ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tring to London Euston

Sat 2016-05-28 21:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tring to London Euston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:08521:468London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Tring21:0821:08
Hemel Hempstead21:1421:15
Apsley21:1821:18
Kings Langley21:2121:21
Watford Junction21:2621:26
London Euston21:46
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central21:12521:527London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central20:50
Tring21:1221:12
Berkhamsted21:1721:17
Hemel Hempstead21:2121:21
Watford Junction21:3021:30
Bushey21:3321:33
Harrow & Wealdstone21:3821:39
London Euston21:52
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandCrewe21:58522:3910London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:02
Tring21:5821:58
Berkhamsted22:0322:03
Hemel Hempstead22:0722:08
Apsley22:1122:11
Kings Langley22:1422:14
Watford Junction22:1822:19
London Euston22:39
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:44523:277London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:54
Tring22:4422:44
Berkhamsted22:4922:49
Hemel Hempstead22:5322:53
Apsley22:5622:56
Kings Langley22:5923:00
Watford Junction23:0623:07
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1323:13
London Euston23:27
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:25500:067London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:34
Tring23:2523:25
Berkhamsted23:3023:30
Hemel Hempstead23:3423:35
Apsley23:3823:38
Kings Langley23:4123:41
Watford Junction23:4523:46
Harrow & Wealdstone23:5223:52
London Euston00:06
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 29th May
London MidlandNorthampton06:2408:13London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton04:15
Tring06:2306:24
Berkhamsted06:3906:40
Hemel Hempstead06:5006:51
Watford Junction07:1607:17
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3707:38
London Euston08:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London MidlandNorthampton08:35509:1311London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton07:53
Tring08:3508:35
Berkhamsted08:4008:40
Hemel Hempstead08:4408:45
Watford Junction08:5208:53
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5908:59
London Euston09:13
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandNorthampton09:35510:138London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton08:53
Tring09:3509:35
Berkhamsted09:3909:39
Hemel Hempstead09:4309:43
Watford Junction09:5109:52
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5809:58
London Euston10:13
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us