hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Shenfield to Stratford (London)

Fri 2017-05-26 17:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Shenfield to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th May
Shenfield17:54518:255London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield17:54
Brentwood17:5717:57
Harold Wood18:0218:02
Gidea Park18:0618:06
Romford18:0818:08
Chadwell Heath18:1218:12
Goodmayes18:1418:14
Seven Kings18:1618:16
Ilford18:1918:19
Stratford (London)18:2518:25
London Liverpool Street18:33
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria18:00118:149London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria17:25
Shenfield18:0018:00
Stratford (London)18:1418:14
London Liverpool Street18:24
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield18:04618:355London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield18:04
Brentwood18:0718:07
Harold Wood18:1218:12
Gidea Park18:1618:16
Romford18:1818:18
Chadwell Heath18:2218:22
Goodmayes18:2418:24
Seven Kings18:2618:26
Ilford18:2918:29
Stratford (London)18:3518:35
London Liverpool Street18:43
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea18:08218:229London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea17:05
Shenfield18:0818:08
Stratford (London)18:2218:22
London Liverpool Street18:31
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Victoria18:10118:259London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria17:35
Shenfield18:1018:10
Stratford (London)18:2518:25
London Liverpool Street18:35
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield18:14518:455London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield18:14
Brentwood18:1718:17
Harold Wood18:2218:22
Gidea Park18:2618:26
Romford18:2818:28
Chadwell Heath18:3218:32
Goodmayes18:3418:34
Seven Kings18:3618:36
Ilford18:3918:39
Stratford (London)18:4518:45
London Liverpool Street18:53
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaBraintree18:20218:369London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Braintree17:44
Shenfield18:1918:20
Romford18:2818:28
Stratford (London)18:3618:36
London Liverpool Street18:45
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield18:24618:545London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Shenfield18:24
Brentwood18:2718:27
Harold Wood18:3218:32
Gidea Park18:3618:36
Romford18:3818:38
Chadwell Heath18:4218:42
Goodmayes18:4418:44
Seven Kings18:4618:46
Ilford18:4918:49
Stratford (London)18:5418:55
London Liverpool Street19:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Shenfield and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Shenfield timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us