desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Selhurst to Battersea Park

Fri 2016-05-06 19:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th May
SouthernTattenham Corner19:51220:134London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner19:14
Selhurst19:5019:51
Thornton Heath19:5319:53
Norbury19:5619:56
Streatham Common19:5819:58
Balham20:0320:04
Wandsworth Common20:0620:06
Clapham Junction20:0920:10
Battersea Park20:1320:13
London Victoria20:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernEpsom Downs20:04220:264London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Epsom Downs19:36
Selhurst20:0420:04
Thornton Heath20:0620:06
Norbury20:0920:09
Streatham Common20:1220:12
Balham20:1720:17
Wandsworth Common20:1920:19
Clapham Junction20:2220:23
Battersea Park20:2620:26
London Victoria20:33
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernTattenham Corner20:21220:424London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner19:42
Selhurst20:2020:21
Thornton Heath20:2320:23
Norbury20:2620:26
Streatham Common20:2820:28
Balham20:3220:32
Wandsworth Common20:3420:34
Clapham Junction20:3820:38
Battersea Park20:4220:42
London Victoria20:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernTattenham Corner20:51221:144London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner20:12
Selhurst20:5020:51
Thornton Heath20:5320:53
Norbury20:5620:56
Streatham Common20:5820:58
Balham21:0321:04
Wandsworth Common21:0621:06
Clapham Junction21:0921:10
Battersea Park21:1421:14
London Victoria21:19
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernTattenham Corner21:22221:434London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner20:42
Selhurst21:2221:22
Thornton Heath21:2421:24
Norbury21:2721:27
Streatham Common21:2921:29
Balham21:3321:34
Wandsworth Common21:3621:36
Clapham Junction21:3921:40
Battersea Park21:4321:43
London Victoria21:49
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernTattenham Corner21:51222:124London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner21:12
Selhurst21:5021:51
Thornton Heath21:5321:53
Norbury21:5621:56
Streatham Common21:5821:58
Balham22:0222:02
Wandsworth Common22:0422:04
Clapham Junction22:0822:08
Battersea Park22:1222:12
London Victoria22:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernTattenham Corner22:22222:434London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner21:42
Selhurst22:2222:22
Thornton Heath22:2422:24
Norbury22:2722:27
Streatham Common22:3022:30
Balham22:3422:34
Wandsworth Common22:3622:36
Clapham Junction22:3922:40
Battersea Park22:4322:43
London Victoria22:49
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernTattenham Corner22:51223:124London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Tattenham Corner22:12
Selhurst22:5022:51
Thornton Heath22:5322:53
Norbury22:5622:56
Streatham Common22:5822:58
Balham23:0223:02
Wandsworth Common23:0423:04
Clapham Junction23:0823:08
Battersea Park23:1223:12
London Victoria23:19
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Selhurst and Battersea Park stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Other Battersea Park timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us