ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Thu 2016-07-28 03:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southall to Maidenhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th July
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington05:3005:553OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:17
Southall05:3005:30
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:3405:34
West Drayton05:3905:39
Langley (Berks)05:4305:43
Slough05:4805:48
Maidenhead05:5505:55
Oxford07:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington05:5506:263ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:39
Southall05:5205:55
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:5805:59
West Drayton06:0206:03
Iver06:0506:06
Langley (Berks)06:0906:09
Slough06:1406:15
Burnham (Berks)06:1906:19
Taplow06:2306:23
Maidenhead06:2606:29
Reading06:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:1006:373OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington05:57
Southall06:1006:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:1406:14
West Drayton06:1806:18
Iver06:2106:21
Langley (Berks)06:2506:25
Slough06:2906:29
Maidenhead06:3706:37
Oxford07:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:2706:583ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:12
Southall06:2606:27
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:3006:31
West Drayton06:3906:40
Slough06:4706:47
Burnham (Berks)06:5106:51
Taplow06:5406:54
Maidenhead06:5806:58
Reading07:14
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:4207:083OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:27
Southall06:4106:42
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:4506:45
West Drayton06:4906:49
Iver06:5206:52
Langley (Berks)06:5606:56
Slough07:0007:00
Maidenhead07:0807:08
Oxford08:30
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:5707:283ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:42
Southall06:5606:57
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:0007:01
West Drayton07:0507:05
Iver07:0807:08
Langley (Berks)07:1207:12
Slough07:1607:16
Burnham (Berks)07:2007:20
Taplow07:2407:24
Maidenhead07:2807:28
Reading07:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:1007:343OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:57
Southall07:1007:10
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:1407:14
West Drayton07:1807:18
Slough07:2507:25
Maidenhead07:3407:34
Oxford08:47
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:2507:563ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:12
Southall07:2407:25
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:2807:29
West Drayton07:3307:33
Iver07:3607:36
Langley (Berks)07:4007:40
Slough07:4307:44
Burnham (Berks)07:4807:48
Taplow07:5207:52
Maidenhead07:5607:56
Reading08:12
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us