desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Victoria to Ramsgate

2016-02-09 11:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Victoria (VIC)
DeparturesVIC to RAMArrivalsRAM to VIC
Ramsgate (RAM)
DeparturesRAM to VICArrivalsVIC to RAM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Victoria Railway StationRamsgate Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Victoria Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th February
London Victoria12:37214:352RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria12:37
Bromley South12:5312:53
Longfield13:0613:07
Meopham13:1113:11
Rochester13:2013:21
Chatham13:2413:24
Gillingham (Kent)13:2813:29
Rainham (Kent)13:3313:34
Sittingbourne13:4113:42
Faversham13:5013:51
Whitstable13:5913:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0214:02
Herne Bay14:0614:06
Birchington-On-Sea14:1514:15
Westgate-On-Sea14:1914:19
Margate14:2214:23
Broadstairs14:2814:29
Dumpton Park14:3214:32
Ramsgate14:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria13:37215:351RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria13:37
Bromley South13:5313:53
Longfield14:0614:07
Meopham14:1114:11
Rochester14:2014:21
Chatham14:2414:24
Gillingham (Kent)14:2814:29
Rainham (Kent)14:3314:34
Sittingbourne14:4114:42
Faversham14:5014:51
Whitstable14:5914:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0215:02
Herne Bay15:0615:06
Birchington-On-Sea15:1515:15
Westgate-On-Sea15:1915:19
Margate15:2215:23
Broadstairs15:2815:29
Dumpton Park15:3215:32
Ramsgate15:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria14:37216:351RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria14:37
Bromley South14:5314:53
Longfield15:0615:07
Meopham15:1115:11
Rochester15:2015:21
Chatham15:2415:24
Gillingham (Kent)15:2815:29
Rainham (Kent)15:3315:34
Sittingbourne15:4115:42
Faversham15:5015:51
Whitstable15:5915:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0216:02
Herne Bay16:0616:06
Birchington-On-Sea16:1516:15
Westgate-On-Sea16:1916:19
Margate16:2216:23
Broadstairs16:2816:29
Dumpton Park16:3216:32
Ramsgate16:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria15:37317:411RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria15:37
Bromley South15:5315:53
Longfield16:0616:07
Meopham16:1116:11
Rochester16:2016:21
Chatham16:2416:24
Gillingham (Kent)16:2816:29
Rainham (Kent)16:3316:34
Newington16:3816:38
Sittingbourne16:4216:43
Teynham16:4716:47
Faversham16:5316:54
Whitstable17:0217:03
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:0617:06
Herne Bay17:0917:10
Birchington-On-Sea17:1817:19
Westgate-On-Sea17:2217:22
Margate17:2617:26
Broadstairs17:3217:32
Dumpton Park17:3517:35
Ramsgate17:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria16:57419:001RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria16:57
Bromley South17:1317:14
Rochester17:4017:41
Chatham17:4417:45
Gillingham (Kent)17:4917:50
Rainham (Kent)17:5417:55
Newington17:5917:59
Sittingbourne18:0318:04
Faversham18:1218:14
Whitstable18:2218:22
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:2518:25
Herne Bay18:2918:29
Birchington-On-Sea18:3818:38
Westgate-On-Sea18:4118:41
Margate18:4518:45
Broadstairs18:5118:51
Dumpton Park18:5418:54
Ramsgate19:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria17:27219:302Ramsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:27
Bromley South17:4317:44
Rochester18:0818:09
Chatham18:1218:13
Gillingham (Kent)18:1718:18
Rainham (Kent)18:2218:23
Sittingbourne18:3018:30
Teynham18:3518:35
Faversham18:4118:44
Whitstable18:5218:52
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:5518:55
Herne Bay18:5918:59
Birchington-On-Sea19:0819:08
Westgate-On-Sea19:1119:11
Margate19:1519:15
Broadstairs19:2119:21
Dumpton Park19:2419:24
Ramsgate19:30
Dover Priory19:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria18:27320:332Ramsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:27
Bromley South18:4318:44
Rochester19:1119:12
Chatham19:1519:15
Gillingham (Kent)19:1919:20
Rainham (Kent)19:2519:25
Sittingbourne19:3219:33
Teynham19:3719:37
Faversham19:4319:47
Whitstable19:5519:55
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:5819:58
Herne Bay20:0220:02
Birchington-On-Sea20:1120:11
Westgate-On-Sea20:1520:15
Margate20:1820:19
Broadstairs20:2420:25
Dumpton Park20:2820:28
Ramsgate20:33
Dover Priory20:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria18:57221:024Ramsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:57
Bromley South19:1319:14
Rochester19:3719:38
Chatham19:4119:42
Gillingham (Kent)19:4619:47
Rainham (Kent)19:5119:52
Newington19:5619:56
Sittingbourne20:0120:01
Teynham20:0620:06
Faversham20:1220:16
Whitstable20:2420:24
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:2720:27
Herne Bay20:3120:31
Birchington-On-Sea20:4020:40
Westgate-On-Sea20:4420:44
Margate20:4720:48
Broadstairs20:5320:54
Dumpton Park20:5720:57
Ramsgate21:02
Dover Priory21:01
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to London Victoria and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Ramsgate timetables
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us