ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sheffield to Leicester

Wed 2016-06-01 04:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Sheffield to Leicester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st June
East Midlands TrainsSheffield05:30506:373London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield05:30
Chesterfield05:4205:42
Derby06:0206:04
East Midlands Parkway06:1606:17
Loughborough06:2506:26
Leicester06:3706:39
London St Pancras08:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsSheffield06:00807:053London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:00
Chesterfield06:1206:13
Derby06:3206:33
Long Eaton06:4306:44
Loughborough06:5206:53
Leicester07:0507:06
London St Pancras08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLeeds06:29607:343London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds05:25
Sheffield06:2006:29
Chesterfield06:3906:40
Derby07:0307:05
Loughborough07:2107:22
Leicester07:3407:36
London St Pancras08:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsSheffield06:49807:514London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:49
Chesterfield07:0107:01
Derby07:2007:22
East Midlands Parkway07:3207:33
Loughborough07:4007:41
Leicester07:5107:56
London St Pancras09:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLeeds07:24608:593London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:34
Sheffield07:2207:24
Chesterfield07:3607:37
Alfreton07:4707:48
Langley Mill07:5507:57
Nottingham08:2308:32
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:43
Leicester08:5909:00
London St Pancras10:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsSheffield07:29808:233London St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield07:29
Chesterfield07:4007:41
Derby08:0008:01
Leicester08:2308:24
London St Pancras09:33
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsSheffield07:46808:543London St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield07:46
Chesterfield07:5807:59
Derby08:1808:19
Long Eaton08:3008:30
East Midlands Parkway08:3408:35
Loughborough08:4208:42
Leicester08:5408:56
London St Pancras10:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsSheffield08:29509:233London St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield08:29
Chesterfield08:4008:41
Derby09:0009:01
Leicester09:2309:24
London St Pancras10:30
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us