ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Skegness to Nottingham

Thu 2016-05-26 19:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Skegness to Nottingham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
East Midlands TrainsSkegness20:1522:264bNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness20:15
Wainfleet20:2320:23
Boston20:4820:50
Heckington21:0421:04
Sleaford21:1321:18
Grantham21:4521:49
Bottesford22:0022:00
Aslockton22:0622:06
Bingham22:1022:10
Nottingham22:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsSkegness21:0222:537bNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness21:02
Wainfleet21:1021:10
Boston21:3521:37
Heckington21:5121:51
Sleaford21:5922:00
Bingham22:3522:35
Nottingham22:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 27th May
East Midlands TrainsSkegness07:0909:201bNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness07:09
Havenhouse07:1507:15
Wainfleet07:1807:19
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23
Boston07:4507:46
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52
Swineshead07:5707:57
Heckington08:0208:02
Sleaford08:1108:11
Rauceby08:1508:15
Ancaster08:2108:21
Grantham08:4208:45
Aslockton09:0009:00
Bingham09:0409:05
Nottingham09:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsSkegness08:1010:212NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness08:10
Wainfleet08:1808:18
Boston08:4308:45
Heckington08:5908:59
Sleaford09:0609:07
Grantham09:3909:45
Bottesford09:5609:56
Bingham10:0310:04
Nottingham10:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsSkegness09:0611:142NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness09:06
Wainfleet09:1409:14
Boston09:3909:41
Heckington09:5509:55
Sleaford10:0210:03
Grantham10:3110:36
Aslockton10:5210:52
Bingham10:5610:57
Nottingham11:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsSkegness10:1512:222NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness10:15
Wainfleet10:2310:23
Boston10:4810:50
Heckington11:0411:04
Sleaford11:1111:12
Ancaster11:2111:21
Grantham11:4111:45
Bottesford11:5611:56
Bingham12:0312:04
Radcliffe (Notts)12:0912:09
Nottingham12:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsSkegness11:1513:232NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness11:15
Wainfleet11:2311:23
Boston11:4811:50
Heckington12:0412:04
Sleaford12:1112:12
Grantham12:4112:45
Aslockton13:0013:00
Bingham13:0413:04
Nottingham13:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsSkegness12:1514:222NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness12:15
Wainfleet12:2312:23
Boston12:4812:50
Heckington13:0413:04
Sleaford13:1113:12
Grantham13:4113:46
Bottesford13:5613:56
Bingham14:0414:05
Nottingham14:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Skegness timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us