desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road

2016-02-12 12:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Warrington Central (WAC)
DeparturesWAC to MCOArrivalsMCO to WAC
Manchester Oxford Road (MCO)
DeparturesMCO to WACArrivalsWAC to MCO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Warrington Central Railway StationManchester Oxford Road Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th February
Liverpool Lime Street12:19112:394NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:52
Warrington Central12:1812:19
Manchester Oxford Road12:3912:39
Norwich17:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Liverpool Lime Street12:34113:045Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:55
Warrington Central12:3312:34
Birchwood12:3812:38
Irlam12:4412:45
Urmston12:5012:50
Deansgate12:5912:59
Manchester Oxford Road13:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street12:45113:054ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:22
Warrington Central12:4412:45
Birchwood12:4912:50
Manchester Oxford Road13:0513:07
Scarborough15:29
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Liverpool Lime Street12:59113:355Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:27
Warrington Central12:5812:59
Padgate13:0213:02
Birchwood13:0513:05
Irlam13:1113:11
Flixton13:1513:15
Urmston13:1813:19
Humphrey Park13:2113:21
Trafford Park13:2413:24
Deansgate13:3013:30
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street13:19113:394NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:52
Warrington Central13:1813:19
Manchester Oxford Road13:3913:39
Norwich18:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Liverpool Lime Street13:34114:045Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:55
Warrington Central13:3313:34
Birchwood13:3813:38
Irlam13:4413:45
Urmston13:5013:50
Deansgate13:5913:59
Manchester Oxford Road14:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street13:45114:054ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:22
Warrington Central13:4413:45
Birchwood13:4913:50
Manchester Oxford Road14:0514:07
Scarborough16:29
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Liverpool Lime Street13:59114:355Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:27
Warrington Central13:5813:59
Padgate14:0214:02
Birchwood14:0514:05
Glazebrook14:1014:10
Irlam14:1314:13
Flixton14:1714:17
Chassen Road14:1914:19
Urmston14:2114:22
Deansgate14:3014:30
Manchester Oxford Road14:35
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Warrington Central and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Warrington Central timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us