ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Swindon to Weston-super-Mare

Thu 2016-09-29 01:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Swindon to Weston-super-Mare
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:01412:062PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:00
Swindon (Wilts)10:5911:01
Chippenham11:1211:15
Bath Spa11:2811:30
Bristol Temple Meads11:4411:47
Weston-super-Mare12:0612:07
Paignton13:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:32416:522Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:30
Swindon (Wilts)15:3015:32
Chippenham15:4415:46
Bath Spa16:0016:03
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:18
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:30
Yatton16:3516:37
Worle16:4216:44
Weston-super-Mare16:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:30417:522Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:30
Swindon (Wilts)16:2916:30
Chippenham16:4316:45
Bath Spa16:5817:00
Bristol Temple Meads17:1417:17
Nailsea & Backwell17:2617:29
Yatton17:3317:36
Worle17:4017:43
Weston-super-Mare17:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:32418:512TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:30
Swindon (Wilts)17:3017:32
Chippenham17:4417:46
Bath Spa17:5918:02
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:20
Nailsea & Backwell18:3018:32
Yatton18:3718:39
Worle18:4418:46
Weston-super-Mare18:5118:56
Taunton19:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:30419:482TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:30
Swindon (Wilts)18:2918:30
Chippenham18:4318:45
Bath Spa18:5819:00
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:15
Nailsea & Backwell19:2519:27
Yatton19:3219:34
Worle19:3919:41
Weston Milton19:4419:46
Weston-super-Mare19:4820:02
Taunton20:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:31420:531Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:30
Swindon (Wilts)19:3019:31
Chippenham19:4419:46
Bath Spa19:5920:01
Bristol Temple Meads20:1420:17
Nailsea & Backwell20:2820:29
Yatton20:3520:36
Worle20:4320:44
Weston Milton20:4820:49
Weston-super-Mare20:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:32421:492Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:30
Swindon (Wilts)20:3020:32
Chippenham20:4420:46
Bath Spa20:5921:02
Bristol Temple Meads21:1421:17
Nailsea & Backwell21:2621:28
Yatton21:3321:34
Worle21:4021:41
Weston-super-Mare21:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington22:50400:052Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Weston-super-Mare timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us