ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tottenham Hale to Rye House

Tue 2017-01-24 07:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tottenham Hale to Rye House
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street07:25207:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:12
Tottenham Hale07:2507:25
Ponders End07:2907:29
Brimsdown07:3207:32
Enfield Lock07:3407:34
Waltham Cross07:3707:37
Cheshunt07:3907:39
Broxbourne07:4507:45
Rye House07:4807:48
Hertford East08:02
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street07:55208:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:42
Tottenham Hale07:5507:55
Ponders End07:5907:59
Brimsdown08:0208:02
Enfield Lock08:0408:04
Waltham Cross08:0708:07
Cheshunt08:0908:09
Broxbourne08:1508:15
Rye House08:1808:18
Hertford East08:32
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street08:25208:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:12
Tottenham Hale08:2508:25
Ponders End08:2908:29
Brimsdown08:3208:32
Enfield Lock08:3408:34
Waltham Cross08:3708:37
Cheshunt08:3908:39
Broxbourne08:4508:45
Rye House08:4808:48
Hertford East09:02
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street08:55209:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:42
Tottenham Hale08:5508:55
Ponders End08:5908:59
Brimsdown09:0209:02
Enfield Lock09:0409:04
Waltham Cross09:0709:07
Cheshunt09:0909:09
Broxbourne09:1509:15
Rye House09:1809:18
Hertford East09:32
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street09:25209:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:12
Tottenham Hale09:2509:25
Ponders End09:2909:29
Brimsdown09:3209:32
Enfield Lock09:3409:34
Waltham Cross09:3709:37
Cheshunt09:3909:39
Broxbourne09:4509:45
Rye House09:4809:48
Hertford East10:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street09:55210:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:42
Tottenham Hale09:5509:55
Ponders End09:5909:59
Brimsdown10:0210:02
Enfield Lock10:0410:04
Waltham Cross10:0710:07
Cheshunt10:0910:09
Broxbourne10:1510:15
Rye House10:1810:18
Hertford East10:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street10:25210:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:12
Tottenham Hale10:2510:25
Ponders End10:2910:29
Brimsdown10:3210:32
Enfield Lock10:3410:34
Waltham Cross10:3710:37
Cheshunt10:3910:39
Broxbourne10:4510:45
Rye House10:4810:48
Hertford East11:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street10:55211:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:42
Tottenham Hale10:5510:55
Ponders End10:5910:59
Brimsdown11:0211:02
Enfield Lock11:0411:04
Waltham Cross11:0711:07
Cheshunt11:0911:09
Broxbourne11:1511:15
Rye House11:1811:18
Hertford East11:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Other Rye House timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us