ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Swansea to Llandeilo

Tue 2017-01-24 07:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Swansea to Llandeilo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:33310:30ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:33
Gowerton09:4409:44
Llanelli09:5109:54
Bynea09:5709:57
Llangennech10:0110:01
Pontarddulais10:0510:05
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13
Ammanford10:1610:16
Llandybie10:2010:20
Ffairfach10:2810:28
Llandeilo10:3010:33
Shrewsbury13:32
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea14:35115:30CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:35
Llanelli14:5114:53
Bynea14:5614:56
Llangennech15:0015:00
Pontarddulais15:0515:05
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12
Ammanford15:1515:15
Llandybie15:2015:20
Ffairfach15:2715:27
Llandeilo15:3015:32
Crewe19:20
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea18:21119:18ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:21
Gowerton18:3218:32
Llanelli18:3918:42
Bynea18:4518:45
Llangennech18:4918:49
Pontarddulais18:5318:53
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01
Ammanford19:0419:04
Llandybie19:0819:08
Ffairfach19:1619:16
Llandeilo19:1819:21
Shrewsbury22:54
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 25th January
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea06:03307:02CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea06:03
Gowerton06:1406:14
Llanelli06:2106:25
Bynea06:2806:28
Llangennech06:3206:32
Pontarddulais06:3706:37
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44
Ammanford06:4706:47
Llandybie06:5206:52
Ffairfach06:5906:59
Llandeilo07:0207:06
Crewe11:10
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:33310:30ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:33
Gowerton09:4409:44
Llanelli09:5109:54
Bynea09:5709:57
Llangennech10:0110:01
Pontarddulais10:0510:05
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13
Ammanford10:1610:16
Llandybie10:2010:20
Ffairfach10:2810:28
Llandeilo10:3010:33
Shrewsbury13:32
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea14:35115:30CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea14:35
Llanelli14:5114:53
Bynea14:5614:56
Llangennech15:0015:00
Pontarddulais15:0515:05
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12
Ammanford15:1515:15
Llandybie15:2015:20
Ffairfach15:2715:27
Llandeilo15:3015:32
Crewe19:20
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea18:21119:18ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea18:21
Gowerton18:3218:32
Llanelli18:3918:42
Bynea18:4518:45
Llangennech18:4918:49
Pontarddulais18:5318:53
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01
Ammanford19:0419:04
Llandybie19:0819:08
Ffairfach19:1619:16
Llandeilo19:1819:21
Shrewsbury22:54
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Llandeilo timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us