hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Torquay to Dawlish Warren

Sat 2017-04-29 10:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Torquay to Dawlish Warren
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
Great Western RailwayPaignton10:2010:492ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:15
Torquay10:1910:20
Torre10:2210:23
Newton Abbot10:3010:33
Teignmouth10:4010:40
Dawlish10:4510:45
Dawlish Warren10:4910:57
Exmouth11:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton11:2511:542ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton11:20
Torquay11:2411:25
Torre11:2711:28
Newton Abbot11:3611:38
Teignmouth11:4511:45
Dawlish11:5011:50
Dawlish Warren11:5411:55
Exmouth12:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton12:1812:482ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton12:13
Torquay12:1712:18
Torre12:2012:21
Newton Abbot12:3012:32
Teignmouth12:3912:39
Dawlish12:4412:44
Dawlish Warren12:4812:55
Exmouth13:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton12:4813:232Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton12:43
Torquay12:4712:48
Newton Abbot12:5813:07
Teignmouth13:1413:14
Dawlish13:1913:19
Dawlish Warren13:2313:24
Exeter St Davids13:36
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton13:1813:552ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton13:13
Torquay13:1713:18
Torre13:2013:21
Newton Abbot13:2913:38
Teignmouth13:4513:46
Dawlish13:5013:51
Dawlish Warren13:5513:55
Exmouth14:50
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton14:1714:562ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:12
Torquay14:1614:17
Torre14:1914:20
Newton Abbot14:2814:39
Teignmouth14:4614:47
Dawlish14:5114:52
Dawlish Warren14:5614:56
Exmouth15:50
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton15:1815:502ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton15:13
Torquay15:1715:18
Torre15:2015:21
Newton Abbot15:2915:33
Teignmouth15:4015:41
Dawlish15:4515:46
Dawlish Warren15:5015:56
Exmouth16:50
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton16:1816:472ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton16:13
Torquay16:1716:18
Torre16:2016:21
Newton Abbot16:2916:31
Teignmouth16:3816:38
Dawlish16:4316:43
Dawlish Warren16:4716:55
Exmouth17:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Torquay timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Dawlish Warren timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us