hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Sat 2017-04-29 10:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southall to Maidenhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:2110:541OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:08
Southall10:2110:21
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:2510:25
West Drayton10:3010:30
Iver10:3310:33
Langley (Berks)10:3710:37
Slough10:4110:48
Maidenhead10:5410:55
Oxford12:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:5011:241OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:36
Southall10:5010:50
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:5310:54
West Drayton10:5810:58
Iver11:0111:02
Langley (Berks)11:0511:05
Slough11:0911:18
Maidenhead11:2411:25
Oxford12:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:2011:541OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:06
Southall11:2011:20
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:2311:24
West Drayton11:2811:28
Iver11:3111:32
Langley (Berks)11:3511:35
Slough11:3911:48
Maidenhead11:5411:55
Oxford13:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:5012:241OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:36
Southall11:5011:50
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:5311:54
West Drayton11:5811:58
Iver12:0112:02
Langley (Berks)12:0512:05
Slough12:0912:18
Maidenhead12:2412:25
Oxford13:33
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:5013:241OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:36
Southall12:5012:50
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:5312:54
West Drayton12:5812:58
Iver13:0113:02
Langley (Berks)13:0513:05
Slough13:0913:18
Maidenhead13:2413:25
Oxford14:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:2013:541OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:06
Southall13:2013:20
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:2313:24
West Drayton13:2813:28
Iver13:3113:32
Langley (Berks)13:3513:35
Slough13:3913:48
Maidenhead13:5413:55
Oxford15:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:5014:241OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:36
Southall13:5013:50
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:5313:54
West Drayton13:5813:58
Iver14:0114:02
Langley (Berks)14:0514:05
Slough14:0914:18
Maidenhead14:2414:25
Oxford15:33
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:2014:541OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:06
Southall14:2014:20
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)14:2314:24
West Drayton14:2814:28
Iver14:3114:32
Langley (Berks)14:3514:35
Slough14:3914:48
Maidenhead14:5414:55
Oxford16:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us