ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tottenham Hale to Rye House

Mon 2016-09-26 20:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tottenham Hale to Rye House
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street20:25220:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:12
Tottenham Hale20:2520:25
Ponders End20:2920:29
Brimsdown20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Waltham Cross20:3720:37
Cheshunt20:3920:39
Broxbourne20:4520:45
Rye House20:4820:48
Hertford East21:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street20:55221:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:42
Tottenham Hale20:5520:55
Ponders End20:5920:59
Brimsdown21:0221:02
Enfield Lock21:0421:04
Waltham Cross21:0721:07
Cheshunt21:0921:09
Broxbourne21:1521:15
Rye House21:1821:18
Hertford East21:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street21:25221:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:12
Tottenham Hale21:2521:25
Ponders End21:2921:29
Brimsdown21:3221:32
Enfield Lock21:3421:34
Waltham Cross21:3721:37
Cheshunt21:3921:39
Broxbourne21:4521:45
Rye House21:4821:48
Hertford East22:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street21:55222:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:42
Tottenham Hale21:5521:55
Ponders End21:5921:59
Brimsdown22:0222:02
Enfield Lock22:0422:04
Waltham Cross22:0722:07
Cheshunt22:0922:09
Broxbourne22:1522:15
Rye House22:1822:18
Hertford East22:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street22:25222:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:12
Tottenham Hale22:2522:25
Ponders End22:2922:29
Brimsdown22:3222:32
Enfield Lock22:3422:34
Waltham Cross22:3722:37
Cheshunt22:3922:39
Broxbourne22:4522:45
Rye House22:4822:48
Hertford East23:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street22:55223:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street22:42
Tottenham Hale22:5522:55
Ponders End22:5922:59
Brimsdown23:0223:02
Enfield Lock23:0423:04
Waltham Cross23:0723:07
Cheshunt23:0923:09
Broxbourne23:1523:15
Rye House23:1823:18
Hertford East23:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 27th September
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street05:55206:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:42
Tottenham Hale05:5505:55
Ponders End05:5905:59
Brimsdown06:0206:02
Enfield Lock06:0406:04
Waltham Cross06:0706:07
Cheshunt06:0906:09
Broxbourne06:1506:15
Rye House06:1806:18
Hertford East06:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street06:15206:40Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:52
Tottenham Hale06:1406:15
Northumberland Park06:1706:17
Angel Road06:1906:19
Enfield Lock06:2406:24
Cheshunt06:2806:28
Broxbourne06:3306:37
Rye House06:4006:40
Hertford East06:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Other Rye House timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us