hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Spital to Liverpool Lime Street

Sat 2017-02-25 04:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Spital to Liverpool Lime Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th February
MerseyrailHooton05:2606:10Liverpool Lime Street LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hooton05:04
Spital05:2605:26
Port Sunlight05:2905:29
Bebington05:3205:32
Rock Ferry05:3705:37
Green Lane05:4005:40
Birkenhead Central05:4205:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)05:4605:46
Moorfields06:0306:03
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailHooton05:4606:30Liverpool Lime Street LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hooton05:24
Spital05:4605:46
Port Sunlight05:4905:49
Bebington05:5205:52
Rock Ferry05:5705:57
Green Lane06:0006:00
Birkenhead Central06:0206:02
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:0606:06
Moorfields06:2306:23
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:30
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailChester05:5506:39Liverpool Lime Street LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester05:03
Spital05:5505:55
Port Sunlight05:5805:58
Bebington06:0106:01
Rock Ferry06:0606:06
Green Lane06:0906:09
Birkenhead Central06:1106:11
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:1506:15
Moorfields06:3206:32
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:39
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
MerseyrailEllesmere Port06:1006:54Liverpool Lime Street LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port05:28
Spital06:1006:10
Port Sunlight06:1306:13
Bebington06:1606:16
Rock Ferry06:2106:21
Green Lane06:2406:24
Birkenhead Central06:2606:26
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:3006:30
Moorfields06:4706:47
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:54
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Spital timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us