ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Saltburn to Darlington

Mon 2016-05-30 03:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Saltburn to Darlington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
NorthernSaltburn06:24107:204bNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn06:24
Marske06:2806:29
Longbeck06:3106:31
Redcar East06:3406:34
Redcar Central06:3706:37
South Bank06:4406:44
Middlesbrough06:4906:50
Thornaby06:5506:55
Eaglescliffe07:0007:01
Allens West07:0307:03
Dinsdale07:0907:10
Darlington07:2007:22
Newcastle08:03
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn07:10108:073DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn07:10
Marske07:1407:14
Longbeck07:1607:17
Redcar East07:2007:20
Redcar Central07:2207:23
South Bank07:3007:30
Middlesbrough07:3507:37
Thornaby07:4207:42
Eaglescliffe07:4707:47
Allens West07:5007:50
Dinsdale07:5607:56
Darlington08:07
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn07:25108:184bNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:25
Marske07:2907:29
Longbeck07:3107:32
Redcar East07:3507:35
Redcar Central07:3707:38
Middlesbrough07:4807:49
Thornaby07:5407:54
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59
Allens West08:0208:02
Dinsdale08:0808:08
Darlington08:1808:22
Newcastle09:03
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn07:54108:494bBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:54
Marske07:5807:58
Longbeck08:0008:01
Redcar East08:0408:04
Redcar Central08:0608:07
South Bank08:1408:14
Middlesbrough08:2008:20
Thornaby08:2508:25
Eaglescliffe08:3008:31
Allens West08:3308:33
Dinsdale08:3908:40
Darlington08:4908:51
Bishop Auckland09:18
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn08:30109:392DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn08:30
Marske08:3408:34
Longbeck08:3608:37
Redcar East08:4008:40
Redcar Central08:4208:43
South Bank08:5008:50
Middlesbrough08:5509:08
Thornaby09:1309:13
Eaglescliffe09:2009:20
Allens West09:2209:23
Dinsdale09:2909:29
Darlington09:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn09:30110:263DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn09:30
Marske09:3409:34
Longbeck09:3609:37
Redcar East09:4009:40
Redcar Central09:4209:43
South Bank09:5009:50
Middlesbrough09:5509:55
Thornaby10:0010:00
Eaglescliffe10:0510:06
Allens West10:0810:08
Dinsdale10:1410:15
Darlington10:26
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn09:58110:534bBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn09:58
Marske10:0210:02
Longbeck10:0410:05
Redcar East10:0810:08
Redcar Central10:1010:11
Middlesbrough10:2210:23
Thornaby10:2810:28
Eaglescliffe10:3310:33
Allens West10:3610:36
Dinsdale10:4210:42
Darlington10:5310:54
Bishop Auckland11:20
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn10:30111:262DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn10:30
Marske10:3410:34
Longbeck10:3610:37
Redcar East10:4010:40
Redcar Central10:4210:43
South Bank10:5010:50
Middlesbrough10:5510:55
Thornaby11:0011:00
Eaglescliffe11:0511:06
Allens West11:0811:08
Dinsdale11:1411:15
Darlington11:26
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Saltburn and Darlington stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Saltburn timetables
None
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us