ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Southport

Sun 2016-05-29 20:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Seaforth & Litherland to Southport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
MerseyrailHunts Cross20:07220:393SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross19:36
Seaforth & Litherland20:0720:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:0920:09
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1220:12
Hall Road20:1420:14
Hightown20:1720:17
Formby20:2120:21
Freshfield20:2320:23
Ainsdale20:2720:27
Hillside20:3020:30
Birkdale20:3220:32
Southport20:39
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central20:22220:542SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central20:08
Seaforth & Litherland20:2220:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2420:24
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2720:27
Hall Road20:2920:29
Hightown20:3220:32
Formby20:3620:36
Freshfield20:3820:38
Ainsdale20:4220:42
Hillside20:4520:45
Birkdale20:4720:47
Southport20:54
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross20:37221:093SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross20:06
Seaforth & Litherland20:3720:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:3920:39
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4220:42
Hall Road20:4420:44
Hightown20:4720:47
Formby20:5120:51
Freshfield20:5320:53
Ainsdale20:5720:57
Hillside21:0021:00
Birkdale21:0221:02
Southport21:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central20:52221:242SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central20:38
Seaforth & Litherland20:5220:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5420:54
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5720:57
Hall Road20:5920:59
Hightown21:0221:02
Formby21:0621:06
Freshfield21:0821:08
Ainsdale21:1221:12
Hillside21:1521:15
Birkdale21:1721:17
Southport21:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross21:07221:393SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross20:36
Seaforth & Litherland21:0721:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:0921:09
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1221:12
Hall Road21:1421:14
Hightown21:1721:17
Formby21:2121:21
Freshfield21:2321:23
Ainsdale21:2721:27
Hillside21:3021:30
Birkdale21:3221:32
Southport21:39
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central21:22221:542SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central21:08
Seaforth & Litherland21:2221:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2421:24
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2721:27
Hall Road21:2921:29
Hightown21:3221:32
Formby21:3621:36
Freshfield21:3821:38
Ainsdale21:4221:42
Hillside21:4521:45
Birkdale21:4721:47
Southport21:54
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross21:37222:093SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross21:06
Seaforth & Litherland21:3721:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:3921:39
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4221:42
Hall Road21:4421:44
Hightown21:4721:47
Formby21:5121:51
Freshfield21:5321:53
Ainsdale21:5721:57
Hillside22:0022:00
Birkdale22:0222:02
Southport22:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central21:52222:242SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central21:38
Seaforth & Litherland21:5221:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5421:54
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5721:57
Hall Road21:5921:59
Hightown22:0222:02
Formby22:0622:06
Freshfield22:0822:08
Ainsdale22:1222:12
Hillside22:1522:15
Birkdale22:1722:17
Southport22:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us