desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Flitwick

2016-02-14 05:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London St Pancras (STP)
DeparturesSTP to FLTArrivalsFLT to STP
Flitwick (FLT)
DeparturesFLT to STPArrivalsSTP to FLT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London St Pancras Railway StationFlitwick Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th February
Brighton07:41b08:432BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:05
London St Pancras07:4107:41
Kentish Town07:4507:45
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4907:49
Cricklewood07:5207:52
Hendon07:5507:55
Mill Hill Broadway07:5907:59
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0308:03
Radlett08:0808:08
St Albans City08:1408:15
Harpenden08:2108:21
Luton Airport Parkway08:2608:27
Luton08:2908:30
Leagrave08:3408:34
Harlington (Beds)08:3908:39
Flitwick08:4308:43
Bedford08:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton08:04b09:062BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:36
London St Pancras08:0408:04
Kentish Town08:0808:08
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1208:12
Cricklewood08:1508:15
Hendon08:1808:18
Mill Hill Broadway08:2208:22
Elstree & Borehamwood08:2608:26
Radlett08:3108:31
St Albans City08:3708:38
Harpenden08:4408:44
Luton Airport Parkway08:4908:50
Luton08:5208:53
Leagrave08:5708:57
Harlington (Beds)09:0209:02
Flitwick09:0609:06
Bedford09:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton08:34b09:362BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:04
London St Pancras08:3408:34
Kentish Town08:3808:38
West Hampstead Thameslink08:4208:42
Cricklewood08:4508:45
Hendon08:4808:48
Mill Hill Broadway08:5208:52
Elstree & Borehamwood08:5608:56
Radlett09:0109:01
St Albans City09:0709:08
Harpenden09:1409:14
Luton Airport Parkway09:1909:20
Luton09:2209:23
Leagrave09:2709:27
Harlington (Beds)09:3209:32
Flitwick09:3609:36
Bedford09:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton09:04b10:062BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:36
London St Pancras09:0409:04
Kentish Town09:0809:08
West Hampstead Thameslink09:1209:12
Cricklewood09:1509:15
Hendon09:1809:18
Mill Hill Broadway09:2209:22
Elstree & Borehamwood09:2609:26
Radlett09:3109:31
St Albans City09:3709:38
Harpenden09:4409:44
Luton Airport Parkway09:4909:50
Luton09:5209:53
Leagrave09:5709:57
Harlington (Beds)10:0210:02
Flitwick10:0610:06
Bedford10:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton09:34b10:362BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:04
London St Pancras09:3409:34
Kentish Town09:3709:38
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4209:42
Cricklewood09:4509:45
Hendon09:4809:48
Mill Hill Broadway09:5209:52
Elstree & Borehamwood09:5609:56
Radlett10:0110:01
St Albans City10:0710:08
Harpenden10:1410:14
Luton Airport Parkway10:1910:20
Luton10:2210:23
Leagrave10:2710:27
Harlington (Beds)10:3210:32
Flitwick10:3610:36
Bedford10:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London St Pancras10:04b11:062BedfordCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:04
Kentish Town10:0710:08
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1210:12
Cricklewood10:1510:15
Hendon10:1810:18
Mill Hill Broadway10:2210:22
Elstree & Borehamwood10:2610:26
Radlett10:3110:31
St Albans City10:3710:38
Harpenden10:4410:44
Luton Airport Parkway10:4910:50
Luton10:5210:53
Leagrave10:5710:57
Harlington (Beds)11:0211:02
Flitwick11:0611:06
Bedford11:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton10:18b11:112BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:44
London St Pancras10:1810:18
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2510:26
St Albans City10:4210:43
Harpenden10:4910:49
Luton Airport Parkway10:5410:55
Luton10:5710:58
Leagrave11:0211:02
Harlington (Beds)11:0711:07
Flitwick11:1111:11
Bedford11:24
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London St Pancras10:32b11:252BedfordCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:32
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4010:40
St Albans City10:5610:57
Harpenden11:0311:03
Luton Airport Parkway11:0811:09
Luton11:1111:12
Leagrave11:1611:16
Harlington (Beds)11:2111:21
Flitwick11:2511:25
Bedford11:38
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to London St Pancras and Flitwick stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Flitwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us