hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sheffield to Barnsley

Thu 2017-03-23 23:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Sheffield to Barnsley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th March
NorthernSheffield05:173b05:442BarnsleyCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield05:17
Meadowhall05:2205:23
Chapeltown (South Yorks)05:2905:29
Elsecar05:3405:34
Wombwell05:3805:38
Barnsley05:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield05:364a06:002HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield05:36
Meadowhall05:4105:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)05:4805:48
Wombwell05:5405:55
Barnsley06:0006:01
Huddersfield06:50
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield05:502b06:102LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield05:50
Meadowhall05:5505:56
Barnsley06:1006:10
Leeds06:49
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield06:064a06:332LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:06
Meadowhall06:1106:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)06:1806:18
Elsecar06:2306:24
Wombwell06:2706:27
Barnsley06:3306:34
Leeds07:28
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield06:364a07:002HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:36
Meadowhall06:4106:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)06:4806:48
Wombwell06:5406:55
Barnsley07:0007:01
Huddersfield07:49
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChesterfield06:492b07:112LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chesterfield06:26
Sheffield06:4606:49
Meadowhall06:5406:55
Barnsley07:1107:12
Leeds07:51
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernWorksop07:063b07:332LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop06:30
Sheffield07:0207:06
Meadowhall07:1107:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)07:1807:18
Elsecar07:2307:24
Wombwell07:2707:27
Barnsley07:3307:34
Leeds08:26
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNottingham07:18207:412LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:21
Sheffield07:1607:18
Meadowhall07:2307:24
Barnsley07:4107:41
Leeds08:19
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable T018Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Other Barnsley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us