hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Sat 2017-02-25 04:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southall to Maidenhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington05:3806:023OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:25
Southall05:3805:38
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:4205:42
Slough05:5005:51
Burnham (Berks)05:5505:55
Taplow05:5805:58
Maidenhead06:0206:02
Oxford07:03
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:0906:393OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:56
Southall06:0906:09
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:1306:13
West Drayton06:1606:16
Iver06:1906:19
Langley (Berks)06:2406:24
Slough06:2806:28
Burnham (Berks)06:3206:32
Taplow06:3606:36
Maidenhead06:3906:40
Oxford07:33
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:2606:523ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:12
Southall06:2506:26
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:2906:29
West Drayton06:3306:33
Slough06:4106:41
Burnham (Berks)06:4406:44
Taplow06:4906:49
Maidenhead06:5206:53
Reading07:08
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:5807:253ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:42
Southall06:5606:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:0107:02
West Drayton07:0607:06
Slough07:1307:13
Burnham (Berks)07:1707:17
Taplow07:2107:21
Maidenhead07:2507:25
Reading07:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:2707:533ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:12
Southall07:2607:27
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:3107:31
West Drayton07:3507:35
Slough07:4207:42
Burnham (Berks)07:4607:46
Taplow07:5007:50
Maidenhead07:5307:54
Reading08:09
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:5608:223ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:42
Southall07:5507:56
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:5907:59
West Drayton08:0308:03
Slough08:1108:11
Burnham (Berks)08:1408:14
Taplow08:1908:19
Maidenhead08:2208:23
Reading08:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:2608:523ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:12
Southall08:2508:26
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:2908:29
West Drayton08:3308:33
Slough08:4108:41
Burnham (Berks)08:4408:44
Taplow08:4908:49
Maidenhead08:5208:53
Reading09:08
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:5809:253ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:42
Southall08:5608:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:0109:02
West Drayton09:0609:06
Slough09:1309:13
Burnham (Berks)09:1709:17
Taplow09:2109:21
Maidenhead09:2509:25
Reading09:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us