hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Sat 2017-08-19 06:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southall to Maidenhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn06:5807:253ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn06:42
Southall06:5606:58
Hayes & Harlngtn07:0107:02
West Drayton07:0607:06
Slough07:1307:13
Burnham Bucks07:1707:17
Taplow07:2107:21
Maidenhead07:2507:25
Reading07:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn07:2707:533ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn07:12
Southall07:2607:27
Hayes & Harlngtn07:3107:31
West Drayton07:3507:35
Slough07:4207:42
Burnham Bucks07:4607:46
Taplow07:5007:50
Maidenhead07:5307:54
Reading08:09
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn07:5808:243ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn07:42
Southall07:5507:58
Hayes & Harlngtn08:0108:01
West Drayton08:0508:05
Slough08:1308:13
Burnham Bucks08:1608:16
Taplow08:2108:21
Maidenhead08:2408:25
Reading08:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn08:2608:523ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn08:12
Southall08:2508:26
Hayes & Harlngtn08:2908:29
West Drayton08:3308:33
Slough08:4108:41
Burnham Bucks08:4408:44
Taplow08:4908:49
Maidenhead08:5208:53
Reading09:09
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn08:5809:253ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn08:42
Southall08:5608:58
Hayes & Harlngtn09:0109:02
West Drayton09:0609:06
Slough09:1309:13
Burnham Bucks09:1709:17
Taplow09:2109:21
Maidenhead09:2509:25
Reading09:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn09:2609:523ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn09:12
Southall09:2509:26
Hayes & Harlngtn09:2909:29
West Drayton09:3309:33
Slough09:4109:41
Burnham Bucks09:4409:44
Taplow09:4909:49
Maidenhead09:5209:53
Reading10:08
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn09:5610:223ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn09:42
Southall09:5509:56
Hayes & Harlngtn09:5909:59
West Drayton10:0310:03
Slough10:1110:11
Burnham Bucks10:1410:14
Taplow10:1910:19
Maidenhead10:2210:23
Reading10:38
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn10:2610:523ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn10:12
Southall10:2510:26
Hayes & Harlngtn10:2910:29
West Drayton10:3310:33
Slough10:4110:41
Burnham Bucks10:4410:44
Taplow10:4910:49
Maidenhead10:5210:53
Reading11:09
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us