TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Totnes to Exeter St David's

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
Plymouth14:50215:205EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Totnes14:4914:50
Newton Abbot15:0115:03
Exeter St Davids15:2015:24
Tiverton Parkway15:3615:37
Taunton15:4915:51
Bristol Temple Meads16:2616:30
Bristol Parkway16:3816:39
Cheltenham Spa17:0917:11
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03
Tamworth High Level18:1818:19
Derby18:3818:44
Chesterfield19:0219:03
Sheffield19:1919:26
Wakefield Westgate19:5019:51
Leeds20:0520:08
York20:3020:32
Darlington20:5720:59
Durham21:1421:16
Newcastle21:2821:35
Alnmouth21:5822:01
Edinburgh23:03
Plymouth15:28216:015London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth15:00
Totnes15:2715:28
Newton Abbot15:3915:41
Exeter St Davids16:0116:03
Tiverton Parkway16:1716:17
Taunton16:3016:31
Reading17:4917:51
London Paddington18:21
Plymouth15:51216:225LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth15:25
Totnes15:5015:51
Newton Abbot16:0216:04
Exeter St Davids16:2216:24
Tiverton Parkway16:3716:38
Taunton16:5016:51
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:30
Bristol Parkway17:3917:40
Cheltenham Spa18:1018:11
Birmingham New Street18:5619:03
Burton-On-Trent19:2419:25
Derby19:4019:43
Chesterfield20:0420:05
Sheffield20:1920:21
Wakefield Westgate20:4720:48
Leeds21:06
Penzance16:28217:015London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance14:00
St Erth14:0914:10
Camborne14:1914:21
Redruth14:2614:28
Truro14:3914:41
St Austell14:5714:58
Par15:0515:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18
Liskeard15:2915:31
Plymouth15:5616:00
Totnes16:2716:28
Newton Abbot16:3916:41
Exeter St Davids17:0117:03
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18
Taunton17:3117:32
Reading18:5118:53
London Paddington19:24
Plymouth16:50217:215LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth16:25
Totnes16:4916:50
Newton Abbot17:0117:03
Exeter St Davids17:2117:24
Tiverton Parkway17:3617:37
Taunton17:4917:51
Bristol Temple Meads18:2318:30
Bristol Parkway18:3818:39
Cheltenham Spa19:0919:11
Birmingham New Street19:5620:03
Tamworth High Level20:1820:19
Derby20:3820:44
Chesterfield21:0221:03
Sheffield21:1521:21
Wakefield Westgate21:4721:48
Leeds22:04
Newquay (Cornwall)17:28218:015London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newquay (Cornwall)15:06
Par15:5816:00
Lostwithiel16:0816:09
Bodmin Parkway16:1416:16
Liskeard16:2716:29
Plymouth16:5416:57
Ivybridge17:1217:13
Totnes17:2717:28
Newton Abbot17:3817:41
Exeter St Davids18:0118:03
Tiverton Parkway18:1718:17
Taunton18:3018:31
Castle Cary18:5318:54
Westbury (Wilts)19:1219:13
Pewsey19:2919:29
Newbury19:4919:49
Reading20:0620:10
London Paddington20:39
Plymouth17:51218:235LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth17:25
Totnes17:5017:51
Newton Abbot18:0218:04
Exeter St Davids18:2318:25
Tiverton Parkway18:3818:39
Taunton18:5018:52
Bristol Temple Meads19:2619:30
Bristol Parkway19:3919:40
Cheltenham Spa20:1020:11
Birmingham New Street20:5221:03
Tamworth High Level21:1821:19
Burton-On-Trent21:2921:30
Derby21:4321:44
Chesterfield22:0622:07
Sheffield22:2422:30
Wakefield Westgate22:5923:00
Leeds23:15
Plymouth18:17218:596Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth17:45
Ivybridge18:0118:02
Totnes18:1718:17
Newton Abbot18:2918:30
Teignmouth18:3718:37
Dawlish18:4218:43
Dawlish Warren18:4618:47
Exeter St Davids18:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Totnes and Exeter St David's Stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Totnes Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us