desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Southport to Manchester Oxford Road

Wed 2016-05-04 18:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th May
Southport19:20420:293Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport19:20
Meols Cop19:2519:26
Burscough Bridge19:3419:34
Parbold19:3919:39
Appley Bridge19:4319:43
Gathurst19:4719:47
Wigan Wallgate19:5119:53
Hindley19:5819:58
Westhoughton20:0220:02
Bolton20:1020:11
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:2320:24
Deansgate20:2720:27
Manchester Oxford Road20:2920:31
Manchester Airport20:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport20:20421:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport20:20
Meols Cop20:2520:26
Burscough Bridge20:3420:34
Parbold20:3920:39
Appley Bridge20:4320:43
Gathurst20:4720:47
Wigan Wallgate20:5120:53
Hindley20:5820:58
Westhoughton21:0221:02
Bolton21:1021:11
Salford Crescent (Lancs)21:2421:25
Deansgate21:2921:29
Manchester Oxford Road21:3121:33
Manchester Airport21:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport22:18423:314Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Southport22:18
Meols Cop22:2322:23
Bescar Lane22:2822:28
New Lane22:3222:32
Burscough Bridge22:3422:34
Hoscar22:3822:38
Parbold22:4122:41
Appley Bridge22:4522:45
Gathurst22:4822:48
Wigan Wallgate22:5322:55
Hindley23:0023:00
Salford Crescent (Lancs)23:2723:28
Deansgate23:2923:29
Manchester Oxford Road23:3123:33
Manchester Piccadilly23:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 5th May
Southport06:21407:304Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport06:21
Meols Cop06:2606:27
Burscough Bridge06:3506:35
Parbold06:4006:40
Appley Bridge06:4406:45
Gathurst06:4806:49
Wigan Wallgate06:5306:55
Westhoughton07:0307:03
Bolton07:1107:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:2407:25
Deansgate07:2807:28
Manchester Oxford Road07:3007:32
Manchester Airport07:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport07:19508:324Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport07:19
Meols Cop07:2407:25
Burscough Bridge07:3307:33
Parbold07:3807:38
Appley Bridge07:4207:43
Gathurst07:4607:47
Wigan Wallgate07:5107:53
Hindley07:5807:58
Westhoughton08:0308:03
Bolton08:1408:14
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:2608:26
Deansgate08:3008:30
Manchester Oxford Road08:3208:33
Manchester Airport08:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport08:23409:304Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport08:23
Meols Cop08:2808:29
Burscough Bridge08:3708:37
Parbold08:4108:41
Appley Bridge08:4508:46
Gathurst08:4908:49
Wigan Wallgate08:5408:55
Westhoughton09:0309:03
Bolton09:1109:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:2409:25
Deansgate09:2809:28
Manchester Oxford Road09:3009:33
Manchester Airport09:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport09:24410:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport09:24
Burscough Bridge09:3609:37
Parbold09:4109:41
Appley Bridge09:4509:46
Wigan Wallgate09:5209:54
Hindley09:5909:59
Westhoughton10:0310:03
Bolton10:1110:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:2510:26
Deansgate10:2910:29
Manchester Oxford Road10:3110:33
Manchester Airport10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southport10:23411:314Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport10:23
Burscough Bridge10:3510:36
Parbold10:4010:40
Appley Bridge10:4410:45
Wigan Wallgate10:5110:53
Hindley10:5810:58
Westhoughton11:0211:02
Bolton11:1011:12
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:2511:26
Deansgate11:2911:29
Manchester Oxford Road11:3111:34
Manchester Airport11:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Southport and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us