TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Victoria to Streatham Common

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
London Victoria20:00920:181Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:00
Battersea Park20:0420:04
Clapham Junction20:0820:08
Wandsworth Common20:1120:11
Balham20:1420:14
Streatham Common20:1820:18
Norbury20:2020:20
Thornton Heath20:2320:23
Selhurst20:2620:27
West Croydon20:3220:32
Waddon20:3520:35
Wallington20:3820:38
Carshalton Beeches20:4120:41
Sutton (Surrey)20:44
London Victoria20:15920:321Tattenham CornerCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:15
Battersea Park20:1920:19
Clapham Junction20:2220:23
Wandsworth Common20:2620:26
Balham20:2820:28
Streatham Common20:3220:32
Norbury20:3520:35
Thornton Heath20:3820:38
Selhurst20:4020:41
East Croydon20:4520:45
South Croydon20:4820:48
Purley Oaks20:5120:51
Purley20:5420:55
Reedham (Surrey)20:5720:57
Coulsdon Town21:0021:00
Woodmansterne21:0321:03
Chipstead21:0621:06
Kingswood21:1121:11
Tadworth21:1521:15
Tattenham Corner21:21
London Victoria20:30920:481Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:30
Battersea Park20:3420:34
Clapham Junction20:3820:38
Wandsworth Common20:4120:41
Balham20:4420:44
Streatham Common20:4820:48
Norbury20:5020:50
Thornton Heath20:5320:53
Selhurst20:5720:57
West Croydon21:0221:02
Waddon21:0521:05
Wallington21:0821:08
Carshalton Beeches21:1121:11
Sutton (Surrey)21:14
London Victoria20:451121:021Tattenham CornerCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:45
Battersea Park20:4920:49
Clapham Junction20:5220:53
Wandsworth Common20:5620:56
Balham20:5820:58
Streatham Common21:0221:02
Norbury21:0521:05
Thornton Heath21:0821:08
Selhurst21:1021:11
East Croydon21:1521:15
South Croydon21:1821:18
Purley Oaks21:2121:21
Purley21:2421:25
Reedham (Surrey)21:2721:27
Coulsdon Town21:3021:30
Woodmansterne21:3321:33
Chipstead21:3621:36
Kingswood21:4121:41
Tadworth21:4521:45
Tattenham Corner21:51
London Victoria21:001221:181Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:00
Battersea Park21:0421:04
Clapham Junction21:0821:08
Wandsworth Common21:1121:11
Balham21:1421:14
Streatham Common21:1821:18
Norbury21:2021:20
Thornton Heath21:2321:23
Selhurst21:2721:27
West Croydon21:3221:32
Waddon21:3521:35
Wallington21:3821:38
Carshalton Beeches21:4121:41
Sutton (Surrey)21:44
London Victoria21:151121:321Tattenham CornerCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:15
Battersea Park21:1921:19
Clapham Junction21:2221:23
Wandsworth Common21:2621:26
Balham21:2821:28
Streatham Common21:3221:32
Norbury21:3521:35
Thornton Heath21:3821:38
Selhurst21:4021:41
East Croydon21:4521:45
South Croydon21:4821:48
Purley Oaks21:5121:51
Purley21:5421:55
Reedham (Surrey)21:5721:57
Coulsdon Town22:0022:00
Woodmansterne22:0322:03
Chipstead22:0622:06
Kingswood22:1122:11
Tadworth22:1522:15
Tattenham Corner22:21
London Victoria21:301121:481Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:30
Battersea Park21:3421:34
Clapham Junction21:3821:38
Wandsworth Common21:4121:41
Balham21:4421:44
Streatham Common21:4821:48
Norbury21:5021:50
Thornton Heath21:5321:53
Selhurst21:5721:57
West Croydon22:0222:02
Waddon22:0522:05
Wallington22:0822:08
Carshalton Beeches22:1122:11
Sutton (Surrey)22:14
London Victoria21:451222:021Tattenham CornerCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:45
Battersea Park21:4921:49
Clapham Junction21:5221:53
Wandsworth Common21:5621:56
Balham21:5821:58
Streatham Common22:0222:02
Norbury22:0522:05
Thornton Heath22:0822:08
Selhurst22:1022:11
East Croydon22:1522:15
South Croydon22:1822:18
Purley Oaks22:2122:21
Purley22:2422:25
Reedham (Surrey)22:2722:27
Coulsdon Town22:3022:30
Woodmansterne22:3322:33
Chipstead22:3622:36
Kingswood22:4122:41
Tadworth22:4522:45
Tattenham Corner22:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Victoria and Streatham Common Stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Other London Victoria Timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us