desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Thornton Heath to Wembley Central

Wed 2016-05-04 16:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th May
East Croydon17:2018:095Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon17:10
Thornton Heath17:2017:20
Norbury17:2317:23
Streatham Common17:2517:25
Balham17:3017:30
Wandsworth Common17:3217:32
Clapham Junction17:3617:39
Imperial Wharf17:4317:44
West Brompton <Lul>17:4617:47
Kensington Olympia17:5017:50
Shepherds Bush17:5317:53
Wembley Central18:0918:09
Milton Keynes Central19:00
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Croydon18:1719:095Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon18:11
Thornton Heath18:1718:17
Norbury18:2018:20
Streatham Common18:2318:23
Balham18:2818:29
Wandsworth Common18:3118:31
Clapham Junction18:3418:39
Imperial Wharf18:4318:44
West Brompton <Lul>18:4618:47
Kensington Olympia18:5018:50
Shepherds Bush18:5318:53
Wembley Central19:0919:09
Milton Keynes Central20:00
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Croydon19:1820:095Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon19:12
Thornton Heath19:1819:18
Norbury19:2119:21
Streatham Common19:2319:23
Balham19:2919:29
Wandsworth Common19:3119:31
Clapham Junction19:3519:39
Imperial Wharf19:4319:44
West Brompton <Lul>19:4619:47
Kensington Olympia19:5019:50
Shepherds Bush19:5319:53
Wembley Central20:0920:09
Milton Keynes Central21:00
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 5th May
Coulsdon Town07:5608:47Watford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Coulsdon Town07:30
Thornton Heath07:5607:56
Norbury07:5907:59
Streatham Common08:0108:02
Balham08:0608:06
Wandsworth Common08:0808:09
Clapham Junction08:1308:19
Imperial Wharf08:2408:24
West Brompton <Lul>08:2708:27
Kensington Olympia08:3008:31
Shepherds Bush08:3308:34
Wembley Central08:4708:47
Watford Junction09:01
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South Croydon08:1609:085Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
South Croydon08:05
Thornton Heath08:1608:16
Norbury08:1908:20
Streatham Common08:2208:23
Balham08:2808:28
Wandsworth Common08:3008:31
Clapham Junction08:3608:39
Imperial Wharf08:4308:44
West Brompton <Lul>08:4608:47
Kensington Olympia08:5008:50
Shepherds Bush08:5308:53
Wembley Central09:0809:08
Milton Keynes Central10:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Croydon09:1610:085Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon09:08
Thornton Heath09:1609:16
Norbury09:1909:19
Streatham Common09:2109:21
Balham09:2809:28
Wandsworth Common09:3009:30
Clapham Junction09:3509:39
Imperial Wharf09:4309:44
West Brompton <Lul>09:4609:47
Kensington Olympia09:5009:50
Shepherds Bush09:5309:53
Wembley Central10:0810:08
Milton Keynes Central11:02
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Croydon10:1611:095Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon10:10
Thornton Heath10:1610:16
Norbury10:1910:19
Streatham Common10:2110:21
Balham10:2810:28
Wandsworth Common10:3010:30
Clapham Junction10:3410:39
Imperial Wharf10:4310:44
West Brompton <Lul>10:4610:47
Kensington Olympia10:5010:50
Shepherds Bush10:5310:53
Wembley Central11:0911:09
Milton Keynes Central12:00
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Croydon11:1612:095Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon11:10
Thornton Heath11:1611:16
Norbury11:1911:19
Streatham Common11:2111:21
Balham11:2811:28
Wandsworth Common11:3011:30
Clapham Junction11:3411:39
Imperial Wharf11:4311:44
West Brompton <Lul>11:4611:47
Kensington Olympia11:5011:50
Shepherds Bush11:5311:53
Wembley Central12:0912:09
Milton Keynes Central13:00
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Thornton Heath and Wembley Central stations
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Thornton Heath timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us