desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sheffield to Leicester

2016-05-02 13:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd May
Sheffield13:49814:523London St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield13:49
Chesterfield14:0114:01
Derby14:2014:21
Long Eaton14:3014:30
East Midlands Parkway14:3414:35
Loughborough14:4214:42
Leicester14:5214:53
London St Pancras15:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sheffield14:29815:233London St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield14:29
Chesterfield14:4014:41
Derby15:0015:01
Leicester15:2315:24
London St Pancras16:32
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sheffield14:49615:523London St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield14:49
Chesterfield15:0115:01
Derby15:2015:21
Long Eaton15:3015:30
East Midlands Parkway15:3415:35
Loughborough15:4215:42
Leicester15:5215:53
London St Pancras16:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sheffield15:29516:233London St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield15:29
Chesterfield15:4015:41
Derby16:0016:01
Leicester16:2316:24
London St Pancras17:29
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sheffield15:49616:523London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield15:49
Chesterfield16:0116:01
Derby16:2016:21
Long Eaton16:3016:30
East Midlands Parkway16:3416:35
Loughborough16:4216:42
Leicester16:5216:53
London St Pancras18:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sheffield16:29517:233London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:29
Chesterfield16:4016:41
Derby17:0017:01
Leicester17:2317:24
London St Pancras18:36
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sheffield16:49617:523London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:49
Chesterfield17:0117:01
Derby17:2017:21
Long Eaton17:3017:30
East Midlands Parkway17:3417:35
Loughborough17:4217:42
Leicester17:5217:53
London St Pancras19:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sheffield17:29518:243London St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield17:29
Chesterfield17:4017:41
Derby18:0018:01
Leicester18:2418:24
London St Pancras19:33
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Sheffield and Leicester stations
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us