ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Victoria to Billingshurst

Thu 2016-08-25 01:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Victoria to Billingshurst
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th August
SouthernLondon Victoria06:021907:22Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:02
Clapham Junction06:0806:08
East Croydon06:1706:18
Purley06:2306:23
Coulsdon South06:2706:27
Merstham06:3206:32
Redhill06:3806:42
Earlswood (Surrey)06:4406:44
Salfords (Surrey)06:4806:48
Horley06:5106:51
Gatwick Airport06:5406:55
Three Bridges06:5907:00
Crawley07:0307:04
Horsham07:1207:12
Christs Hospital07:1607:16
Billingshurst07:2207:22
Bognor Regis07:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria06:321707:56ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:32
Clapham Junction06:3806:38
East Croydon06:4906:49
Purley06:5506:55
Coulsdon South06:5906:59
Merstham07:0407:04
Redhill07:0807:12
Earlswood (Surrey)07:1407:14
Salfords (Surrey)07:1807:18
Horley07:2107:21
Gatwick Airport07:2407:25
Three Bridges07:2907:30
Crawley07:3307:34
Ifield07:3607:36
Littlehaven07:4307:43
Horsham07:4607:46
Christs Hospital07:5007:50
Billingshurst07:5607:56
Chichester08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:171208:33Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:17
Clapham Junction07:2307:23
East Croydon07:3307:34
Redhill07:4707:47
Earlswood (Surrey)07:5007:50
Salfords (Surrey)07:5307:53
Horley07:5707:57
Gatwick Airport07:5908:01
Three Bridges08:0608:06
Crawley08:1008:10
Ifield08:1208:12
Faygate08:1608:16
Littlehaven08:2008:20
Horsham08:2308:24
Christs Hospital08:2708:27
Billingshurst08:3308:33
Southampton Central10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:031809:13Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:03
Clapham Junction08:0808:09
East Croydon08:1808:18
Redhill08:3008:30
Gatwick Airport08:3808:40
Three Bridges08:4408:45
Crawley08:4808:48
Horsham08:5609:04
Christs Hospital09:0709:07
Billingshurst09:1309:13
Bognor Regis09:47
Portsmouth Harbour10:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:321809:45Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:32
Clapham Junction08:3808:38
East Croydon08:4808:48
Redhill09:0309:04
Gatwick Airport09:1109:12
Three Bridges09:1709:17
Crawley09:2009:20
Horsham09:2809:36
Christs Hospital09:3909:39
Billingshurst09:4509:45
Bognor Regis10:19
Southampton Central11:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:021610:10Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:02
Clapham Junction09:0909:10
East Croydon09:2209:23
Gatwick Airport09:3809:39
Three Bridges09:4309:44
Crawley09:4709:47
Horsham09:5510:02
Billingshurst10:1010:10
Bognor Regis10:44
Portsmouth Harbour11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:321810:42Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:32
Clapham Junction09:3809:42
East Croydon09:5309:53
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09
Three Bridges10:1310:14
Crawley10:1710:17
Horsham10:2510:32
Christs Hospital10:3610:36
Billingshurst10:4210:42
Bognor Regis11:17
Southampton Central12:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:061711:10Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:06
Clapham Junction10:1210:12
East Croydon10:2210:23
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39
Three Bridges10:4310:44
Crawley10:4710:47
Horsham10:5511:02
Billingshurst11:1011:10
Bognor Regis11:44
Portsmouth Harbour12:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to London Victoria and Billingshurst stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Billingshurst timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us