hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Southport

Mon 2017-02-27 08:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Seaforth & Litherland to Southport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th February
MerseyrailHunts Cross09:07209:382SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross08:36
Seaforth & Litherland09:0709:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:0909:09
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1209:12
Hall Road09:1409:14
Hightown09:1709:17
Formby09:2109:21
Freshfield09:2309:23
Ainsdale09:2709:27
Hillside09:3009:30
Birkdale09:3209:32
Southport09:38
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross09:23209:553SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross08:51
Seaforth & Litherland09:2309:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2809:28
Hall Road09:3009:30
Hightown09:3309:33
Formby09:3709:37
Freshfield09:3909:39
Ainsdale09:4309:43
Hillside09:4609:46
Birkdale09:4809:48
Southport09:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross09:38210:102SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:06
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4309:43
Hall Road09:4509:45
Hightown09:4809:48
Formby09:5209:52
Freshfield09:5409:54
Ainsdale09:5809:58
Hillside10:0110:01
Birkdale10:0310:03
Southport10:10
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross09:52210:242SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:21
Seaforth & Litherland09:5209:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5409:54
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5709:57
Hall Road09:5909:59
Hightown10:0210:02
Formby10:0610:06
Freshfield10:0810:08
Ainsdale10:1210:12
Hillside10:1510:15
Birkdale10:1710:17
Southport10:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:08210:401SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:36
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13
Hall Road10:1510:15
Hightown10:1810:18
Formby10:2210:22
Freshfield10:2410:24
Ainsdale10:2810:28
Hillside10:3110:31
Birkdale10:3310:33
Southport10:40
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:23210:553SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:51
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28
Hall Road10:3010:30
Hightown10:3310:33
Formby10:3710:37
Freshfield10:3910:39
Ainsdale10:4310:43
Hillside10:4610:46
Birkdale10:4810:48
Southport10:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:38211:102SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross10:06
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43
Hall Road10:4510:45
Hightown10:4810:48
Formby10:5210:52
Freshfield10:5410:54
Ainsdale10:5810:58
Hillside11:0111:01
Birkdale11:0311:03
Southport11:10
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:53211:253SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross10:21
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58
Hall Road11:0011:00
Hightown11:0311:03
Formby11:0711:07
Freshfield11:0911:09
Ainsdale11:1311:13
Hillside11:1611:16
Birkdale11:1811:18
Southport11:25
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Seaforth & Litherland timetables
None
Other Southport timetables
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us