ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Mon 2016-08-29 08:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southall to Maidenhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th August
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:1108:373OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:57
Southall08:1108:11
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:1508:15
West Drayton08:1908:19
Iver08:2208:22
Langley (Berks)08:2508:25
Slough08:3008:30
Maidenhead08:3708:37
Oxford09:47
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:2908:553ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:12
Southall08:2508:29
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:3308:33
West Drayton08:3608:36
Slough08:4408:44
Burnham (Berks)08:4708:47
Taplow08:5208:52
Maidenhead08:5508:56
Reading09:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:4009:063OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:27
Southall08:4008:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:4408:44
West Drayton08:4808:48
Iver08:5108:51
Langley (Berks)08:5508:55
Slough08:5908:59
Maidenhead09:0609:06
Oxford10:06
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:5509:223ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:42
Southall08:5508:55
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:5808:59
West Drayton09:0309:03
Slough09:1009:10
Burnham (Berks)09:1409:14
Taplow09:1809:18
Maidenhead09:2209:22
Reading09:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:0809:353OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:55
Southall09:0809:08
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:1209:12
West Drayton09:1609:16
Iver09:1909:19
Langley (Berks)09:2409:24
Slough09:2709:27
Maidenhead09:3509:36
Oxford10:34
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:2609:533ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:12
Southall09:2609:26
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:2909:30
West Drayton09:3409:34
Slough09:4109:41
Burnham (Berks)09:4509:45
Taplow09:4909:49
Maidenhead09:5309:53
Reading10:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:5510:223ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:42
Southall09:5509:55
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:5809:59
West Drayton10:0310:03
Slough10:1010:10
Burnham (Berks)10:1410:14
Taplow10:1810:18
Maidenhead10:2210:22
Reading10:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:2610:533ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:11
Southall10:2510:26
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:2910:30
West Drayton10:3410:34
Slough10:4110:41
Burnham (Berks)10:4510:46
Taplow10:4810:49
Maidenhead10:5310:53
Reading11:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us