desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Selhurst to Battersea Park

2016-02-05 22:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Selhurst (SRS)
DeparturesSRS to BAKArrivalsBAK to SRS
Battersea Park (BAK)
DeparturesBAK to SRSArrivalsSRS to BAK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Selhurst Railway StationBattersea Park Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th February
Tattenham Corner22:22222:434London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner21:42
Selhurst22:2222:22
Thornton Heath22:2422:24
Norbury22:2722:27
Streatham Common22:3022:30
Balham22:3422:34
Wandsworth Common22:3622:36
Clapham Junction22:3922:40
Battersea Park22:4322:43
London Victoria22:49
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tattenham Corner22:51223:124London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner22:12
Selhurst22:5022:51
Thornton Heath22:5322:53
Norbury22:5622:56
Streatham Common22:5822:58
Balham23:0223:02
Wandsworth Common23:0423:04
Clapham Junction23:0823:08
Battersea Park23:1223:12
London Victoria23:19
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tattenham Corner23:21223:424London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner22:42
Selhurst23:2023:21
Thornton Heath23:2323:23
Norbury23:2623:26
Streatham Common23:2823:28
Balham23:3223:32
Wandsworth Common23:3423:34
Clapham Junction23:3823:38
Battersea Park23:4223:42
London Victoria23:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 6th February
Selhurst06:01206:224London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Selhurst06:01
Thornton Heath06:0306:03
Norbury06:0606:06
Streatham Common06:0806:08
Balham06:1206:12
Wandsworth Common06:1406:14
Clapham Junction06:1806:18
Battersea Park06:2206:22
London Victoria06:26
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tattenham Corner06:51207:124London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner06:12
Selhurst06:5106:51
Thornton Heath06:5306:53
Norbury06:5606:56
Streatham Common06:5806:58
Balham07:0207:02
Wandsworth Common07:0407:04
Clapham Junction07:0807:08
Battersea Park07:1207:12
London Victoria07:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sutton (Surrey)07:03207:244London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:45
Selhurst07:0307:03
Thornton Heath07:0507:05
Norbury07:0807:08
Streatham Common07:1007:10
Balham07:1407:14
Wandsworth Common07:1607:16
Clapham Junction07:2007:20
Battersea Park07:2407:24
London Victoria07:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tattenham Corner07:21207:424London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner06:42
Selhurst07:2107:21
Thornton Heath07:2307:23
Norbury07:2607:26
Streatham Common07:2807:28
Balham07:3207:32
Wandsworth Common07:3407:34
Clapham Junction07:3807:38
Battersea Park07:4207:42
London Victoria07:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Epsom07:33207:544London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom07:04
Selhurst07:3307:33
Thornton Heath07:3507:35
Norbury07:3807:38
Streatham Common07:4007:40
Balham07:4407:44
Wandsworth Common07:4607:46
Clapham Junction07:5007:50
Battersea Park07:5407:54
London Victoria07:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-01-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Selhurst and Battersea Park stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Other Battersea Park timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us