ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside

Thu 2016-12-08 14:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:22514:551Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:58
Twickenham14:2114:22
Whitton (Middx)14:2514:25
Feltham14:2914:29
Ashford (Surrey)14:3314:33
Staines14:3714:37
Wraysbury14:4114:42
Sunnymeads14:4414:45
Datchet14:4814:49
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:52515:252Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:28
Twickenham14:5114:52
Whitton (Middx)14:5514:55
Feltham14:5914:59
Ashford (Surrey)15:0315:03
Staines15:0715:07
Wraysbury15:1115:12
Sunnymeads15:1415:15
Datchet15:1815:19
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:25
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:22515:551Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:58
Twickenham15:2115:22
Whitton (Middx)15:2515:25
Feltham15:2915:29
Ashford (Surrey)15:3315:33
Staines15:3715:37
Wraysbury15:4115:42
Sunnymeads15:4415:45
Datchet15:4815:49
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:52516:252Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:28
Twickenham15:5115:52
Whitton (Middx)15:5515:55
Feltham15:5915:59
Ashford (Surrey)16:0316:03
Staines16:0716:07
Wraysbury16:1116:12
Sunnymeads16:1416:15
Datchet16:1816:19
Windsor & Eton Riverside16:25
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:22516:551Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:58
Twickenham16:2116:22
Whitton (Middx)16:2516:25
Feltham16:2916:29
Ashford (Surrey)16:3316:33
Staines16:3716:37
Wraysbury16:4116:42
Sunnymeads16:4416:45
Datchet16:4816:49
Windsor & Eton Riverside16:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:52517:262Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:28
Twickenham16:5116:52
Whitton (Middx)16:5516:55
Feltham16:5916:59
Ashford (Surrey)17:0317:03
Staines17:0717:07
Wraysbury17:1117:12
Sunnymeads17:1417:15
Datchet17:1817:19
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:26
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:22517:561Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:58
Twickenham17:2117:22
Whitton (Middx)17:2517:25
Feltham17:2917:29
Ashford (Surrey)17:3317:33
Staines17:3717:37
Wraysbury17:4117:42
Sunnymeads17:4417:45
Datchet17:4817:49
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:56
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:52518:262Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:28
Twickenham17:5117:52
Whitton (Middx)17:5517:55
Feltham17:5917:59
Ashford (Surrey)18:0318:03
Staines18:0718:07
Wraysbury18:1118:12
Sunnymeads18:1418:15
Datchet18:1818:19
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:26
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Twickenham and Windsor & Eton Riverside stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other Windsor & Eton Riverside timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us