desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside

2016-05-03 09:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd May
London Waterloo09:52510:222Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:28
Twickenham09:5109:52
Whitton (Middx)09:5509:55
Feltham09:5909:59
Ashford (Surrey)10:0310:03
Staines10:0710:07
Wraysbury10:1110:11
Sunnymeads10:1410:14
Datchet10:1710:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo10:22510:521Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:58
Twickenham10:2110:22
Whitton (Middx)10:2510:25
Feltham10:2910:29
Ashford (Surrey)10:3310:33
Staines10:3710:37
Wraysbury10:4110:41
Sunnymeads10:4410:44
Datchet10:4710:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo10:52511:222Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:28
Twickenham10:5110:52
Whitton (Middx)10:5510:55
Feltham10:5910:59
Ashford (Surrey)11:0311:03
Staines11:0711:07
Wraysbury11:1111:11
Sunnymeads11:1411:14
Datchet11:1711:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo11:22511:521Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:58
Twickenham11:2111:22
Whitton (Middx)11:2511:25
Feltham11:2911:29
Ashford (Surrey)11:3311:33
Staines11:3711:37
Wraysbury11:4111:41
Sunnymeads11:4411:44
Datchet11:4711:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo11:52512:222Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:28
Twickenham11:5111:52
Whitton (Middx)11:5511:55
Feltham11:5911:59
Ashford (Surrey)12:0312:03
Staines12:0712:07
Wraysbury12:1112:11
Sunnymeads12:1412:14
Datchet12:1712:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo12:22512:521Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:58
Twickenham12:2112:22
Whitton (Middx)12:2512:25
Feltham12:2912:29
Ashford (Surrey)12:3312:33
Staines12:3712:37
Wraysbury12:4112:41
Sunnymeads12:4412:44
Datchet12:4712:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo12:52513:222Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:28
Twickenham12:5112:52
Whitton (Middx)12:5512:55
Feltham12:5912:59
Ashford (Surrey)13:0313:03
Staines13:0713:07
Wraysbury13:1113:11
Sunnymeads13:1413:14
Datchet13:1713:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo13:22513:521Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:58
Twickenham13:2113:22
Whitton (Middx)13:2513:25
Feltham13:2913:29
Ashford (Surrey)13:3313:33
Staines13:3713:37
Wraysbury13:4113:41
Sunnymeads13:4413:44
Datchet13:4713:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Twickenham and Windsor & Eton Riverside stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other Windsor & Eton Riverside timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us