desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Saltburn to Darlington

2016-04-29 18:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th April
Saltburn18:57119:503DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn18:57
Marske19:0119:01
Longbeck19:0319:04
Redcar East19:0719:07
Redcar Central19:0919:10
Middlesbrough19:2019:21
Thornaby19:2619:26
Eaglescliffe19:3119:31
Allens West19:3419:34
Dinsdale19:4019:40
Darlington19:50
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn19:30120:274bBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn19:30
Marske19:3419:34
Longbeck19:3619:37
Redcar East19:4019:40
Redcar Central19:4219:43
South Bank19:5019:50
Middlesbrough19:5519:55
Thornaby20:0020:00
Eaglescliffe20:0520:06
Allens West20:0820:08
Dinsdale20:1420:15
Darlington20:2720:32
Bishop Auckland20:58
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn20:31121:251DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn20:31
Marske20:3520:35
Longbeck20:3720:38
Redcar East20:4120:41
Redcar Central20:4320:44
South Bank20:5120:51
Middlesbrough20:5620:56
Thornaby21:0121:01
Eaglescliffe21:0621:07
Allens West21:0921:09
Dinsdale21:1521:16
Darlington21:25
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn21:31122:264aDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn21:31
Marske21:3521:35
Longbeck21:3721:38
Redcar East21:4121:41
Redcar Central21:4321:44
South Bank21:5121:51
Middlesbrough21:5621:56
Thornaby22:0122:01
Eaglescliffe22:0622:07
Allens West22:0922:09
Dinsdale22:1522:16
Darlington22:26
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn22:39123:334bDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn22:39
Marske22:4322:43
Longbeck22:4522:46
Redcar East22:4922:49
Redcar Central22:5122:52
Middlesbrough23:0223:03
Thornaby23:0823:08
Eaglescliffe23:1323:13
Allens West23:1623:16
Dinsdale23:2223:22
Darlington23:33
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 30th April
Saltburn06:21107:194bNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn06:21
Marske06:2506:25
Longbeck06:2706:28
Redcar East06:3106:31
Redcar Central06:3306:34
South Bank06:4106:41
Middlesbrough06:4606:47
Thornaby06:5206:52
Eaglescliffe06:5706:57
Allens West07:0007:00
Dinsdale07:0607:06
Darlington07:1907:20
Newcastle08:00
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn07:10108:073DarlingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Saltburn07:10
Marske07:1407:14
Longbeck07:1607:17
Redcar East07:2007:20
Redcar Central07:2207:23
South Bank07:3007:30
Middlesbrough07:3507:37
Thornaby07:4207:42
Eaglescliffe07:4707:47
Allens West07:5007:50
Dinsdale07:5607:56
Darlington08:07
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saltburn07:26108:214bNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:26
Marske07:3007:30
Longbeck07:3207:33
Redcar East07:3607:36
Redcar Central07:3807:39
Middlesbrough07:4907:53
Thornaby07:5807:58
Eaglescliffe08:0408:04
Allens West08:0708:07
Dinsdale08:1308:13
Darlington08:2108:22
Newcastle09:02
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Saltburn and Darlington stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Saltburn timetables
None
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us