ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

Tue 2017-01-24 07:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Twickenham to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
South West TrainsReading07:18407:4615London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading06:23
Twickenham07:1707:18
Richmond (Surrey)07:2307:24
Clapham Junction07:3207:33
Vauxhall07:3807:38
London Waterloo07:46
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside07:23407:5116London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:53
Twickenham07:2307:23
Richmond (Surrey)07:2707:28
Putney07:3407:34
Clapham Junction07:3807:39
Vauxhall07:4407:45
London Waterloo07:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsShepperton07:27308:0416London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton07:00
Twickenham07:1807:27
St Margarets (London)07:2907:29
Richmond (Surrey)07:3207:32
North Sheen07:3407:34
Mortlake07:3707:37
Barnes07:4007:40
Putney07:4207:43
Wandsworth Town07:4607:46
Clapham Junction07:4807:49
Queenstown Road Battersea07:5207:52
Vauxhall07:5507:56
London Waterloo08:04
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFarnham07:33407:5914London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Farnham06:21
Twickenham07:3307:33
Richmond (Surrey)07:3707:38
Clapham Junction07:4607:47
Vauxhall07:5207:53
London Waterloo07:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsTwickenham07:37508:272London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Twickenham07:37
Strawberry Hill07:4007:46
Teddington07:4907:49
Hampton Wick07:5107:51
Kingston07:5307:55
Norbiton07:5707:57
New Malden08:0108:01
Raynes Park08:0308:04
Wimbledon08:0708:08
Earlsfield08:1108:12
Clapham Junction08:1508:16
Vauxhall08:2008:21
London Waterloo08:27
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsReading07:41408:0619London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading06:42
Twickenham07:4007:41
Richmond (Surrey)07:4507:45
Clapham Junction07:5307:54
London Waterloo08:06
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside07:53408:2116London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:23
Twickenham07:5307:53
Richmond (Surrey)07:5707:58
Putney08:0408:04
Clapham Junction08:0808:09
Vauxhall08:1408:15
London Waterloo08:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsShepperton07:57308:3416London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton07:30
Twickenham07:4807:57
St Margarets (London)07:5907:59
Richmond (Surrey)08:0208:02
North Sheen08:0408:04
Mortlake08:0708:07
Barnes08:1008:10
Putney08:1208:13
Wandsworth Town08:1608:16
Clapham Junction08:1808:19
Queenstown Road Battersea08:2208:22
Vauxhall08:2508:26
London Waterloo08:34
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Twickenham and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us