ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Flitwick

Mon 2016-05-30 03:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London St Pancras to Flitwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
ThameslinkThree Bridges04:20b05:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges03:17
London St Pancras04:1904:20
Kentish Town04:2404:24
West Hampstead Thameslink04:2804:28
Cricklewood04:3104:31
Hendon04:3404:34
Mill Hill Broadway04:3804:38
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4204:42
Radlett04:4704:47
St Albans City04:5304:54
Harpenden05:0005:00
Luton Airport Parkway05:0505:06
Luton05:0805:09
Leagrave05:1305:13
Harlington (Beds)05:1805:18
Flitwick05:2205:22
Bedford05:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon St Pancras04:50b05:422BedfordCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras04:50
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5704:57
St Albans City05:1305:14
Harpenden05:2005:20
Luton Airport Parkway05:2505:26
Luton05:2805:29
Leagrave05:3305:33
Harlington (Beds)05:3805:38
Flitwick05:4205:42
Bedford05:55
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges05:29b06:312BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges04:22
London St Pancras05:2905:29
Kentish Town05:3305:33
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3705:37
Cricklewood05:4005:40
Hendon05:4305:43
Mill Hill Broadway05:4705:47
Elstree & Borehamwood05:5105:51
Radlett05:5605:56
St Albans City06:0306:03
Harpenden06:0906:09
Luton Airport Parkway06:1506:15
Luton06:1806:18
Leagrave06:2206:22
Harlington (Beds)06:2706:27
Flitwick06:3106:31
Bedford06:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges05:52b06:532BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges04:50
London St Pancras05:5105:52
Kentish Town05:5505:55
West Hampstead Thameslink05:5905:59
Cricklewood06:0206:02
Hendon06:0506:05
Mill Hill Broadway06:0906:09
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1306:13
Radlett06:1806:18
St Albans City06:2506:25
Harpenden06:3106:31
Luton Airport Parkway06:3706:37
Luton06:4006:40
Leagrave06:4406:44
Harlington (Beds)06:4906:49
Flitwick06:5306:53
Bedford07:07
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSelhurst06:20b07:232BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst05:39
London St Pancras06:1906:20
Kentish Town06:2306:23
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2706:28
Cricklewood06:3106:31
Hendon06:3406:34
Mill Hill Broadway06:3806:38
Elstree & Borehamwood06:4206:42
Radlett06:4606:46
St Albans City06:5106:55
Harpenden07:0107:01
Luton Airport Parkway07:0707:07
Luton07:1007:10
Leagrave07:1407:14
Harlington (Beds)07:1907:19
Flitwick07:2307:23
Bedford07:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges06:25b07:132BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges05:20
London St Pancras06:2406:25
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3206:32
St Albans City06:4506:46
Harpenden06:5206:52
Luton Airport Parkway06:5706:58
Luton07:0007:01
Leagrave07:0407:04
Harlington (Beds)07:0907:09
Flitwick07:1307:13
Bedford07:26
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton07:04b07:532BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:33
London St Pancras07:0307:04
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1107:11
St Albans City07:2507:25
Harpenden07:3107:31
Luton Airport Parkway07:3607:37
Luton07:3907:40
Leagrave07:4407:44
Harlington (Beds)07:4907:49
Flitwick07:5307:53
Bedford08:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Flitwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us