ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shenfield to Stratford (London)

Tue 2016-08-30 21:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Shenfield to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th August
Shenfield21:44422:185London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield21:44
Brentwood21:4721:47
Harold Wood21:5221:52
Gidea Park21:5621:56
Romford21:5821:58
Chadwell Heath22:0222:02
Goodmayes22:0422:04
Seven Kings22:0622:06
Ilford22:0922:09
Manor Park22:1222:12
Forest Gate22:1422:14
Maryland22:1622:16
Stratford (London)22:1822:19
London Liverpool Street22:27
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria21:45122:019London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria21:10
Shenfield21:4521:45
Romford21:5321:53
Stratford (London)22:0122:01
London Liverpool Street22:10
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHarwich International21:51222:059London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Harwich International20:45
Shenfield21:5021:51
Stratford (London)22:0522:05
London Liverpool Street22:14
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield21:59522:335London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield21:59
Brentwood22:0222:02
Harold Wood22:0722:07
Gidea Park22:1122:11
Romford22:1322:13
Chadwell Heath22:1722:17
Goodmayes22:1922:19
Seven Kings22:2122:21
Ilford22:2422:24
Manor Park22:2722:27
Forest Gate22:2922:29
Maryland22:3122:31
Stratford (London)22:3322:34
London Liverpool Street22:42
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria22:05122:199London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria21:30
Shenfield22:0522:05
Stratford (London)22:1922:19
London Liverpool Street22:28
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea22:08222:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea21:05
Shenfield22:0822:08
Stratford (London)22:2222:22
London Liverpool Street22:31
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield22:14522:485London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield22:14
Brentwood22:1722:17
Harold Wood22:2222:22
Gidea Park22:2622:26
Romford22:2822:28
Chadwell Heath22:3222:32
Goodmayes22:3422:34
Seven Kings22:3622:36
Ilford22:3922:39
Manor Park22:4222:42
Forest Gate22:4422:44
Maryland22:4622:46
Stratford (London)22:4822:49
London Liverpool Street22:57
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaColchester Town22:20222:369London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester Town21:35
Shenfield22:1922:20
Romford22:2822:28
Stratford (London)22:3622:36
London Liverpool Street22:45
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Shenfield timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us