ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Twickenham to London Waterloo

Fri 2016-09-30 02:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Twickenham to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
South West TrainsTwickenham04:52305:354London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Twickenham04:52
Strawberry Hill04:5504:55
Teddington04:5804:59
Hampton Wick05:0105:01
Kingston05:0305:04
Norbiton05:0605:06
New Malden05:1005:10
Raynes Park05:1305:13
Wimbledon05:1605:17
Earlsfield05:2105:21
Clapham Junction05:2505:25
Vauxhall05:3005:31
London Waterloo05:35
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsFeltham05:13405:4619London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Feltham05:06
Twickenham05:1305:13
St Margarets (London)05:1505:15
Richmond (Surrey)05:1805:19
North Sheen05:2105:21
Mortlake05:2305:23
Barnes05:2605:26
Putney05:2905:29
Wandsworth Town05:3205:32
Clapham Junction05:3505:35
Queenstown Road Battersea05:3805:38
Vauxhall05:4105:42
London Waterloo05:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsShepperton05:43306:1616London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shepperton05:23
Twickenham05:4205:43
St Margarets (London)05:4505:45
Richmond (Surrey)05:4805:49
North Sheen05:5105:51
Mortlake05:5305:53
Barnes05:5605:56
Putney05:5905:59
Wandsworth Town06:0206:02
Clapham Junction06:0506:05
Queenstown Road Battersea06:0806:08
Vauxhall06:1106:12
London Waterloo06:16
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsStaines05:53406:1919London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Staines05:37
Twickenham05:5205:53
Richmond (Surrey)05:5705:58
Putney06:0406:04
Clapham Junction06:0806:09
Vauxhall06:1406:15
London Waterloo06:19
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsKingston06:13306:4617London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kingston05:59
Twickenham06:1206:13
St Margarets (London)06:1506:15
Richmond (Surrey)06:1806:19
North Sheen06:2106:21
Mortlake06:2306:23
Barnes06:2606:26
Putney06:2906:29
Wandsworth Town06:3206:32
Clapham Junction06:3506:35
Queenstown Road Battersea06:3806:38
Vauxhall06:4106:42
London Waterloo06:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsTwickenham06:17407:1117London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Twickenham06:17
Whitton (Middx)06:2006:20
Hounslow06:2806:31
Isleworth06:3406:34
Syon Lane06:3606:36
Brentford06:3806:39
Kew Bridge06:4106:41
Chiswick06:4406:44
Barnes Bridge06:4606:46
Barnes06:4906:49
Putney06:5206:52
Wandsworth Town06:5506:55
Clapham Junction06:5806:58
Queenstown Road Battersea07:0107:01
Vauxhall07:0407:05
London Waterloo07:11
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWindsor & Eton Riverside06:23406:4915London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Windsor & Eton Riverside05:53
Twickenham06:2306:23
Richmond (Surrey)06:2706:28
Putney06:3406:34
Clapham Junction06:3806:39
Vauxhall06:4406:45
London Waterloo06:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading06:41407:0719London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading05:42
Twickenham06:4006:41
Richmond (Surrey)06:4506:45
Putney06:5106:52
Clapham Junction06:5606:56
London Waterloo07:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Twickenham timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us