desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway

2016-05-01 05:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st May
London St Pancras06:04206:494FlitwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras06:04
Kentish Town06:0806:08
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1206:12
Cricklewood06:1506:15
Hendon06:1806:18
Mill Hill Broadway06:2206:22
Elstree & Borehamwood06:2606:26
Radlett06:3106:31
St Albans City06:3706:38
Harpenden06:4406:44
Luton Airport Parkway06:4906:50
Flitwick07:06
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London St Pancras07:04207:574BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras07:04
Kentish Town07:0807:08
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1207:12
Cricklewood07:1907:19
Hendon07:2607:26
Mill Hill Broadway07:3007:30
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3407:34
Radlett07:3907:39
St Albans City07:4507:46
Harpenden07:5207:52
Luton Airport Parkway07:5707:58
Bedford08:27
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton07:34b08:192BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:06
London St Pancras07:3407:34
Kentish Town07:3807:38
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4207:42
Cricklewood07:4507:45
Hendon07:4807:48
Mill Hill Broadway07:5207:52
Elstree & Borehamwood07:5607:56
Radlett08:0108:01
St Albans City08:0708:08
Harpenden08:1408:14
Luton Airport Parkway08:1908:20
Bedford08:49
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton08:04b08:492BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:36
London St Pancras08:0408:04
Kentish Town08:0808:08
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1208:12
Cricklewood08:1508:15
Hendon08:1808:18
Mill Hill Broadway08:2208:22
Elstree & Borehamwood08:2608:26
Radlett08:3108:31
St Albans City08:3708:38
Harpenden08:4408:44
Luton Airport Parkway08:4908:50
Bedford09:19
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton08:34b09:192BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:04
London St Pancras08:3408:34
Kentish Town08:3808:38
West Hampstead Thameslink08:4208:42
Cricklewood08:4508:45
Hendon08:4808:48
Mill Hill Broadway08:5208:52
Elstree & Borehamwood08:5608:56
Radlett09:0109:01
St Albans City09:0709:08
Harpenden09:1409:14
Luton Airport Parkway09:1909:20
Bedford09:49
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London St Pancras09:00309:272NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras09:00
Luton Airport Parkway09:2709:28
Nottingham11:08
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Brighton09:04b09:492BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:36
London St Pancras09:0409:04
Kentish Town09:0809:08
West Hampstead Thameslink09:1209:12
Cricklewood09:1509:15
Hendon09:1809:18
Mill Hill Broadway09:2209:22
Elstree & Borehamwood09:2609:26
Radlett09:3109:31
St Albans City09:3709:38
Harpenden09:4409:44
Luton Airport Parkway09:4909:50
Bedford10:19
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton09:34b10:192BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:04
London St Pancras09:3409:34
Kentish Town09:3709:38
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4209:42
Cricklewood09:4509:45
Hendon09:4809:48
Mill Hill Broadway09:5209:52
Elstree & Borehamwood09:5609:56
Radlett10:0110:01
St Albans City10:0710:08
Harpenden10:1410:14
Luton Airport Parkway10:1910:20
Bedford10:49
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to London St Pancras and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us