hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Flitwick

Fri 2017-05-26 17:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London St Pancras to Flitwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
ThameslinkBrighton18:02b18:404BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:35
London St Pancras18:0118:02
St Albans City18:1918:20
Harpenden18:2618:26
Luton18:3218:32
Flitwick18:4018:41
Bedford18:53
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBeckenham Junction18:06b18:542BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beckenham Junction17:30
London St Pancras18:0518:06
St Albans City18:2518:26
Harpenden18:3218:32
Luton Airport Parkway18:3818:38
Luton18:4118:41
Leagrave18:4518:45
Harlington (Beds)18:5018:50
Flitwick18:5418:54
Bedford19:06
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks18:16b19:002BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks17:00
London St Pancras18:1518:16
St Albans City18:3618:36
Luton Airport Parkway18:4718:48
Luton18:5018:51
Flitwick19:0019:00
Bedford19:13
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges18:20b19:102BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges17:05
London St Pancras18:1918:20
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2718:27
St Albans City18:4118:42
Harpenden18:4718:48
Luton Airport Parkway18:5318:54
Luton18:5618:57
Leagrave19:0119:01
Harlington (Beds)19:0619:06
Flitwick19:1019:10
Bedford19:26
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton18:32b19:102BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:01
London St Pancras18:3118:32
St Albans City18:4918:50
Harpenden18:5618:56
Luton19:0219:02
Flitwick19:1019:11
Bedford19:23
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkElephant & Castle18:36b19:232BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Elephant & Castle18:20
London St Pancras18:3518:36
St Albans City18:5518:55
Harpenden19:0119:01
Luton Airport Parkway19:0719:07
Luton19:1019:10
Leagrave19:1419:14
Harlington (Beds)19:1919:19
Flitwick19:2319:23
Bedford19:36
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges18:46b19:352BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges17:37
London St Pancras18:4518:46
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5318:53
St Albans City19:0619:06
Harpenden19:1219:13
Luton Airport Parkway19:1819:19
Luton19:2119:22
Leagrave19:2519:26
Harlington (Beds)19:3119:31
Flitwick19:3519:35
Bedford19:48
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks18:54b19:502BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks17:30
London St Pancras18:5318:54
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0119:02
Elstree & Borehamwood19:1119:12
Radlett19:1619:16
St Albans City19:2119:22
Harpenden19:2719:28
Luton Airport Parkway19:3319:34
Luton19:3619:37
Leagrave19:4119:41
Harlington (Beds)19:4619:46
Flitwick19:5019:50
Bedford20:02
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London St Pancras and Flitwick stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Flitwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us