hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Tottenham Hale to Rye House

Fri 2017-05-26 17:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Tottenham Hale to Rye House
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
Greater AngliaStratford (London)18:28218:55Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)18:17
Tottenham Hale18:2818:28
Northumberland Park18:3118:31
Angel Road18:3318:33
Enfield Lock18:3818:38
Waltham Cross18:4018:40
Cheshunt18:4318:43
Broxbourne18:4818:52
Rye House18:5518:55
Hertford East19:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street19:09219:39Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:56
Tottenham Hale19:0919:09
Ponders End19:1419:14
Brimsdown19:1619:16
Enfield Lock19:1919:19
Waltham Cross19:2119:21
Cheshunt19:2419:24
Broxbourne19:3119:36
Rye House19:3919:39
Hertford East19:54
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street19:28219:51Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:13
Tottenham Hale19:2819:28
Ponders End19:3219:32
Brimsdown19:3519:35
Enfield Lock19:3719:37
Waltham Cross19:4019:40
Cheshunt19:4219:42
Broxbourne19:4819:48
Rye House19:5119:51
Hertford East20:04
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street19:55220:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:42
Tottenham Hale19:5519:55
Ponders End19:5919:59
Brimsdown20:0220:02
Enfield Lock20:0420:04
Waltham Cross20:0720:07
Cheshunt20:0920:09
Broxbourne20:1520:15
Rye House20:1820:18
Hertford East20:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street20:25220:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:12
Tottenham Hale20:2520:25
Ponders End20:2920:29
Brimsdown20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Waltham Cross20:3720:37
Cheshunt20:3920:39
Broxbourne20:4520:45
Rye House20:4820:48
Hertford East21:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street20:55221:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:42
Tottenham Hale20:5520:55
Ponders End20:5920:59
Brimsdown21:0221:02
Enfield Lock21:0421:04
Waltham Cross21:0721:07
Cheshunt21:0921:09
Broxbourne21:1521:15
Rye House21:1821:18
Hertford East21:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street21:25221:48Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:12
Tottenham Hale21:2521:25
Ponders End21:2921:29
Brimsdown21:3221:32
Enfield Lock21:3421:34
Waltham Cross21:3721:37
Cheshunt21:3921:39
Broxbourne21:4521:45
Rye House21:4821:48
Hertford East22:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street21:55222:18Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street21:42
Tottenham Hale21:5521:55
Ponders End21:5921:59
Brimsdown22:0222:02
Enfield Lock22:0422:04
Waltham Cross22:0722:07
Cheshunt22:0922:09
Broxbourne22:1522:15
Rye House22:1822:18
Hertford East22:31
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Tottenham Hale timetables
None
Other Rye House timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us