no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

Sun 2016-07-24 00:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Twickenham to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
South West TrainsReading00:11400:3713London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading23:12
Twickenham00:1000:11
Richmond (Surrey)00:1500:15
Clapham Junction00:2400:25
London Waterloo00:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsClapham Junction06:56507:378London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction06:36
Twickenham06:5606:56
Strawberry Hill07:0007:00
Teddington07:0307:03
Hampton Wick07:0607:06
Kingston07:0807:08
Norbiton07:1007:10
New Malden07:1407:14
Raynes Park07:1607:16
Wimbledon07:2007:20
Earlsfield07:2407:24
Clapham Junction07:2807:28
Vauxhall07:3307:33
London Waterloo07:37
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsTwickenham07:11308:097London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Twickenham07:11
Strawberry Hill07:1407:15
Teddington07:1807:29
Hampton Wick07:3107:31
Kingston07:3307:34
Norbiton07:3607:36
New Malden07:4007:40
Raynes Park07:4307:43
Wimbledon07:4607:47
Earlsfield07:5107:51
Clapham Junction07:5407:55
Vauxhall07:5908:00
London Waterloo08:09
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside07:32408:0616London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:01
Twickenham07:3107:32
St Margarets (London)07:3407:34
Richmond (Surrey)07:3707:37
North Sheen07:3907:39
Mortlake07:4207:42
Barnes07:4507:45
Putney07:4707:48
Wandsworth Town07:5107:51
Clapham Junction07:5307:54
Queenstown Road Battersea07:5707:57
Vauxhall08:0008:00
London Waterloo08:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsStaines07:53408:2314London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines07:41
Twickenham07:5207:53
Richmond (Surrey)07:5707:57
Putney08:0308:04
Clapham Junction08:0808:08
Vauxhall08:1308:14
London Waterloo08:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsTwickenham08:11309:096London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Twickenham08:11
Strawberry Hill08:1408:15
Teddington08:1808:29
Hampton Wick08:3108:31
Kingston08:3308:34
Norbiton08:3608:36
New Malden08:4008:40
Raynes Park08:4308:43
Wimbledon08:4608:47
Earlsfield08:5108:51
Clapham Junction08:5408:57
Vauxhall09:0109:02
London Waterloo09:09
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsVirginia Water08:23408:5119London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Virginia Water08:02
Twickenham08:2208:23
Richmond (Surrey)08:2708:27
Putney08:3308:34
Clapham Junction08:3808:38
Vauxhall08:4308:44
London Waterloo08:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside08:32409:0618London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:01
Twickenham08:3108:32
St Margarets (London)08:3408:34
Richmond (Surrey)08:3708:37
North Sheen08:3908:39
Mortlake08:4208:42
Barnes08:4508:45
Putney08:4708:48
Wandsworth Town08:5108:51
Clapham Junction08:5308:54
Queenstown Road Battersea08:5708:57
Vauxhall09:0009:00
London Waterloo09:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us