hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Wed 2017-06-28 04:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southall to Maidenhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn05:3005:553OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn05:17
Southall05:3005:30
Hayes & Harlngtn05:3405:34
West Drayton05:3905:39
Langley Berks05:4305:43
Slough05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5505:55
Oxford07:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn05:5406:263ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn05:39
Southall05:5205:54
Hayes & Harlngtn05:5805:58
West Drayton06:0206:02
Iver06:0506:05
Langley Berks06:1006:10
Slough06:1406:15
Burnham Bucks06:1906:19
Taplow06:2306:23
Maidenhead06:2606:29
Reading06:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn06:1006:403OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn05:57
Southall06:1006:10
Hayes & Harlngtn06:1406:14
West Drayton06:1806:18
Iver06:2106:21
Langley Berks06:2506:25
Slough06:2906:30
Maidenhead06:4006:40
Oxford07:48
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn06:2706:583ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn06:12
Southall06:2606:27
Hayes & Harlngtn06:3006:31
West Drayton06:3906:40
Slough06:4706:47
Burnham Bucks06:5106:51
Taplow06:5406:54
Maidenhead06:5806:58
Reading07:14
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn06:4207:083OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn06:27
Southall06:4106:42
Hayes & Harlngtn06:4506:45
West Drayton06:4906:49
Iver06:5206:52
Langley Berks06:5606:56
Slough07:0007:00
Maidenhead07:0807:08
Oxford08:30
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn06:5707:283ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn06:42
Southall06:5606:57
Hayes & Harlngtn07:0007:01
West Drayton07:0507:05
Iver07:0807:08
Langley Berks07:1207:12
Slough07:1607:16
Burnham Bucks07:2007:20
Taplow07:2407:24
Maidenhead07:2807:28
Reading07:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn07:1007:333OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn06:57
Southall07:1007:10
Hayes & Harlngtn07:1407:14
West Drayton07:1807:18
Slough07:2507:25
Maidenhead07:3307:35
Oxford08:47
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddingtn07:2507:563ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddingtn07:12
Southall07:2407:25
Hayes & Harlngtn07:2807:29
West Drayton07:3307:33
Iver07:3607:36
Langley Berks07:4007:40
Slough07:4307:44
Burnham Bucks07:4807:48
Taplow07:5207:52
Maidenhead07:5607:56
Reading08:12
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us