ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Flitwick

Tue 2017-01-24 07:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London St Pancras to Flitwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th January
ThameslinkBrighton07:18b08:102BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:44
London St Pancras07:1807:18
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2507:26
St Albans City07:4107:43
Harpenden07:4807:48
Luton Airport Parkway07:5407:54
Luton07:5707:57
Leagrave08:0108:01
Harlington (Beds)08:0608:06
Flitwick08:1008:10
Bedford08:23
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton07:36b08:242BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:06
London St Pancras07:3607:36
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4307:43
St Albans City07:5607:57
Harpenden08:0208:02
Luton Airport Parkway08:0708:08
Luton08:1008:11
Leagrave08:1508:15
Harlington (Beds)08:2008:20
Flitwick08:2408:24
Bedford08:37
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)07:46b08:372BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:40
London St Pancras07:4607:46
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5407:54
St Albans City08:0908:10
Harpenden08:1508:15
Luton Airport Parkway08:2108:21
Luton08:2408:24
Leagrave08:2808:28
Harlington (Beds)08:3308:33
Flitwick08:3708:37
Bedford08:49
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton08:04b08:532BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:19
London St Pancras08:0408:04
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1108:11
St Albans City08:2508:25
Harpenden08:3108:31
Luton Airport Parkway08:3708:37
Luton08:4008:40
Leagrave08:4408:44
Harlington (Beds)08:4908:49
Flitwick08:5308:53
Bedford09:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington08:18b09:082BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington07:28
London St Pancras08:1808:18
St Albans City08:4008:41
Harpenden08:4608:46
Luton Airport Parkway08:5208:52
Luton08:5508:55
Leagrave08:5908:59
Harlington (Beds)09:0409:04
Flitwick09:0809:08
Bedford09:21
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBeckenham Junction08:37b09:262BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beckenham Junction08:02
London St Pancras08:3608:37
West Hampstead Thameslink08:4408:45
St Albans City08:5708:58
Harpenden09:0409:04
Luton Airport Parkway09:1009:10
Luton09:1309:13
Leagrave09:1709:17
Harlington (Beds)09:2209:22
Flitwick09:2609:26
Bedford09:38
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (Surrey)08:46b09:352BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)07:40
London St Pancras08:4508:46
St Albans City09:0709:07
Harpenden09:1309:13
Luton Airport Parkway09:1809:19
Luton09:2109:22
Leagrave09:2609:26
Harlington (Beds)09:3109:31
Flitwick09:3509:35
Bedford09:49
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton09:00b09:422BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:22
London St Pancras09:0009:00
St Albans City09:1909:20
Luton Airport Parkway09:2809:29
Luton09:3109:32
Flitwick09:4209:43
Bedford09:57
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London St Pancras and Flitwick stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Flitwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us