hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Torquay to Dawlish Warren

Sat 2017-08-19 06:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Torquay to Dawlish Warren
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
Great Western RailwayPaignton08:1108:502ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton08:06
Torquay08:1008:11
Torre08:1308:14
Newton Abbot08:2208:34
Teignmouth08:4108:41
Dawlish08:4608:46
Dawlish Warren08:5008:51
Exmouth09:49
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton09:0909:382ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton09:04
Torquay09:0809:09
Torre09:1109:12
Newton Abbot09:2009:22
Teignmouth09:2909:29
Dawlish09:3409:34
Dawlish Warren09:3809:46
Exmouth10:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton09:2509:592London PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton09:18
Torquay09:2309:25
Torre09:2809:29
Newton Abbot09:3809:39
Teignmouth09:4609:47
Dawlish09:5309:54
Dawlish Warren09:5910:01
London Paddingtn13:14
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton09:3510:072Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDep
Paignton09:30
Torquay09:3409:35
Torre09:3709:38
Newton Abbot09:4709:49
Teignmouth09:5609:56
Dawlish10:0110:02
Dawlish Warren10:0710:07
Exeter St Davids10:18
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton10:2010:492ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:15
Torquay10:1910:20
Torre10:2210:23
Newton Abbot10:3010:33
Teignmouth10:4010:40
Dawlish10:4510:45
Dawlish Warren10:4910:50
Exmouth11:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton11:0311:39Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton10:58
Torquay11:0211:03
Torre11:0511:06
Newton Abbot11:1411:22
Teignmouth11:2911:30
Dawlish11:3411:35
Dawlish Warren11:3911:39
Exeter St Davids11:57
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton11:2511:542ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton11:20
Torquay11:2411:25
Torre11:2711:28
Newton Abbot11:3611:38
Teignmouth11:4511:45
Dawlish11:5011:50
Dawlish Warren11:5411:55
Exmouth12:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton12:1812:482ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton12:13
Torquay12:1712:18
Torre12:2012:21
Newton Abbot12:3012:32
Teignmouth12:3912:39
Dawlish12:4412:44
Dawlish Warren12:4812:55
Exmouth13:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Torquay timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Dawlish Warren timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us