ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside

Tue 2017-01-24 07:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Twickenham to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:22507:521Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:58
Twickenham07:2107:22
Whitton (Middx)07:2507:25
Feltham07:2907:29
Ashford (Surrey)07:3307:33
Staines07:3707:37
Wraysbury07:4107:41
Sunnymeads07:4407:44
Datchet07:4707:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:52508:222Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:28
Twickenham07:5107:52
Whitton (Middx)07:5507:55
Feltham07:5907:59
Ashford (Surrey)08:0308:03
Staines08:0708:07
Wraysbury08:1108:11
Sunnymeads08:1408:14
Datchet08:1708:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:22508:521Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:58
Twickenham08:2108:22
Whitton (Middx)08:2508:25
Feltham08:2908:29
Ashford (Surrey)08:3308:33
Staines08:3708:37
Wraysbury08:4108:41
Sunnymeads08:4408:44
Datchet08:4708:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:52509:222Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:28
Twickenham08:5108:52
Whitton (Middx)08:5508:55
Feltham08:5908:59
Ashford (Surrey)09:0309:03
Staines09:0709:07
Wraysbury09:1109:11
Sunnymeads09:1409:14
Datchet09:1709:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:22509:521Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:58
Twickenham09:2109:22
Whitton (Middx)09:2509:25
Feltham09:2909:29
Ashford (Surrey)09:3309:33
Staines09:3709:37
Wraysbury09:4109:41
Sunnymeads09:4409:44
Datchet09:4709:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:52510:222Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:28
Twickenham09:5109:52
Whitton (Middx)09:5509:55
Feltham09:5909:59
Ashford (Surrey)10:0310:03
Staines10:0710:07
Wraysbury10:1110:11
Sunnymeads10:1410:14
Datchet10:1710:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:22510:521Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:58
Twickenham10:2110:22
Whitton (Middx)10:2510:25
Feltham10:2910:29
Ashford (Surrey)10:3310:33
Staines10:3710:37
Wraysbury10:4110:41
Sunnymeads10:4410:44
Datchet10:4710:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:52511:222Windsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:28
Twickenham10:5110:52
Whitton (Middx)10:5510:55
Feltham10:5910:59
Ashford (Surrey)11:0311:03
Staines11:0711:07
Wraysbury11:1111:11
Sunnymeads11:1411:14
Datchet11:1711:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Twickenham and Windsor & Eton Riverside stations
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other Windsor & Eton Riverside timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us