hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

Fri 2017-05-26 17:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Twickenham to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
South West TrainsReading17:41418:0819London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading16:42
Twickenham17:4017:41
Richmond (London)17:4517:45
Clapham Junction17:5317:54
London Waterloo18:08
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside17:53418:1917London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:23
Twickenham17:5317:53
Richmond (London)17:5717:58
Putney18:0418:04
Clapham Junction18:0818:09
Vauxhall18:1418:15
London Waterloo18:19
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsStrawberry Hill18:03318:3416London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Strawberry Hill17:59
Twickenham18:0218:03
St Margarets (London)18:0518:05
Richmond (London)18:0818:08
North Sheen18:1018:10
Mortlake18:1318:13
Barnes18:1618:16
Putney18:1818:19
Clapham Junction18:2318:24
Vauxhall18:2918:29
London Waterloo18:34
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsReading18:11418:3919London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading17:12
Twickenham18:1018:11
Richmond (London)18:1518:15
Clapham Junction18:2518:26
London Waterloo18:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside18:23418:4917London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:53
Twickenham18:2318:23
Richmond (London)18:2718:28
Putney18:3418:34
Clapham Junction18:3818:39
Vauxhall18:4418:45
London Waterloo18:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading18:41419:0419London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading17:42
Twickenham18:4018:41
Richmond (London)18:4518:45
Clapham Junction18:5318:54
London Waterloo19:04
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Twickenham and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us