hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway

Wed 2017-06-28 04:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
ThameslinkThree Bridges04:52b05:262BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges03:46
Lndn St Pncrs04:5204:52
West Hampstd Tlk04:5904:59
St Albans City05:1405:15
Harpenden05:2105:21
Luton Airport Pw05:2605:27
Bedford05:57
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges05:20b06:052BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges04:15
Lndn St Pncrs05:1805:20
Kentish Town05:2405:24
West Hampstd Tlk05:2805:28
Cricklewood05:3105:31
Hendon05:3405:34
Mill Hill Bway05:3805:38
Elstree & Bhwood05:4205:42
Radlett05:4705:47
St Albans City05:5305:54
Harpenden06:0006:00
Luton Airport Pw06:0506:06
Bedford06:37
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton05:56b06:294BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton04:15
Lndn St Pncrs05:5505:56
West Hampstd Tlk06:0306:04
St Albans City06:1706:18
Harpenden06:2306:24
Luton Airport Pw06:2906:30
Bedford07:01
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSelhurst06:16b06:592LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst05:38
Lndn St Pncrs06:1606:16
Kentish Town06:2006:20
West Hampstd Tlk06:2406:24
Cricklewood06:2706:27
Hendon06:3006:30
Mill Hill Bway06:3406:34
Elstree & Bhwood06:3806:38
Radlett06:4206:42
St Albans City06:4806:48
Harpenden06:5406:54
Luton Airport Pw06:5907:00
Luton07:04
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges06:22b06:552BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges05:20
Lndn St Pncrs06:2106:22
West Hampstd Tlk06:2906:29
St Albans City06:4306:44
Harpenden06:5006:50
Luton Airport Pw06:5506:56
Bedford07:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSelhurst06:36b07:232BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst05:51
Lndn St Pncrs06:3606:36
Kentish Town06:4006:40
West Hampstd Tlk06:4406:44
Cricklewood06:4706:47
Hendon06:5006:50
Mill Hill Bway06:5406:54
Elstree & Bhwood06:5806:58
Radlett07:0207:02
St Albans City07:0807:10
Harpenden07:1707:18
Luton Airport Pw07:2307:24
Bedford07:52
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:40b07:142BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:10
Lndn St Pncrs06:4006:40
West Hampstd Tlk06:4806:48
St Albans City07:0207:03
Harpenden07:0807:08
Luton Airport Pw07:1407:14
Bedford07:43
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsLndn St Pncrs06:52207:124NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lndn St Pncrs06:52
Luton Airport Pw07:1207:13
Nottingham08:32
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London St Pancras and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us