TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Selhurst to Battersea Park

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th July
Selhurst05:26205:464London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Selhurst05:26
Thornton Heath05:2805:28
Norbury05:3105:31
Streatham Common05:3405:34
Balham05:3805:38
Clapham Junction05:4205:42
Battersea Park05:4605:46
London Victoria05:51
Redhill05:53206:154London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Redhill05:30
Coulsdon South05:3805:38
Purley05:4105:41
Purley Oaks05:4405:44
South Croydon05:4705:47
East Croydon05:5005:50
Selhurst05:5305:53
Thornton Heath05:5505:55
Norbury05:5805:58
Streatham Common06:0106:01
Balham06:0506:05
Wandsworth Common06:0706:07
Clapham Junction06:1106:11
Battersea Park06:1506:15
London Victoria06:19
Epsom06:06206:274London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom05:39
Ewell East05:4305:43
Cheam05:4605:46
Sutton (Surrey)05:4905:49
Carshalton Beeches05:5205:52
Wallington05:5505:55
Waddon05:5805:58
West Croydon06:0106:01
Selhurst06:0506:06
Thornton Heath06:0806:08
Norbury06:1106:11
Streatham Common06:1306:13
Balham06:1706:18
Wandsworth Common06:2006:20
Clapham Junction06:2306:24
Battersea Park06:2706:27
London Victoria06:33
East Croydon06:22206:434London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon06:19
Selhurst06:2206:22
Thornton Heath06:2406:24
Norbury06:2706:27
Streatham Common06:2906:29
Balham06:3306:34
Wandsworth Common06:3606:36
Clapham Junction06:3906:40
Battersea Park06:4306:43
London Victoria06:48
Sutton (Surrey)06:31206:524London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sutton (Surrey)06:15
Carshalton Beeches06:1806:18
Wallington06:2006:20
Waddon06:2306:23
West Croydon06:2606:27
Selhurst06:3106:31
Thornton Heath06:3306:33
Norbury06:3606:36
Streatham Common06:3906:39
Balham06:4306:43
Wandsworth Common06:4506:45
Clapham Junction06:4806:49
Battersea Park06:5206:52
London Victoria07:00
Sanderstead06:48207:104London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sanderstead06:38
South Croydon06:4206:42
East Croydon06:4406:45
Selhurst06:4806:48
Thornton Heath06:5006:50
Norbury06:5306:53
Streatham Common06:5606:56
Balham07:0007:00
Wandsworth Common07:0207:02
Clapham Junction07:0607:06
Battersea Park07:1007:10
London Victoria07:16
Epsom Downs07:02207:254London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Epsom Downs06:34
Banstead06:3706:37
Belmont06:4006:40
Sutton (Surrey)06:4306:44
Carshalton Beeches06:4806:48
Wallington06:5006:50
Waddon06:5306:53
West Croydon06:5706:58
Selhurst07:0207:02
Thornton Heath07:0407:04
Norbury07:0707:07
Streatham Common07:1007:10
Balham07:1407:15
Wandsworth Common07:1707:17
Clapham Junction07:2107:21
Battersea Park07:2507:25
London Victoria07:29
East Croydon07:21207:424London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon07:18
Selhurst07:2107:21
Thornton Heath07:2307:23
Norbury07:2607:26
Streatham Common07:2807:28
Balham07:3207:32
Wandsworth Common07:3407:34
Clapham Junction07:3807:38
Battersea Park07:4207:42
London Victoria07:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Selhurst and Battersea Park Stations
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Other Battersea Park Timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us