hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Flitwick

Fri 2017-07-21 01:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London St Pancras to Flitwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
ThameslinkThree Bridges02:20b03:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges01:13
Lndn St Pncrs02:1902:20
Kentish Town02:2402:24
West Hampstd Tlk02:2802:28
Cricklewood02:3102:31
Hendon02:3402:34
Mill Hill Bway02:3802:38
Elstree & Bhwood02:4202:42
Radlett02:4702:47
St Albans City02:5302:54
Harpenden03:0003:00
Luton Airport Pw03:0503:06
Luton03:0803:09
Leagrave03:1303:13
Harlington Beds03:1803:18
Flitwick03:2203:22
Bedford03:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLndn St Pncrs02:50b03:422BedfordCalling points
ArrDep
Lndn St Pncrs02:50
West Hampstd Tlk02:5702:57
St Albans City03:1303:14
Harpenden03:2003:20
Luton Airport Pw03:2503:26
Luton03:2803:29
Leagrave03:3303:33
Harlington Beds03:3803:38
Flitwick03:4203:42
Bedford03:56
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges03:20b04:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges02:13
Lndn St Pncrs03:1903:20
Kentish Town03:2403:24
West Hampstd Tlk03:2803:28
Cricklewood03:3103:31
Hendon03:3403:34
Mill Hill Bway03:3803:38
Elstree & Bhwood03:4203:42
Radlett03:4703:47
St Albans City03:5303:54
Harpenden04:0004:00
Luton Airport Pw04:0504:06
Luton04:0804:09
Leagrave04:1304:13
Harlington Beds04:1804:18
Flitwick04:2204:22
Bedford04:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLndn St Pncrs03:50b04:422BedfordCalling points
ArrDep
Lndn St Pncrs03:50
West Hampstd Tlk03:5703:57
St Albans City04:1304:14
Harpenden04:2004:20
Luton Airport Pw04:2504:26
Luton04:2804:29
Leagrave04:3304:33
Harlington Beds04:3804:38
Flitwick04:4204:42
Bedford04:55
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges04:20b05:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges03:13
Lndn St Pncrs04:1904:20
Kentish Town04:2404:24
West Hampstd Tlk04:2804:28
Cricklewood04:3104:31
Hendon04:3404:34
Mill Hill Bway04:3804:38
Elstree & Bhwood04:4204:42
Radlett04:4704:47
St Albans City04:5304:54
Harpenden05:0005:00
Luton Airport Pw05:0505:06
Luton05:0805:09
Leagrave05:1305:13
Harlington Beds05:1805:18
Flitwick05:2205:22
Bedford05:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges04:50b05:422BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges03:46
Lndn St Pncrs04:4904:50
West Hampstd Tlk04:5704:57
St Albans City05:1305:14
Harpenden05:2005:20
Luton Airport Pw05:2505:26
Luton05:2805:29
Leagrave05:3305:33
Harlington Beds05:3805:38
Flitwick05:4205:42
Bedford05:57
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges05:20b06:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges04:15
Lndn St Pncrs05:1805:20
Kentish Town05:2405:24
West Hampstd Tlk05:2805:28
Cricklewood05:3105:31
Hendon05:3405:34
Mill Hill Bway05:3805:38
Elstree & Bhwood05:4205:42
Radlett05:4705:47
St Albans City05:5305:54
Harpenden06:0006:00
Luton Airport Pw06:0506:06
Luton06:0806:09
Leagrave06:1306:13
Harlington Beds06:1806:18
Flitwick06:2206:22
Bedford06:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton05:56b06:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton04:15
Lndn St Pncrs05:5505:56
West Hampstd Tlk06:0306:04
St Albans City06:1706:18
Harpenden06:2306:24
Luton Airport Pw06:2906:30
Luton06:3206:33
Leagrave06:3706:37
Harlington Beds06:4206:42
Flitwick06:4606:46
Bedford07:01
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London St Pancras and Flitwick stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Flitwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us