ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London St Pancras to Derby

Thu 2016-09-29 14:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London St Pancras to Derby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras14:58416:231SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras14:58
Leicester16:0016:01
Derby16:2316:25
Sheffield16:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras15:26217:032SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras15:26
Leicester16:2916:30
Loughborough16:3916:40
East Midlands Parkway16:4716:48
Long Eaton16:5116:52
Derby17:0317:15
Sheffield17:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras15:58417:232SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras15:58
Leicester17:0017:01
Derby17:2317:25
Sheffield17:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras16:26418:032SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras16:26
Leicester17:2917:30
Loughborough17:3917:40
East Midlands Parkway17:4617:48
Long Eaton17:5117:52
Derby18:0318:05
Sheffield18:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras16:57418:231SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras16:57
Leicester18:0018:01
Derby18:2318:25
Sheffield19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras17:00319:131SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras17:00
Bedford17:3317:37
Wellingborough17:4817:49
Kettering18:0018:08
Leicester18:3518:37
Loughborough18:4618:47
East Midlands Parkway18:5418:56
Long Eaton18:5919:00
Derby19:1319:15
Sheffield19:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras17:45420:314DerbyCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras17:45
Luton Airport Parkway18:0718:08
Wellingborough18:3218:32
Kettering18:4318:44
Market Harborough18:5518:56
Leicester19:1019:14
Loughborough19:2519:26
East Midlands Parkway19:3319:34
Nottingham19:4720:05
Long Eaton20:1820:19
Derby20:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras17:57119:231SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras17:57
Leicester19:0019:01
Derby19:2319:25
Sheffield19:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent (High Speed Dosmetic Services)
Timetable 195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria/Kentish Town - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Derby timetables
Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us