ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tottenham Hale to Rye House

Thu 2016-12-08 14:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tottenham Hale to Rye House
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street14:25214:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:12
Tottenham Hale14:2514:25
Ponders End14:2914:29
Brimsdown14:3214:32
Enfield Lock14:3414:34
Waltham Cross14:3714:37
Cheshunt14:3914:39
Broxbourne14:4514:45
Rye House14:4814:48
Hertford East15:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street14:55215:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:42
Tottenham Hale14:5514:55
Ponders End14:5914:59
Brimsdown15:0215:02
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Waltham Cross15:0715:07
Cheshunt15:0915:09
Broxbourne15:1515:15
Rye House15:1815:18
Hertford East15:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:25215:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:12
Tottenham Hale15:2515:25
Ponders End15:2915:29
Brimsdown15:3215:32
Enfield Lock15:3415:34
Waltham Cross15:3715:37
Cheshunt15:3915:39
Broxbourne15:4515:45
Rye House15:4815:48
Hertford East16:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street15:55216:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:42
Tottenham Hale15:5515:55
Ponders End15:5915:59
Brimsdown16:0216:02
Enfield Lock16:0416:04
Waltham Cross16:0716:07
Cheshunt16:0916:09
Broxbourne16:1516:15
Rye House16:1816:18
Hertford East16:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street16:25216:49Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:12
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25
Ponders End16:3016:30
Brimsdown16:3216:32
Enfield Lock16:3516:35
Waltham Cross16:3716:37
Cheshunt16:4016:40
Broxbourne16:4516:46
Rye House16:4916:49
Hertford East17:04
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)17:28217:55Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:17
Tottenham Hale17:2817:28
Northumberland Park17:3117:31
Angel Road17:3317:33
Enfield Lock17:3817:38
Waltham Cross17:4017:40
Cheshunt17:4317:43
Broxbourne17:4817:52
Rye House17:5517:55
Hertford East18:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaStratford (London)18:28218:55Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)18:17
Tottenham Hale18:2818:28
Northumberland Park18:3118:31
Angel Road18:3318:33
Enfield Lock18:3818:38
Waltham Cross18:4018:40
Cheshunt18:4318:43
Broxbourne18:4818:52
Rye House18:5518:55
Hertford East19:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street19:09219:39Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:56
Tottenham Hale19:0919:09
Ponders End19:1419:14
Brimsdown19:1619:16
Enfield Lock19:1919:19
Waltham Cross19:2119:21
Cheshunt19:2419:24
Broxbourne19:3119:36
Rye House19:3919:39
Hertford East19:54
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Other Rye House timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us