hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shenfield to Stratford (London)

Fri 2017-07-21 01:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Shenfield to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Greater AngliaSouthend Vic04:38204:585London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Vic04:00
Shenfield04:3804:38
Stratford London04:5804:58
London Livrpl St05:06
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield04:44605:185London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield04:44
Brentwood04:4704:47
Harold Wood04:5204:52
Gidea Park04:5604:56
Romford04:5804:58
Chadwell Heath05:0205:02
Goodmayes05:0405:04
Seven Kings05:0605:06
Ilford05:0905:09
Manor Park05:1205:12
Forest Gate05:1405:14
Maryland05:1605:16
Stratford London05:1805:19
London Livrpl St05:27
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Vic05:08205:279London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Vic04:30
Shenfield05:0805:08
Stratford London05:2705:28
London Livrpl St05:37
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield05:12605:465London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield05:12
Brentwood05:1505:15
Harold Wood05:2005:20
Gidea Park05:2405:24
Romford05:2605:26
Chadwell Heath05:3005:30
Goodmayes05:3205:32
Seven Kings05:3405:34
Ilford05:3705:37
Manor Park05:4005:40
Forest Gate05:4205:42
Maryland05:4405:44
Stratford London05:4605:47
London Livrpl St05:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaColchester05:24205:429London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester04:43
Shenfield05:2305:24
Romford05:3205:32
Seven Kings05:3705:37
Stratford London05:4205:42
London Livrpl St05:51
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield05:29506:035London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield05:29
Brentwood05:3205:32
Harold Wood05:3705:37
Gidea Park05:4105:41
Romford05:4305:43
Chadwell Heath05:4705:47
Goodmayes05:4905:49
Seven Kings05:5105:51
Ilford05:5405:54
Manor Park05:5705:57
Forest Gate05:5905:59
Maryland06:0106:01
Stratford London06:0306:04
London Livrpl St06:12
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Vic05:35105:499London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Vic05:00
Shenfield05:3505:35
Stratford London05:4905:49
London Livrpl St05:58
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield05:44506:185London Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield05:44
Brentwood05:4705:47
Harold Wood05:5205:52
Gidea Park05:5605:56
Romford05:5805:58
Chadwell Heath06:0206:02
Goodmayes06:0406:04
Seven Kings06:0606:06
Ilford06:0906:09
Manor Park06:1206:12
Forest Gate06:1406:14
Maryland06:1606:16
Stratford London06:1806:19
London Livrpl St06:27
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Shenfield and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Shenfield timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us