ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southport to Manchester Oxford Road

Wed 2016-05-25 15:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Southport to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
NorthernSouthport16:23417:304Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport16:23
Burscough Bridge16:3516:36
Parbold16:4016:40
Appley Bridge16:4416:45
Wigan Wallgate16:5116:53
Hindley16:5816:58
Westhoughton17:0217:02
Bolton17:1017:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:2517:26
Manchester Oxford Road17:3017:33
Manchester Airport17:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport17:32418:413Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport17:32
Meols Cop17:3717:38
Burscough Bridge17:4617:46
Parbold17:5017:50
Appley Bridge17:5417:55
Wigan Wallgate18:0118:03
Westhoughton18:1118:11
Bolton18:1918:19
Salford Crescent (Lancs)18:3218:32
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:43
Manchester Airport19:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport18:15519:324Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport18:15
Meols Cop18:2018:21
Bescar Lane18:2618:26
New Lane18:2918:29
Burscough Bridge18:3218:32
Hoscar18:3618:36
Parbold18:3918:39
Appley Bridge18:4318:43
Gathurst18:4718:47
Wigan Wallgate18:5118:53
Hindley18:5818:58
Westhoughton19:0219:02
Bolton19:1019:11
Salford Crescent (Lancs)19:2419:25
Deansgate19:3019:30
Manchester Oxford Road19:3219:33
Manchester Airport19:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport19:20420:293Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport19:20
Meols Cop19:2519:26
Burscough Bridge19:3419:34
Parbold19:3919:39
Appley Bridge19:4319:43
Gathurst19:4719:47
Wigan Wallgate19:5119:53
Hindley19:5819:58
Westhoughton20:0220:02
Bolton20:1020:11
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:2320:24
Deansgate20:2720:27
Manchester Oxford Road20:2920:31
Manchester Airport20:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport20:20421:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport20:20
Meols Cop20:2520:26
Burscough Bridge20:3420:34
Parbold20:3920:39
Appley Bridge20:4320:43
Gathurst20:4720:47
Wigan Wallgate20:5120:53
Hindley20:5820:58
Westhoughton21:0221:02
Bolton21:1021:11
Salford Crescent (Lancs)21:2421:25
Deansgate21:2921:29
Manchester Oxford Road21:3121:33
Manchester Airport21:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport22:18423:314Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Southport22:18
Meols Cop22:2322:23
Bescar Lane22:2822:28
New Lane22:3222:32
Burscough Bridge22:3422:34
Hoscar22:3822:38
Parbold22:4122:41
Appley Bridge22:4522:45
Gathurst22:4822:48
Wigan Wallgate22:5322:55
Hindley23:0023:00
Westhoughton23:0423:04
Bolton23:1223:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)23:2523:26
Deansgate23:2923:29
Manchester Oxford Road23:3123:33
Manchester Piccadilly23:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 26th May
NorthernSouthport06:21407:303Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:21
Meols Cop06:2606:27
Burscough Bridge06:3506:35
Parbold06:4006:40
Appley Bridge06:4406:45
Gathurst06:4806:49
Wigan Wallgate06:5306:55
Westhoughton07:0307:03
Bolton07:1107:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:2407:25
Deansgate07:2807:28
Manchester Oxford Road07:3007:32
Manchester Airport07:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport07:19508:324Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:19
Meols Cop07:2407:25
Burscough Bridge07:3307:33
Parbold07:3807:38
Appley Bridge07:4207:43
Gathurst07:4607:47
Wigan Wallgate07:5107:53
Hindley07:5807:58
Westhoughton08:0308:03
Bolton08:1408:14
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:2608:26
Deansgate08:3008:30
Manchester Oxford Road08:3208:33
Manchester Airport08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us