ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Torquay to Dawlish Warren

Sun 2016-12-11 00:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Torquay to Dawlish Warren
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Great Western RailwayPaignton09:5410:232ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton09:49
Torquay09:5309:54
Torre09:5609:57
Newton Abbot10:0510:07
Teignmouth10:1410:14
Dawlish10:1910:19
Dawlish Warren10:2310:24
Exmouth11:17
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton11:5412:232ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton11:49
Torquay11:5311:54
Torre11:5611:57
Newton Abbot12:0512:07
Teignmouth12:1412:14
Dawlish12:1912:19
Dawlish Warren12:2312:24
Exmouth13:20
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton13:5714:252ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton13:52
Torquay13:5613:57
Torre13:5914:00
Newton Abbot14:0814:09
Teignmouth14:1614:16
Dawlish14:2114:21
Dawlish Warren14:2514:26
Exmouth15:18
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton14:2414:53ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton14:19
Torquay14:2314:24
Torre14:2614:27
Newton Abbot14:3514:37
Teignmouth14:4414:44
Dawlish14:4914:49
Dawlish Warren14:5314:54
Exmouth15:48
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton16:2416:532ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton16:19
Torquay16:2316:24
Torre16:2616:27
Newton Abbot16:3616:37
Teignmouth16:4416:44
Dawlish16:4916:49
Dawlish Warren16:5316:54
Exmouth17:45
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton16:5917:282ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton16:54
Torquay16:5816:59
Torre17:0117:02
Newton Abbot17:1017:12
Teignmouth17:1917:19
Dawlish17:2417:24
Dawlish Warren17:2817:29
Exmouth18:19
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton17:5418:232ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton17:49
Torquay17:5317:54
Torre17:5617:57
Newton Abbot18:0518:07
Teignmouth18:1418:14
Dawlish18:1918:19
Dawlish Warren18:2318:24
Exmouth19:18
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton19:0019:292ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton18:55
Torquay18:5919:00
Torre19:0219:03
Newton Abbot19:1119:13
Teignmouth19:2019:20
Dawlish19:2519:25
Dawlish Warren19:2919:30
Exmouth20:24
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Torquay timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Dawlish Warren timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us