ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Torquay to Dawlish Warren

Fri 2016-07-29 04:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Torquay to Dawlish Warren
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th July
Great Western RailwayPaignton06:0806:372ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:03
Torquay06:0706:08
Torre06:1006:11
Newton Abbot06:1906:21
Teignmouth06:2806:28
Dawlish06:3306:33
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45
Exmouth07:41
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton06:3907:082ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton06:34
Torquay06:3806:39
Torre06:4106:42
Newton Abbot06:5006:52
Teignmouth06:5906:59
Dawlish07:0407:04
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15
Exmouth08:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton07:1607:552ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton07:11
Torquay07:1507:16
Torre07:1807:19
Newton Abbot07:2707:37
Teignmouth07:4407:45
Dawlish07:4907:50
Dawlish Warren07:5507:55
Exmouth08:50
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:2508:542ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton08:20
Torquay08:2408:25
Torre08:2708:28
Newton Abbot08:3608:38
Teignmouth08:4508:45
Dawlish08:5008:50
Dawlish Warren08:5408:55
Exmouth09:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton09:1709:542ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton09:12
Torquay09:1609:17
Torre09:1909:20
Newton Abbot09:2809:39
Teignmouth09:4509:45
Dawlish09:5009:50
Dawlish Warren09:5409:55
Exmouth10:50
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton10:2610:552ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:21
Torquay10:2510:26
Torre10:2810:29
Newton Abbot10:3610:39
Teignmouth10:4610:46
Dawlish10:5110:51
Dawlish Warren10:5510:56
Exmouth11:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton10:3811:072Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton10:33
Torquay10:3710:38
Torre10:4010:41
Newton Abbot10:4910:51
Teignmouth10:5710:58
Dawlish11:0211:03
Dawlish Warren11:0711:15
Exeter St Davids11:28
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton11:2011:492ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton11:15
Torquay11:1911:20
Torre11:2211:23
Newton Abbot11:3111:33
Teignmouth11:4011:40
Dawlish11:4511:45
Dawlish Warren11:4911:50
Exmouth12:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Torquay timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Dawlish Warren timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us