no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sheffield to Barnsley

Mon 2016-07-25 05:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Sheffield to Barnsley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th July
NorthernSheffield05:364a06:002HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield05:36
Meadowhall05:4105:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)05:4805:48
Wombwell05:5405:55
Barnsley06:0006:01
Huddersfield06:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield05:502b06:102LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield05:50
Meadowhall05:5505:56
Barnsley06:1006:10
Leeds06:50
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield06:064a06:322LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:06
Meadowhall06:1106:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)06:1806:18
Elsecar06:2306:23
Wombwell06:2706:27
Barnsley06:3206:33
Leeds07:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield06:364a07:002HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:36
Meadowhall06:4106:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)06:4806:48
Wombwell06:5406:55
Barnsley07:0007:01
Huddersfield07:49
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChesterfield06:492b07:112LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chesterfield06:26
Sheffield06:4606:49
Meadowhall06:5406:55
Barnsley07:1107:12
Leeds07:51
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernWorksop07:063b07:322LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop06:30
Sheffield07:0307:06
Meadowhall07:1107:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)07:1807:18
Elsecar07:2307:23
Wombwell07:2707:27
Barnsley07:3207:33
Leeds08:25
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNottingham07:18207:412LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:21
Sheffield07:1607:18
Meadowhall07:2407:25
Barnsley07:4107:42
Leeds08:19
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield07:364a08:002HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:36
Meadowhall07:4107:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)07:4807:48
Wombwell07:5407:55
Barnsley08:0008:01
Huddersfield08:49
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Barnsley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us