hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Swindon to Weston-super-Mare

Sat 2017-08-19 06:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Swindon to Weston-super-Mare
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn09:55411:071Weston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn09:00
Swindon (Wilts)09:5409:55
Chippenham10:0810:10
Bath Spa10:2410:27
Bristol Temple M10:3910:48
Weston Supr Mare11:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn11:32412:352Weston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn10:30
Swindon (Wilts)11:2911:32
Chippenham11:4411:46
Bath Spa12:0012:02
Bristol Temple M12:1412:17
Weston Supr Mare12:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn13:32414:362Weston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn12:30
Swindon (Wilts)13:3013:32
Chippenham13:4413:46
Bath Spa14:0014:02
Bristol Temple M14:1514:18
Weston Supr Mare14:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn15:31416:362Weston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn14:30
Swindon (Wilts)15:3015:31
Chippenham15:4415:46
Bath Spa16:0016:01
Bristol Temple M16:1516:18
Weston Supr Mare16:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn16:33417:372Weston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn15:30
Swindon (Wilts)16:3016:33
Chippenham16:4516:47
Bath Spa17:0017:03
Bristol Temple M17:1517:18
Weston Supr Mare17:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn17:31418:372PaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn16:30
Swindon (Wilts)17:3017:31
Chippenham17:4417:46
Bath Spa18:0018:01
Bristol Temple M18:1518:18
Weston Supr Mare18:3718:41
Paignton20:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn18:31419:502Weston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn17:30
Swindon (Wilts)18:2818:31
Chippenham18:4318:45
Bath Spa18:5819:01
Bristol Temple M19:1319:18
Nailsea & Bwell19:2819:29
Yatton19:3519:36
Worle19:4119:42
Weston Supr Mare19:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn19:31420:362TauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn18:30
Swindon (Wilts)19:3019:31
Chippenham19:4419:46
Bath Spa20:0020:01
Bristol Temple M20:1520:18
Weston Supr Mare20:3620:40
Taunton21:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Swindon and Weston-super-Mare stations
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Swindon timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Weston-super-Mare timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us