desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street

Fri 2016-05-06 08:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th May
Wigan North Western08:2008:482Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:58
Thatto Heath08:1908:20
Eccleston Park08:2208:22
Prescot08:2408:25
Huyton08:2908:29
Roby08:3108:31
Broad Green08:3508:35
Wavertree Technology Park08:3808:38
Edge Hill08:4108:41
Liverpool Lime Street08:48
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western08:5209:222Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western08:31
Thatto Heath08:5208:52
Eccleston Park08:5508:55
Prescot08:5708:57
Huyton09:0109:02
Roby09:0509:05
Broad Green09:0909:09
Wavertree Technology Park09:1209:12
Edge Hill09:1509:15
Liverpool Lime Street09:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western09:2409:533Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western09:03
Thatto Heath09:2409:24
Eccleston Park09:2709:27
Prescot09:2909:29
Huyton09:3309:33
Roby09:3509:35
Broad Green09:3909:39
Wavertree Technology Park09:4209:42
Edge Hill09:4509:45
Liverpool Lime Street09:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western09:5210:201Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western09:31
Thatto Heath09:5209:52
Eccleston Park09:5509:55
Prescot09:5709:57
Huyton10:0110:02
Roby10:0510:05
Broad Green10:0810:08
Wavertree Technology Park10:1110:11
Edge Hill10:1410:14
Liverpool Lime Street10:20
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western10:2410:531Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western10:03
Thatto Heath10:2410:24
Eccleston Park10:2710:27
Prescot10:2910:29
Huyton10:3310:33
Roby10:3510:35
Broad Green10:3910:39
Wavertree Technology Park10:4210:42
Edge Hill10:4510:45
Liverpool Lime Street10:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western10:5211:222Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western10:31
Thatto Heath10:5210:52
Eccleston Park10:5510:55
Prescot10:5710:57
Huyton11:0111:02
Roby11:0511:05
Broad Green11:0811:08
Wavertree Technology Park11:1111:11
Edge Hill11:1411:14
Liverpool Lime Street11:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western11:2411:533Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western11:03
Thatto Heath11:2411:24
Eccleston Park11:2711:27
Prescot11:2911:29
Huyton11:3311:33
Roby11:3511:35
Broad Green11:3911:39
Wavertree Technology Park11:4211:42
Edge Hill11:4511:45
Liverpool Lime Street11:53
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western11:5212:221Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western11:31
Thatto Heath11:5211:52
Eccleston Park11:5511:55
Prescot11:5711:57
Huyton12:0112:02
Roby12:0512:05
Broad Green12:0812:08
Wavertree Technology Park12:1112:11
Edge Hill12:1412:14
Liverpool Lime Street12:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Thatto Heath and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Thatto Heath timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us