hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

Fri 2017-07-21 01:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Twickenham to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
South West TrainsTwickenham04:52305:354London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Twickenham04:52
Strawberry Hill04:5504:55
Teddington04:5804:59
Hampton Wick05:0105:01
Kingston05:0305:04
Norbiton05:0605:06
New Malden05:1005:10
Raynes Park05:1305:13
Wimbledon05:1605:17
Earlsfield05:2105:21
Clapham Junction05:2505:25
Vauxhall05:3005:31
London Waterloo05:35
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsStaines05:08405:4119London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines04:53
Twickenham05:0805:08
St Margarets Ldn05:1005:10
Richmond London05:1305:14
North Sheen05:1605:16
Mortlake05:1805:18
Barnes05:2105:21
Putney05:2405:24
Wandsworth Town05:2705:27
Clapham Junction05:3005:30
Queenstown Road05:3305:33
Vauxhall05:3605:37
London Waterloo05:41
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsShepperton05:43306:1616London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton05:23
Twickenham05:4205:43
St Margarets Ldn05:4505:45
Richmond London05:4805:49
North Sheen05:5105:51
Mortlake05:5305:53
Barnes05:5605:56
Putney05:5905:59
Wandsworth Town06:0206:02
Clapham Junction06:0506:05
Queenstown Road06:0806:08
Vauxhall06:1106:12
London Waterloo06:16
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsStaines05:53406:1919London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines05:37
Twickenham05:5205:53
Richmond London05:5705:58
Putney06:0406:04
Clapham Junction06:0806:09
Vauxhall06:1406:15
London Waterloo06:19
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsKingston06:13306:4617London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kingston05:59
Twickenham06:1206:13
St Margarets Ldn06:1506:15
Richmond London06:1806:19
North Sheen06:2106:21
Mortlake06:2306:23
Barnes06:2606:26
Putney06:2906:29
Wandsworth Town06:3206:32
Clapham Junction06:3506:35
Queenstown Road06:3806:38
Vauxhall06:4106:42
London Waterloo06:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsTwickenham06:17407:1117London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Twickenham06:17
Whitton London06:2006:20
Hounslow06:2806:31
Isleworth06:3406:34
Syon Lane06:3606:36
Brentford06:3806:39
Kew Bridge06:4106:41
Chiswick06:4406:44
Barnes Bridge06:4606:46
Barnes06:4906:49
Putney06:5206:52
Wandsworth Town06:5506:55
Clapham Junction06:5806:58
Queenstown Road07:0107:01
Vauxhall07:0407:05
London Waterloo07:11
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & E Riv06:23406:4915London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & E Riv05:53
Twickenham06:2306:23
Richmond London06:2706:28
Putney06:3406:34
Clapham Junction06:3806:39
Vauxhall06:4406:45
London Waterloo06:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading06:41407:0519London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading05:42
Twickenham06:4006:41
Richmond London06:4506:45
Putney06:5106:52
Clapham Junction06:5606:56
London Waterloo07:05
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Twickenham and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us