desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Victoria to Ramsgate

Wed 2016-05-04 16:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th May
London Victoria16:57419:001RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria16:57
Bromley South17:1317:14
Rochester17:4017:41
Chatham17:4417:45
Gillingham (Kent)17:4917:50
Rainham (Kent)17:5417:55
Newington17:5917:59
Sittingbourne18:0318:04
Faversham18:1218:14
Whitstable18:2218:22
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:2518:25
Herne Bay18:2918:29
Birchington-On-Sea18:3818:38
Westgate-On-Sea18:4118:41
Margate18:4518:45
Broadstairs18:5118:51
Dumpton Park18:5418:54
Ramsgate19:00
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria17:27219:302Ramsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:27
Bromley South17:4317:44
Rochester18:0818:09
Chatham18:1218:13
Gillingham (Kent)18:1718:18
Rainham (Kent)18:2218:23
Sittingbourne18:3018:30
Teynham18:3518:35
Faversham18:4118:44
Whitstable18:5218:52
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:5518:55
Herne Bay18:5918:59
Birchington-On-Sea19:0819:08
Westgate-On-Sea19:1119:11
Margate19:1519:15
Broadstairs19:2119:21
Dumpton Park19:2419:24
Ramsgate19:30
Dover Priory19:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria18:27320:331Ramsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:27
Bromley South18:4318:44
Rochester19:1119:12
Chatham19:1519:15
Gillingham (Kent)19:1919:20
Rainham (Kent)19:2519:25
Sittingbourne19:3219:33
Teynham19:3719:37
Faversham19:4319:47
Whitstable19:5519:55
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:5819:58
Herne Bay20:0220:02
Birchington-On-Sea20:1120:11
Westgate-On-Sea20:1520:15
Margate20:1820:19
Broadstairs20:2420:25
Dumpton Park20:2820:28
Ramsgate20:33
Dover Priory20:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria18:57221:022Ramsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:57
Bromley South19:1319:14
Rochester19:3719:38
Chatham19:4119:42
Gillingham (Kent)19:4619:47
Rainham (Kent)19:5119:52
Newington19:5619:56
Sittingbourne20:0120:01
Teynham20:0620:06
Faversham20:1220:16
Whitstable20:2420:24
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:2720:27
Herne Bay20:3120:31
Birchington-On-Sea20:4020:40
Westgate-On-Sea20:4420:44
Margate20:4720:48
Broadstairs20:5320:54
Dumpton Park20:5720:57
Ramsgate21:02
Dover Priory21:01
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria19:37221:411RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria19:37
Bromley South19:5319:53
Longfield20:0620:07
Meopham20:1120:11
Rochester20:2020:21
Chatham20:2420:24
Gillingham (Kent)20:2820:29
Rainham (Kent)20:3420:34
Sittingbourne20:4220:43
Teynham20:4720:47
Faversham20:5320:55
Whitstable21:0321:03
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:0621:06
Herne Bay21:1021:10
Birchington-On-Sea21:1921:19
Westgate-On-Sea21:2321:23
Margate21:2621:27
Broadstairs21:3221:33
Dumpton Park21:3621:36
Ramsgate21:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria20:37222:351RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria20:37
Bromley South20:5320:53
Longfield21:0621:07
Meopham21:1121:11
Rochester21:2021:21
Chatham21:2421:24
Gillingham (Kent)21:2821:29
Rainham (Kent)21:3321:34
Sittingbourne21:4121:42
Faversham21:5021:51
Whitstable21:5921:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:0222:02
Herne Bay22:0622:06
Birchington-On-Sea22:1522:15
Westgate-On-Sea22:1922:19
Margate22:2222:23
Broadstairs22:2822:29
Dumpton Park22:3222:32
Ramsgate22:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria21:37223:351RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria21:37
Bromley South21:5321:53
Longfield22:0622:07
Meopham22:1122:11
Rochester22:2022:21
Chatham22:2422:24
Gillingham (Kent)22:2822:29
Rainham (Kent)22:3322:34
Sittingbourne22:4122:42
Faversham22:5022:51
Whitstable22:5922:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:0223:02
Herne Bay23:0623:06
Birchington-On-Sea23:1523:15
Westgate-On-Sea23:1923:19
Margate23:2223:23
Broadstairs23:2823:29
Dumpton Park23:3223:32
Ramsgate23:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Victoria22:37200:381RamsgateCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria22:37
Bromley South22:5322:53
Longfield23:0623:07
Meopham23:1123:11
Rochester23:2023:21
Chatham23:2423:24
Gillingham (Kent)23:2823:29
Rainham (Kent)23:3323:34
Sittingbourne23:4123:42
Faversham23:5023:51
Whitstable23:5923:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:0200:02
Herne Bay00:0600:06
Birchington-On-Sea00:1500:15
Westgate-On-Sea00:1900:19
Margate00:2200:23
Broadstairs00:2800:29
Dumpton Park00:3200:32
Ramsgate00:38
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to London Victoria and Ramsgate stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us