ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road

Fri 2016-09-30 07:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street07:56108:365Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
Warrington Central07:5607:56
Padgate07:5907:59
Birchwood08:0208:02
Glazebrook08:0708:07
Irlam08:1008:11
Flixton08:1508:15
Chassen Road08:1708:17
Urmston08:1908:19
Humphrey Park08:2108:21
Trafford Park08:2408:24
Deansgate08:3208:32
Manchester Oxford Road08:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street08:13108:384NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
Warrington Central08:1308:13
Birchwood08:1808:18
Manchester Oxford Road08:3808:39
Norwich13:13
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:25109:045Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:45
Warrington Central08:2508:25
Birchwood08:3008:30
Irlam08:3608:37
Flixton08:4108:41
Chassen Road08:4308:43
Urmston08:4508:46
Humphrey Park08:4808:49
Trafford Park08:5108:52
Deansgate09:0009:00
Manchester Oxford Road09:04
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street08:45109:054ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:22
Warrington Central08:4408:45
Birchwood08:4908:50
Manchester Oxford Road09:0509:07
Scarborough11:29
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:59109:355Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
Warrington Central08:5808:59
Padgate09:0209:02
Birchwood09:0509:05
Irlam09:1109:11
Flixton09:1509:15
Urmston09:1809:19
Humphrey Park09:2109:21
Trafford Park09:2409:24
Deansgate09:3209:32
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street09:19109:394NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:52
Warrington Central09:1809:19
Manchester Oxford Road09:3909:39
Norwich14:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street09:34110:045Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:55
Warrington Central09:3309:34
Birchwood09:3809:38
Irlam09:4409:45
Urmston09:5009:50
Deansgate10:0010:00
Manchester Oxford Road10:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressLiverpool Lime Street09:45110:054ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:22
Warrington Central09:4409:45
Birchwood09:4909:50
Manchester Oxford Road10:0510:07
Scarborough12:29
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Warrington Central and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Warrington Central timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us