no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway

Sun 2016-07-24 21:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras21:28221:484NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras21:28
Luton Airport Parkway21:4821:49
Nottingham23:35
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)21:36b22:202BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)20:37
London St Pancras21:3621:36
Kentish Town21:4021:40
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4421:44
Cricklewood21:4721:47
Hendon21:5021:50
Mill Hill Broadway21:5421:54
Elstree & Borehamwood21:5821:58
Radlett22:0322:03
St Albans City22:0822:09
Harpenden22:1522:15
Luton Airport Parkway22:2022:20
Bedford22:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:48b22:242BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:14
London St Pancras21:4821:48
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5621:56
St Albans City22:1222:13
Harpenden22:1922:19
Luton Airport Parkway22:2422:25
Bedford22:54
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)22:06b22:502BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:07
London St Pancras22:0622:06
Kentish Town22:1022:10
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1422:14
Cricklewood22:1722:17
Hendon22:2022:20
Mill Hill Broadway22:2422:24
Elstree & Borehamwood22:2822:28
Radlett22:3322:33
St Albans City22:3822:39
Harpenden22:4522:45
Luton Airport Parkway22:5022:50
Bedford23:16
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton22:18b22:542BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:44
London St Pancras22:1822:18
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2622:26
St Albans City22:4222:43
Harpenden22:4922:49
Luton Airport Parkway22:5422:55
Bedford23:24
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)22:24b23:094BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)21:38
London St Pancras22:2422:24
Kentish Town22:2822:28
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3222:32
Cricklewood22:3522:35
Hendon22:3822:38
Mill Hill Broadway22:4222:42
Elstree & Borehamwood22:4622:46
Radlett22:5222:52
St Albans City22:5722:58
Harpenden23:0423:04
Luton Airport Parkway23:0923:10
Bedford23:39
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras22:30323:064NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras22:30
Luton Airport Parkway23:0623:07
Nottingham00:59
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ThameslinkBrighton22:48b23:332BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:14
London St Pancras22:4822:48
Kentish Town22:5222:52
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5622:56
Cricklewood22:5922:59
Hendon23:0223:02
Mill Hill Broadway23:0623:06
Elstree & Borehamwood23:1023:10
Radlett23:1523:15
St Albans City23:2123:22
Harpenden23:2823:28
Luton Airport Parkway23:3323:34
Bedford00:03
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to London St Pancras and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us