ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Mon 2017-01-16 21:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southall to Maidenhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th January
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:5222:251ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington21:36
Southall21:5221:52
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)21:5521:55
West Drayton22:0122:01
Slough22:1122:17
Maidenhead22:2522:25
Reading22:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington22:1222:551OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington21:56
Southall22:1222:12
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:1622:16
West Drayton22:2222:22
Iver22:2522:25
Langley (Berks)22:2822:28
Slough22:3322:49
Maidenhead22:5522:55
Oxford23:54
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington22:4023:251OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington22:27
Southall22:4022:40
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)22:4422:44
West Drayton22:4822:48
Iver22:5122:51
Langley (Berks)22:5522:55
Slough23:0023:17
Maidenhead23:2523:25
Oxford00:27
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington23:1323:411ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:00
Southall23:1323:13
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)23:1623:16
West Drayton23:2023:23
Iver23:2623:26
Langley (Berks)23:2923:29
Slough23:3423:34
Maidenhead23:4123:41
Reading23:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 17th January
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington00:0700:401ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:49
Southall00:0600:07
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)00:1200:12
West Drayton00:1600:16
Iver00:1900:19
Langley (Berks)00:2200:22
Slough00:2800:33
Maidenhead00:4000:41
Reading00:56
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington00:4701:181ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington00:34
Southall00:4700:47
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)00:5100:51
West Drayton00:5500:55
Iver00:5900:59
Langley (Berks)01:0201:02
Slough01:0701:11
Maidenhead01:1801:18
Reading01:37
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington01:4702:111ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington01:34
Southall01:4701:47
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)01:5101:51
West Drayton01:5501:55
Slough02:0402:05
Maidenhead02:1102:11
Reading02:29
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington03:4804:121ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington03:34
Southall03:4803:48
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)03:5103:52
West Drayton03:5603:56
Slough04:0504:05
Maidenhead04:1204:12
Reading04:30
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconContact Us