hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Swindon to Weston-super-Mare

Wed 2017-06-28 04:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Swindon to Weston-super-Mare
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn11:02412:062PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn10:00
Swindon (Wilts)11:0011:02
Chippenham11:1411:15
Bath Spa11:2911:31
Bristol Temple M11:4411:47
Weston Supr Mare12:0612:07
Paignton13:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn15:30416:522Weston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn14:30
Swindon (Wilts)15:3015:30
Chippenham15:4415:44
Bath Spa16:0016:02
Bristol Temple M16:1516:18
Nailsea & Bwell16:2816:29
Yatton16:3516:36
Worle16:4216:43
Weston Supr Mare16:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn16:29417:522Weston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn15:30
Swindon (Wilts)16:2916:29
Chippenham16:4316:44
Bath Spa16:5816:59
Bristol Temple M17:1417:17
Nailsea & Bwell17:2617:27
Yatton17:3317:33
Worle17:4017:40
Weston Supr Mare17:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn17:32418:512TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn16:30
Swindon (Wilts)17:3017:32
Chippenham17:4517:46
Bath Spa18:0018:02
Bristol Temple M18:1418:20
Nailsea & Bwell18:3018:32
Yatton18:3718:39
Worle18:4418:46
Weston Supr Mare18:5118:56
Taunton19:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn18:30419:492TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn17:30
Swindon (Wilts)18:2918:30
Chippenham18:4318:45
Bath Spa18:5919:00
Bristol Temple M19:1319:15
Nailsea & Bwell19:2619:27
Yatton19:3319:34
Worle19:4019:41
Weston Milton19:4519:46
Weston Supr Mare19:4920:02
Taunton20:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn19:30420:531Weston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn18:30
Swindon (Wilts)19:3019:30
Chippenham19:4419:46
Bath Spa19:5920:00
Bristol Temple M20:1420:17
Nailsea & Bwell20:2820:28
Yatton20:3520:35
Worle20:4320:43
Weston Milton20:4820:48
Weston Supr Mare20:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn20:30421:492Weston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn19:30
Swindon (Wilts)20:3020:30
Chippenham20:4420:44
Bath Spa20:5921:00
Bristol Temple M21:1421:17
Nailsea & Bwell21:2621:27
Yatton21:3321:34
Worle21:4021:41
Weston Supr Mare21:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 29th June
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn11:02412:062PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn10:00
Swindon (Wilts)11:0011:02
Chippenham11:1411:15
Bath Spa11:2911:31
Bristol Temple M11:4411:47
Weston Supr Mare12:0612:07
Paignton13:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Swindon and Weston-super-Mare stations
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Swindon timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Weston-super-Mare timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us