desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Uddingston to Edinburgh Waverley

2016-05-03 07:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd May
Glasgow Central08:2909:4815EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:17
Uddingston08:2908:29
Bellshill08:3308:33
Holytown08:3908:40
Carfin08:4208:42
Cleland08:4608:46
Hartwood08:5208:52
Shotts08:5608:56
Fauldhouse09:0209:02
Addiewell09:0809:08
West Calder09:1109:12
Livingston South09:1609:17
Kirknewton09:2209:22
Curriehill09:2809:28
Wester Hailes09:3109:31
Kingsknowe09:3409:34
Slateford09:3609:36
Haymarket09:4209:43
Edinburgh09:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central09:2910:487EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:17
Uddingston09:2909:29
Bellshill09:3409:34
Holytown09:3809:38
Carfin09:4109:41
Cleland09:4509:45
Hartwood09:5009:51
Shotts09:5409:56
Fauldhouse10:0210:02
Addiewell10:0810:08
West Calder10:1110:11
Livingston South10:1610:16
Kirknewton10:2110:21
Curriehill10:2710:27
Wester Hailes10:3110:31
Kingsknowe10:3310:33
Slateford10:3610:36
Haymarket10:4110:42
Edinburgh10:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central10:2911:4712EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:17
Uddingston10:2910:29
Bellshill10:3310:33
Holytown10:3810:38
Carfin10:4110:41
Cleland10:4510:45
Hartwood10:4910:50
Shotts10:5310:54
Fauldhouse11:0011:00
Addiewell11:0611:06
West Calder11:1011:10
Livingston South11:1411:15
Kirknewton11:2011:20
Curriehill11:2611:26
Wester Hailes11:3011:30
Kingsknowe11:3211:33
Slateford11:3511:35
Haymarket11:4211:43
Edinburgh11:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central11:3012:4716EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:18
Uddingston11:3011:30
Bellshill11:3311:33
Holytown11:3911:39
Carfin11:4111:41
Cleland11:4511:45
Hartwood11:5011:50
Shotts11:5411:54
Fauldhouse12:0012:00
Addiewell12:0612:06
West Calder12:1012:11
Livingston South12:1512:16
Kirknewton12:2012:20
Curriehill12:2612:26
Wester Hailes12:3012:30
Kingsknowe12:3312:33
Slateford12:3512:35
Haymarket12:4112:42
Edinburgh12:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central12:2913:4410EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:17
Uddingston12:2912:29
Bellshill12:3312:34
Holytown12:3712:38
Carfin12:4012:41
Cleland12:4412:44
Hartwood12:4912:50
Shotts12:5312:54
Fauldhouse13:0013:00
Addiewell13:0513:06
West Calder13:0913:09
Livingston South13:1313:14
Kirknewton13:1913:19
Curriehill13:2513:25
Wester Hailes13:2813:28
Kingsknowe13:3113:31
Slateford13:3413:34
Haymarket13:3913:40
Edinburgh13:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Glasgow Central13:3014:4612EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:18
Uddingston13:3013:30
Bellshill13:3313:34
Holytown13:3813:38
Carfin13:4113:41
Cleland13:4513:45
Hartwood13:5013:50
Shotts13:5413:54
Fauldhouse14:0014:00
Addiewell14:0614:06
West Calder14:1014:10
Livingston South14:1514:15
Kirknewton14:2014:20
Curriehill14:2614:26
Wester Hailes14:3014:30
Kingsknowe14:3214:33
Slateford14:3514:35
Haymarket14:4114:42
Edinburgh14:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central14:3015:4813fEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central14:18
Uddingston14:3014:30
Bellshill14:3314:33
Holytown14:3814:38
Carfin14:4014:40
Cleland14:4414:45
Hartwood14:5014:50
Shotts14:5414:54
Fauldhouse14:5915:00
Addiewell15:0615:06
West Calder15:1015:10
Livingston South15:1515:15
Kirknewton15:2015:20
Curriehill15:2615:26
Wester Hailes15:3015:30
Kingsknowe15:3315:33
Slateford15:3515:35
Haymarket15:4215:43
Edinburgh15:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central15:2916:5215fEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central15:16
Uddingston15:2915:29
Bellshill15:3315:34
Holytown15:3815:38
Carfin15:4115:41
Cleland15:4415:45
Hartwood15:5015:50
Shotts15:5415:54
Fauldhouse16:0116:01
Addiewell16:0716:08
West Calder16:1116:11
Livingston South16:1516:16
Kirknewton16:2216:22
Curriehill16:2816:28
Wester Hailes16:3216:32
Kingsknowe16:3416:35
Slateford16:3716:37
Haymarket16:4616:46
Edinburgh16:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Uddingston and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Uddingston timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us