ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tottenham Hale to Rye House

Mon 2016-08-29 13:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tottenham Hale to Rye House
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th August
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street13:55214:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:42
Tottenham Hale13:5513:55
Ponders End13:5913:59
Brimsdown14:0214:02
Enfield Lock14:0414:04
Waltham Cross14:0714:07
Cheshunt14:0914:09
Broxbourne14:1514:15
Rye House14:1814:18
Hertford East14:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street14:25214:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:12
Tottenham Hale14:2514:25
Ponders End14:2914:29
Brimsdown14:3214:32
Enfield Lock14:3414:34
Waltham Cross14:3714:37
Cheshunt14:3914:39
Broxbourne14:4514:45
Rye House14:4814:48
Hertford East15:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street14:55215:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:42
Tottenham Hale14:5514:55
Ponders End14:5914:59
Brimsdown15:0215:02
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Waltham Cross15:0715:07
Cheshunt15:0915:09
Broxbourne15:1515:15
Rye House15:1815:18
Hertford East15:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:25215:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:12
Tottenham Hale15:2515:25
Ponders End15:2915:29
Brimsdown15:3215:32
Enfield Lock15:3415:34
Waltham Cross15:3715:37
Cheshunt15:3915:39
Broxbourne15:4515:45
Rye House15:4815:48
Hertford East16:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:55216:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:42
Tottenham Hale15:5515:55
Ponders End15:5915:59
Brimsdown16:0216:02
Enfield Lock16:0416:04
Waltham Cross16:0716:07
Cheshunt16:0916:09
Broxbourne16:1516:15
Rye House16:1816:18
Hertford East16:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street16:25216:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:12
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25
Ponders End16:2916:29
Brimsdown16:3216:32
Enfield Lock16:3416:34
Waltham Cross16:3716:37
Cheshunt16:3916:39
Broxbourne16:4516:45
Rye House16:4816:48
Hertford East17:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street16:55217:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:42
Tottenham Hale16:5516:55
Ponders End16:5916:59
Brimsdown17:0217:02
Enfield Lock17:0417:04
Waltham Cross17:0717:07
Cheshunt17:0917:09
Broxbourne17:1517:15
Rye House17:1817:18
Hertford East17:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street17:25217:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:12
Tottenham Hale17:2517:25
Ponders End17:2917:29
Brimsdown17:3217:32
Enfield Lock17:3417:34
Waltham Cross17:3717:37
Cheshunt17:3917:39
Broxbourne17:4517:45
Rye House17:4817:48
Hertford East18:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street17:55218:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:42
Tottenham Hale17:5517:55
Ponders End17:5917:59
Brimsdown18:0218:02
Enfield Lock18:0418:04
Waltham Cross18:0718:07
Cheshunt18:0918:09
Broxbourne18:1518:15
Rye House18:1818:18
Hertford East18:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Other Rye House timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us