ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

Sun 2016-08-28 09:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Twickenham to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th August
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside09:47310:382London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:01
Twickenham09:3409:47
Strawberry Hill09:5009:51
Teddington09:5409:55
Hampton Wick09:5709:57
Kingston09:5910:04
Norbiton10:0610:06
New Malden10:1010:10
Raynes Park10:1310:13
Wimbledon10:1610:17
Earlsfield10:2010:20
Clapham Junction10:2410:24
Vauxhall10:2910:29
London Waterloo10:38
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsReading10:00410:465London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading08:54
Twickenham09:5210:00
Kingston10:0710:08
Wimbledon10:2010:20
Clapham Junction10:2710:28
Vauxhall10:3210:33
London Waterloo10:46
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading10:30411:165London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading09:24
Twickenham10:2210:30
Kingston10:3710:38
Wimbledon10:5010:50
Clapham Junction10:5710:58
Vauxhall11:0211:03
London Waterloo11:16
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside10:47311:372London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:01
Twickenham10:3410:47
Strawberry Hill10:5010:51
Teddington10:5410:55
Hampton Wick10:5710:57
Kingston10:5911:04
Norbiton11:0611:06
New Malden11:1011:10
Raynes Park11:1311:13
Wimbledon11:1611:17
Earlsfield11:2011:20
Clapham Junction11:2411:24
Vauxhall11:2911:29
London Waterloo11:37
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsReading11:00411:465London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading09:54
Twickenham10:5211:00
Kingston11:0711:08
Wimbledon11:2011:20
Clapham Junction11:2711:28
Vauxhall11:3211:33
London Waterloo11:46
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading11:30412:165London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading10:24
Twickenham11:2211:30
Kingston11:3711:38
Wimbledon11:5011:50
Clapham Junction11:5711:58
Vauxhall12:0212:03
London Waterloo12:16
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside11:47312:372London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:01
Twickenham11:3411:47
Strawberry Hill11:5011:51
Teddington11:5411:55
Hampton Wick11:5711:57
Kingston11:5912:04
Norbiton12:0612:06
New Malden12:1012:10
Raynes Park12:1312:13
Wimbledon12:1612:17
Earlsfield12:2012:20
Clapham Junction12:2412:24
Vauxhall12:2912:29
London Waterloo12:37
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsReading12:00412:465London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading10:54
Twickenham11:5212:00
Kingston12:0712:08
Wimbledon12:2012:20
Clapham Junction12:2712:28
Vauxhall12:3212:33
London Waterloo12:46
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us