ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southall to Maidenhead

Mon 2016-09-26 09:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southall to Maidenhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:2610:533ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:11
Southall10:2510:26
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)10:2910:30
West Drayton10:3410:34
Slough10:4110:41
Burnham (Berks)10:4510:46
Taplow10:4910:49
Maidenhead10:5310:53
Reading11:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:5811:273ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:42
Southall10:5610:58
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:0611:06
West Drayton11:1011:10
Slough11:1711:17
Burnham (Berks)11:2111:21
Taplow11:2411:24
Maidenhead11:2711:28
Reading11:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:2611:533ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:12
Southall11:2611:26
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:2911:30
West Drayton11:3411:34
Slough11:4111:41
Burnham (Berks)11:4511:45
Taplow11:4911:49
Maidenhead11:5311:53
Reading12:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:5512:223ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:42
Southall11:5511:55
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)11:5811:59
West Drayton12:0312:03
Slough12:1012:10
Burnham (Berks)12:1412:14
Taplow12:1812:18
Maidenhead12:2212:22
Reading12:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:2512:523ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:12
Southall12:2512:25
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)12:2812:29
West Drayton12:3312:33
Slough12:4012:40
Burnham (Berks)12:4412:44
Taplow12:4812:48
Maidenhead12:5212:52
Reading13:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:5713:233ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:42
Southall12:5612:57
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:0113:01
West Drayton13:0513:05
Slough13:1213:12
Burnham (Berks)13:1613:16
Taplow13:1913:19
Maidenhead13:2313:23
Reading13:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:2713:543ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:12
Southall13:2613:27
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:3013:31
West Drayton13:3513:35
Slough13:4213:42
Burnham (Berks)13:4613:46
Taplow13:5013:50
Maidenhead13:5413:54
Reading14:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:5614:233ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:42
Southall13:5613:56
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)13:5914:00
West Drayton14:0414:04
Slough14:1114:11
Burnham (Berks)14:1514:15
Taplow14:1914:19
Maidenhead14:2314:23
Reading14:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us