ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Swansea to Llandeilo

Sun 2016-05-29 00:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Swansea to Llandeilo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea11:12112:10ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:12
Gowerton11:2011:20
Llanelli11:2711:32
Bynea11:3711:37
Llangennech11:4111:41
Pontarddulais11:4511:45
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53
Ammanford11:5611:56
Llandybie12:0012:00
Ffairfach12:0812:08
Llandeilo12:1012:13
Shrewsbury15:12
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:28316:30ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea15:28
Gowerton15:3815:38
Llanelli15:4515:48
Bynea15:5315:53
Llangennech15:5715:57
Pontarddulais16:0516:05
Pantyffynnon16:1216:12
Ammanford16:1516:15
Llandybie16:2016:20
Ffairfach16:2716:27
Llandeilo16:3016:32
Shrewsbury19:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 30th May
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea06:03107:02CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea06:03
Gowerton06:1406:14
Llanelli06:2106:25
Bynea06:2806:28
Llangennech06:3206:32
Pontarddulais06:3706:37
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44
Ammanford06:4706:47
Llandybie06:5206:52
Ffairfach06:5906:59
Llandeilo07:0207:06
Crewe11:10
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:33310:30ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:33
Gowerton09:4409:44
Llanelli09:5109:54
Bynea09:5709:57
Llangennech10:0110:01
Pontarddulais10:0510:05
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13
Ammanford10:1610:16
Llandybie10:2010:20
Ffairfach10:2810:28
Llandeilo10:3010:33
Shrewsbury13:32
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea14:35115:30CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:35
Llanelli14:5114:53
Bynea14:5614:56
Llangennech15:0015:00
Pontarddulais15:0515:05
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12
Ammanford15:1515:15
Llandybie15:2015:20
Ffairfach15:2715:27
Llandeilo15:3015:32
Crewe19:20
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea18:21119:18ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:21
Gowerton18:3218:32
Llanelli18:3918:42
Bynea18:4518:45
Llangennech18:4918:49
Pontarddulais18:5318:53
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01
Ammanford19:0419:04
Llandybie19:0819:08
Ffairfach19:1619:16
Llandeilo19:1819:21
Shrewsbury22:54
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Llandeilo timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us