ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shenfield to Stratford (London)

Thu 2016-12-08 14:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Shenfield to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria14:05114:199London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria13:30
Shenfield14:0514:05
Stratford (London)14:1914:19
London Liverpool Street14:28
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea14:08214:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea13:05
Shenfield14:0814:08
Stratford (London)14:2214:22
London Liverpool Street14:31
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield14:14514:485London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield14:14
Brentwood14:1714:17
Harold Wood14:2214:22
Gidea Park14:2614:26
Romford14:2814:28
Chadwell Heath14:3214:32
Goodmayes14:3414:34
Seven Kings14:3614:36
Ilford14:3914:39
Manor Park14:4214:42
Forest Gate14:4414:44
Maryland14:4614:46
Stratford (London)14:4814:49
London Liverpool Street14:59
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaColchester Town14:20214:369London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester Town13:35
Shenfield14:2014:20
Romford14:2814:28
Stratford (London)14:3614:36
London Liverpool Street14:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield14:24414:585London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield14:24
Brentwood14:2714:27
Harold Wood14:3214:32
Gidea Park14:3614:36
Romford14:3814:38
Chadwell Heath14:4214:42
Goodmayes14:4414:44
Seven Kings14:4614:46
Ilford14:4914:49
Manor Park14:5214:52
Forest Gate14:5414:54
Maryland14:5614:56
Stratford (London)14:5814:59
London Liverpool Street15:09
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria14:25114:399London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria13:50
Shenfield14:2514:25
Stratford (London)14:3914:39
London Liverpool Street14:50
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield14:34515:085London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield14:34
Brentwood14:3714:37
Harold Wood14:4214:42
Gidea Park14:4614:46
Romford14:4814:48
Chadwell Heath14:5214:52
Goodmayes14:5414:54
Seven Kings14:5614:56
Ilford14:5914:59
Manor Park15:0215:02
Forest Gate15:0415:04
Maryland15:0615:06
Stratford (London)15:0815:09
London Liverpool Street15:19
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree14:38214:529London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree14:00
Shenfield14:3814:38
Stratford (London)14:5214:52
London Liverpool Street15:01
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Shenfield and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Shenfield timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us