ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shenfield to Stratford (London)

Mon 2016-09-26 03:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Shenfield to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria04:38104:589London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria04:00
Shenfield04:3804:38
Stratford (London)04:5804:58
London Liverpool Street05:06
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield04:44505:185London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield04:44
Brentwood04:4704:47
Harold Wood04:5204:52
Gidea Park04:5604:56
Romford04:5804:58
Chadwell Heath05:0205:02
Goodmayes05:0405:04
Seven Kings05:0605:06
Ilford05:0905:09
Manor Park05:1205:12
Forest Gate05:1405:14
Maryland05:1605:16
Stratford (London)05:1805:19
London Liverpool Street05:27
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria05:08105:275London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria04:30
Shenfield05:0805:08
Stratford (London)05:2705:28
London Liverpool Street05:37
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield05:12505:465London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield05:12
Brentwood05:1505:15
Harold Wood05:2005:20
Gidea Park05:2405:24
Romford05:2605:26
Chadwell Heath05:3005:30
Goodmayes05:3205:32
Seven Kings05:3405:34
Ilford05:3705:37
Manor Park05:4005:40
Forest Gate05:4205:42
Maryland05:4405:44
Stratford (London)05:4605:47
London Liverpool Street05:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaColchester05:24205:429London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester04:43
Shenfield05:2305:24
Gidea Park05:3105:31
Seven Kings05:3605:36
Stratford (London)05:4205:42
London Liverpool Street05:51
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield05:29406:035London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield05:29
Brentwood05:3205:32
Harold Wood05:3705:37
Gidea Park05:4105:41
Romford05:4305:43
Chadwell Heath05:4705:47
Goodmayes05:4905:49
Seven Kings05:5105:51
Ilford05:5405:54
Manor Park05:5705:57
Forest Gate05:5905:59
Maryland06:0106:01
Stratford (London)06:0306:04
London Liverpool Street06:12
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria05:35105:499London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria05:00
Shenfield05:3505:35
Stratford (London)05:4905:49
London Liverpool Street05:58
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield05:44406:185London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield05:44
Brentwood05:4705:47
Harold Wood05:5205:52
Gidea Park05:5605:56
Romford05:5805:58
Chadwell Heath06:0206:02
Goodmayes06:0406:04
Seven Kings06:0606:06
Ilford06:0906:09
Manor Park06:1206:12
Forest Gate06:1406:14
Maryland06:1606:16
Stratford (London)06:1806:19
London Liverpool Street06:27
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Shenfield timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us