1819:18
Urmston19:2319:23
Deansgate19:3319:33
Manchester Oxford Road19:35
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street19:19119:394NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:52
Warrington Central19:1819:19
Manchester Oxford Road19:3919:39
Nottingham21:33
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Warrington Central and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Other Warrington Central timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us