desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Sherborne to Salisbury

2016-05-01 10:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st May
Crewkerne11:38112:202BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewkerne11:22
Sherborne (Dorset)11:3811:38
Templecombe11:4611:46
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5311:54
Tisbury12:0412:05
Salisbury12:2012:27
Basingstoke13:08
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Crewkerne12:38113:203London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewkerne12:22
Sherborne (Dorset)12:3812:38
Templecombe12:4612:46
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5312:54
Tisbury13:0413:05
Salisbury13:2013:27
London Waterloo15:33
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Crewkerne13:38114:202BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewkerne13:22
Sherborne (Dorset)13:3813:38
Templecombe13:4613:46
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5313:54
Tisbury14:0414:05
Salisbury14:2014:27
Basingstoke15:08
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Crewkerne14:38115:202London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewkerne14:22
Sherborne (Dorset)14:3814:38
Templecombe14:4614:46
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5314:54
Tisbury15:0415:05
Salisbury15:2015:27
London Waterloo17:33
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Crewkerne15:38116:203BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewkerne15:22
Sherborne (Dorset)15:3815:38
Templecombe15:4615:46
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5315:54
Tisbury16:0416:05
Salisbury16:2016:27
Basingstoke17:08
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Crewkerne / Bristol Temple Meads16:38117:202London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads16:04
Crewkerne16:22
Sherborne (Dorset)16:3816:38
Templecombe16:4616:46
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5316:54
Tisbury17:0417:05
Salisbury17:2017:27
London Waterloo19:33
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Crewkerne17:38118:203BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewkerne17:22
Sherborne (Dorset)17:3817:38
Templecombe17:4617:46
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5317:54
Tisbury18:0418:05
Salisbury18:2018:27
Basingstoke19:08
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Crewkerne18:38119:202London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewkerne18:22
Sherborne (Dorset)18:3818:38
Templecombe18:4618:46
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5318:54
Tisbury19:0419:05
Salisbury19:2019:27
London Waterloo21:33
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Sherborne and Salisbury stations
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Sherborne timetables
None
Other Salisbury timetables
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us