ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Selhurst to Battersea Park

Sat 2016-05-28 21:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Selhurst to Battersea Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
SouthernEpsom Downs21:03221:244London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom Downs20:35
Selhurst21:0321:03
Thornton Heath21:0521:05
Norbury21:0821:08
Streatham Common21:1021:10
Balham21:1421:14
Wandsworth Common21:1621:16
Clapham Junction21:2021:20
Battersea Park21:2421:24
London Victoria21:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham21:21221:424London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham20:54
Selhurst21:2121:21
Thornton Heath21:2321:23
Norbury21:2621:26
Streatham Common21:2821:28
Balham21:3221:32
Wandsworth Common21:3421:34
Clapham Junction21:3821:38
Battersea Park21:4221:42
London Victoria21:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEpsom21:33221:544London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom21:04
Selhurst21:3321:33
Thornton Heath21:3521:35
Norbury21:3821:38
Streatham Common21:4021:40
Balham21:4421:44
Wandsworth Common21:4621:46
Clapham Junction21:5021:50
Battersea Park21:5421:54
London Victoria21:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham21:51222:124London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham21:24
Selhurst21:5121:51
Thornton Heath21:5321:53
Norbury21:5621:56
Streatham Common21:5821:58
Balham22:0222:02
Wandsworth Common22:0422:04
Clapham Junction22:0822:08
Battersea Park22:1222:12
London Victoria22:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEpsom Downs22:03222:244London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom Downs21:35
Selhurst22:0322:03
Thornton Heath22:0522:05
Norbury22:0822:08
Streatham Common22:1022:10
Balham22:1422:14
Wandsworth Common22:1622:16
Clapham Junction22:2022:20
Battersea Park22:2422:24
London Victoria22:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham22:21222:424London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham21:54
Selhurst22:2122:21
Thornton Heath22:2322:23
Norbury22:2622:26
Streatham Common22:2822:28
Balham22:3222:32
Wandsworth Common22:3422:34
Clapham Junction22:3822:38
Battersea Park22:4222:42
London Victoria22:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEpsom22:33222:544London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom22:04
Selhurst22:3322:33
Thornton Heath22:3522:35
Norbury22:3822:38
Streatham Common22:4022:40
Balham22:4422:44
Wandsworth Common22:4622:46
Clapham Junction22:5022:50
Battersea Park22:5422:54
London Victoria22:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernCaterham22:52223:134London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caterham22:24
Selhurst22:5222:52
Thornton Heath22:5422:54
Norbury22:5722:57
Streatham Common22:5922:59
Balham23:0323:03
Wandsworth Common23:0523:05
Clapham Junction23:0923:09
Battersea Park23:1323:13
London Victoria23:18
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Selhurst and Battersea Park stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Other Battersea Park timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us