desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road

2016-04-29 20:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th April
Liverpool Lime Street20:45121:054NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:22
Warrington Central20:4420:45
Birchwood20:4920:50
Manchester Oxford Road21:0521:07
Newcastle00:08
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Liverpool Lime Street21:34122:133Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:55
Warrington Central21:3321:34
Padgate21:3721:37
Birchwood21:4021:40
Glazebrook21:4521:45
Irlam21:4821:48
Flixton21:5221:52
Chassen Road21:5421:54
Urmston21:5621:56
Humphrey Park21:5921:59
Trafford Park22:0122:01
Deansgate22:0822:08
Manchester Oxford Road22:13
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street21:52122:134YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
Warrington Central21:5221:52
Birchwood21:5721:57
Manchester Oxford Road22:1322:14
York23:42
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Liverpool Lime Street22:03122:234NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:37
Warrington Central22:0322:03
Manchester Oxford Road22:2322:24
Nottingham00:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Liverpool Lime Street22:34123:135Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
Warrington Central22:3322:34
Padgate22:3722:37
Birchwood22:4022:40
Glazebrook22:4522:45
Irlam22:4822:48
Flixton22:5222:52
Chassen Road22:5422:54
Urmston22:5622:56
Humphrey Park22:5822:58
Trafford Park23:0123:01
Deansgate23:0823:08
Manchester Oxford Road23:13
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Lime Street22:53123:144YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 30th April
Liverpool Lime Street06:45107:054ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
Warrington Central06:4406:45
Birchwood06:4906:50
Manchester Oxford Road07:0507:07
Scarborough09:30
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Liverpool Lime Street06:55107:365Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:19
Warrington Central06:5506:55
Padgate06:5806:58
Birchwood07:0107:02
Glazebrook07:0707:07
Irlam07:1007:10
Flixton07:1407:14
Chassen Road07:1607:16
Urmston07:1807:18
Humphrey Park07:2107:21
Trafford Park07:2307:23
Deansgate07:3107:32
Manchester Oxford Road07:36
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Warrington Central and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Warrington Central timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us