ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway

Sat 2016-08-27 10:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London St Pancras to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
ThameslinkBrighton11:04b11:372BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:35
London St Pancras11:0311:04
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1111:11
St Albans City11:2511:25
Harpenden11:3111:31
Luton Airport Parkway11:3711:37
Bedford12:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWimbledon11:10b11:552LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon10:28
London St Pancras11:1011:10
Kentish Town11:1411:14
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1911:20
Cricklewood11:2311:23
Hendon11:2611:26
Mill Hill Broadway11:3011:30
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3411:34
Radlett11:3811:38
St Albans City11:4311:44
Harpenden11:4911:49
Luton Airport Parkway11:5511:55
Luton11:59
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges11:18b11:502BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges09:59
London St Pancras11:1811:18
St Albans City11:3811:39
Harpenden11:4511:45
Luton Airport Parkway11:5011:51
Bedford12:19
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras11:29211:494NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras11:29
Luton Airport Parkway11:4911:49
Nottingham13:18
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ThameslinkBrighton11:34b12:072BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:05
London St Pancras11:3311:34
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4111:41
St Albans City11:5511:55
Harpenden12:0112:01
Luton Airport Parkway12:0712:07
Bedford12:35
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWimbledon11:40b12:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon10:58
London St Pancras11:4011:40
Kentish Town11:4411:44
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4911:50
Cricklewood11:5311:53
Hendon11:5611:56
Mill Hill Broadway12:0012:00
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0412:04
Radlett12:0812:08
St Albans City12:1312:14
Harpenden12:1912:19
Luton Airport Parkway12:2512:25
Luton12:29
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges11:48b12:202BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges10:29
London St Pancras11:4811:48
St Albans City12:0912:09
Harpenden12:1512:15
Luton Airport Parkway12:2012:21
Bedford12:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton12:04b12:372BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:35
London St Pancras12:0312:04
West Hampstead Thameslink12:1112:11
St Albans City12:2512:25
Harpenden12:3112:31
Luton Airport Parkway12:3712:37
Bedford13:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to London St Pancras and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us