ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Thu 2016-12-08 14:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southall to Maidenhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:2614:533ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:12
Southall14:2614:26
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:2914:30
West Drayton14:3414:34
Slough14:4114:41
Burnham (Berks)14:4514:45
Taplow14:4914:49
Maidenhead14:5314:53
Reading15:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:5615:243ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:42
Southall14:5614:56
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:0115:01
West Drayton15:0515:05
Slough15:1215:12
Burnham (Berks)15:1615:16
Taplow15:2015:20
Maidenhead15:2415:24
Reading15:43
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:2615:533ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:12
Southall15:2615:26
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:2915:30
West Drayton15:3415:34
Slough15:4115:41
Burnham (Berks)15:4515:45
Taplow15:4915:49
Maidenhead15:5315:53
Reading16:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:4016:073OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:27
Southall15:4015:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)15:4415:44
West Drayton15:4815:48
Iver15:5115:51
Langley (Berks)15:5515:55
Slough15:5915:59
Maidenhead16:0716:07
Oxford17:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:5816:253ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:42
Southall15:5815:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:0316:03
West Drayton16:0816:08
Slough16:1516:15
Burnham (Berks)16:1916:19
Taplow16:2216:22
Maidenhead16:2516:26
Reading16:46
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:2716:573ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:12
Southall16:2616:27
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:3016:31
West Drayton16:3616:36
Slough16:4316:44
Burnham (Berks)16:4816:49
Taplow16:5316:53
Maidenhead16:5716:57
Reading17:18
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:3817:053OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:25
Southall16:3816:38
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)16:4216:42
West Drayton16:4716:48
Iver16:5116:51
Langley (Berks)16:5316:53
Slough16:5816:59
Maidenhead17:0517:05
Oxford18:24
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:5817:303ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:45
Southall16:5816:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)17:0217:02
West Drayton17:0717:08
Langley (Berks)17:1217:13
Slough17:1717:18
Burnham (Berks)17:2117:21
Taplow17:2517:25
Maidenhead17:3017:31
Reading17:47
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us