ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Victoria to Billingshurst

Sun 2016-12-11 00:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Victoria to Billingshurst
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
SouthernLondon Victoria07:021808:19Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:02
Clapham Junction07:0907:09
Selhurst07:2007:21
East Croydon07:2507:26
Purley07:3107:31
Horley07:4507:47
Gatwick Airport07:5007:51
Three Bridges07:5507:55
Crawley07:5907:59
Ifield08:0108:01
Littlehaven08:0808:08
Horsham08:1108:11
Billingshurst08:1908:19
Bognor Regis08:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:021709:15Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:02
Clapham Junction08:0808:09
East Croydon08:2308:24
Purley08:2908:30
Horley08:4408:45
Gatwick Airport08:4808:49
Three Bridges08:5308:53
Crawley08:5708:57
Horsham09:0509:05
Christs Hospital09:0909:09
Billingshurst09:1509:15
Bognor Regis09:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:021210:12Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:02
Clapham Junction09:0809:08
East Croydon09:1709:18
Purley09:2309:23
Horley09:3509:41
Gatwick Airport09:4309:44
Three Bridges09:4909:49
Crawley09:5309:53
Horsham10:0110:02
Christs Hospital10:0610:06
Billingshurst10:1210:12
Bognor Regis10:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:021611:12Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:02
Clapham Junction10:0810:08
East Croydon10:1710:18
Purley10:2310:23
Horley10:3510:41
Gatwick Airport10:4310:44
Three Bridges10:4910:49
Crawley10:5310:53
Horsham11:0111:02
Christs Hospital11:0611:06
Billingshurst11:1211:12
Bognor Regis11:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:021612:12Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:02
Clapham Junction11:0811:08
East Croydon11:1711:18
Purley11:2311:23
Horley11:3511:41
Gatwick Airport11:4311:44
Three Bridges11:4911:49
Crawley11:5311:53
Horsham12:0112:02
Christs Hospital12:0612:06
Billingshurst12:1212:12
Bognor Regis12:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:021613:12Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:02
Clapham Junction12:0812:08
East Croydon12:1712:18
Purley12:2312:23
Horley12:3512:41
Gatwick Airport12:4312:44
Three Bridges12:4912:49
Crawley12:5312:53
Horsham13:0113:02
Christs Hospital13:0613:06
Billingshurst13:1213:12
Bognor Regis13:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:021614:12Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:02
Clapham Junction13:0813:08
East Croydon13:1713:18
Purley13:2313:23
Horley13:3513:41
Gatwick Airport13:4313:44
Three Bridges13:4913:49
Crawley13:5313:53
Horsham14:0114:02
Christs Hospital14:0614:06
Billingshurst14:1214:12
Bognor Regis14:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:021615:12Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:02
Clapham Junction14:0814:08
East Croydon14:1714:18
Purley14:2314:23
Horley14:3514:41
Gatwick Airport14:4314:44
Three Bridges14:4914:49
Crawley14:5314:53
Horsham15:0115:02
Christs Hospital15:0615:06
Billingshurst15:1215:12
Bognor Regis15:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Billingshurst timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us