ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street

Tue 2016-05-31 01:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st May
NorthernSt Helens Central05:5906:286Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDep
St Helens Central05:56
Thatto Heath05:5905:59
Eccleston Park06:0206:02
Prescot06:0406:04
Huyton06:0806:08
Roby06:1006:10
Broad Green06:1306:13
Wavertree Technology Park06:1806:18
Edge Hill06:2106:21
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWigan North Western06:2406:512Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western06:03
Thatto Heath06:2406:24
Eccleston Park06:2706:27
Prescot06:2906:29
Huyton06:3306:33
Roby06:3506:35
Broad Green06:3906:39
Wavertree Technology Park06:4206:42
Edge Hill06:4506:45
Liverpool Lime Street06:51
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWigan North Western06:5907:273Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western06:38
Thatto Heath06:5906:59
Eccleston Park07:0207:02
Prescot07:0407:04
Huyton07:0807:08
Roby07:1007:10
Broad Green07:1407:14
Wavertree Technology Park07:1707:17
Edge Hill07:2007:20
Liverpool Lime Street07:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWigan North Western07:2407:561Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:03
Thatto Heath07:2407:24
Eccleston Park07:2707:27
Prescot07:2907:29
Huyton07:3507:35
Roby07:3707:37
Broad Green07:4107:41
Wavertree Technology Park07:4407:44
Edge Hill07:4707:47
Liverpool Lime Street07:56
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWigan North Western07:5208:223Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:31
Thatto Heath07:5207:52
Eccleston Park07:5507:55
Prescot07:5707:57
Huyton08:0208:03
Roby08:0508:05
Broad Green08:0808:08
Wavertree Technology Park08:1108:11
Edge Hill08:1408:14
Liverpool Lime Street08:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWigan North Western08:2008:482Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:58
Thatto Heath08:1908:20
Eccleston Park08:2208:22
Prescot08:2408:25
Huyton08:2908:29
Roby08:3108:31
Broad Green08:3508:35
Wavertree Technology Park08:3808:38
Edge Hill08:4108:41
Liverpool Lime Street08:48
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWigan North Western08:5209:222Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western08:31
Thatto Heath08:5208:52
Eccleston Park08:5508:55
Prescot08:5708:57
Huyton09:0109:02
Roby09:0509:05
Broad Green09:0809:08
Wavertree Technology Park09:1109:11
Edge Hill09:1409:14
Liverpool Lime Street09:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWigan North Western09:2409:532Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western09:03
Thatto Heath09:2409:24
Eccleston Park09:2709:27
Prescot09:2909:29
Huyton09:3309:33
Roby09:3509:35
Broad Green09:3909:39
Wavertree Technology Park09:4209:42
Edge Hill09:4509:45
Liverpool Lime Street09:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Thatto Heath and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Thatto Heath timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us