desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Skegness to Nottingham

Wed 2016-05-04 12:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th May
Skegness13:1515:232NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness13:15
Wainfleet13:2313:23
Boston13:4813:50
Heckington14:0414:04
Sleaford14:1214:13
Grantham14:4214:45
Aslockton15:0015:00
Bingham15:0415:05
Nottingham15:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Skegness14:1516:222NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness14:15
Wainfleet14:2314:23
Boston14:4814:50
Heckington15:0415:04
Sleaford15:1115:12
Grantham15:4115:45
Bottesford15:5615:56
Bingham16:0316:04
Nottingham16:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Skegness15:0917:202NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness15:09
Wainfleet15:1715:17
Boston15:4215:44
Hubberts Bridge15:5015:50
Swineshead15:5515:55
Heckington16:0116:01
Sleaford16:0916:10
Rauceby16:1416:14
Ancaster16:2016:20
Grantham16:4116:45
Bingham17:0117:02
Nottingham17:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Skegness16:1118:222NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness16:11
Havenhouse16:1716:17
Wainfleet16:2016:21
Thorpe Culvert16:2516:25
Boston16:4816:48
Heckington17:0417:04
Sleaford17:1217:13
Grantham17:4217:45
Bottesford17:5617:56
Aslockton18:0218:02
Bingham18:0618:07
Nottingham18:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Skegness17:3019:227bNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness17:30
Wainfleet17:3817:38
Boston18:0318:05
Heckington18:1918:19
Sleaford18:2618:27
Bingham19:0219:03
Nottingham19:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Skegness18:1420:252NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness18:14
Wainfleet18:2218:22
Boston18:4718:48
Heckington19:0419:04
Sleaford19:1219:13
Grantham19:4119:45
Bottesford19:5619:56
Aslockton20:0220:02
Bingham20:0620:06
Radcliffe (Notts)20:1220:12
Netherfield20:1620:16
Nottingham20:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Skegness19:1421:202NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness19:14
Wainfleet19:2219:22
Boston19:4719:49
Heckington20:0420:05
Sleaford20:1220:13
Grantham20:4020:44
Bingham21:0121:01
Nottingham21:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Skegness20:1522:264bNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Skegness20:15
Wainfleet20:2320:23
Boston20:4820:50
Heckington21:0421:04
Sleaford21:1321:18
Grantham21:4521:49
Bottesford22:0022:00
Aslockton22:0622:06
Bingham22:1022:10
Nottingham22:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Skegness and Nottingham stations
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Other Skegness timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us