ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton

Mon 2016-05-30 23:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st May
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:0706:181Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:1206:301WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham New Street06:3106:432AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31
Wolverhampton06:4306:44
Aberystwyth09:21
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandWalsall06:4707:055WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Walsall06:01
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4706:47
Sandwell & Dudley06:5006:50
Dudley Port06:5306:54
Tipton06:5606:56
Coseley06:5906:59
Wolverhampton07:05
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:0707:181Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:1607:345WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International07:2907:402LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International07:09
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:29
Wolverhampton07:4007:42
Llandudno10:30
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandCoventry07:4708:055WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Coventry07:07
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4707:47
Sandwell & Dudley07:5007:50
Dudley Port07:5407:54
Tipton07:5607:56
Coseley07:5907:59
Wolverhampton08:05
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Smethwick Galton Bridge and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Other Smethwick Galton Bridge timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us