hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Southport

Fri 2017-07-21 01:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Seaforth & Litherland to Southport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
MerseyrailLiverpool Ctl06:07206:402SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Ctl05:53
Seaforth & Lithd06:0706:07
Waterloo Mersey06:0906:09
Blundellsands06:1206:12
Hall Road06:1406:14
Hightown06:1706:17
Formby06:2106:21
Freshfield06:2306:23
Ainsdale06:2706:27
Hillside06:3006:31
Birkdale06:3306:33
Southport06:40
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:27207:002SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross05:56
Seaforth & Lithd06:2706:27
Waterloo Mersey06:2906:29
Blundellsands06:3206:32
Hall Road06:3406:34
Hightown06:3706:37
Formby06:4106:41
Freshfield06:4306:43
Ainsdale06:4706:47
Hillside06:5006:51
Birkdale06:5306:53
Southport07:00
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:47207:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:16
Seaforth & Lithd06:4706:47
Waterloo Mersey06:4906:49
Blundellsands06:5206:52
Hall Road06:5406:54
Hightown06:5706:57
Formby07:0107:01
Freshfield07:0307:03
Ainsdale07:0707:07
Hillside07:1007:11
Birkdale07:1307:13
Southport07:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:07207:402SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:36
Seaforth & Lithd07:0707:07
Waterloo Mersey07:0907:09
Blundellsands07:1207:12
Hall Road07:1407:14
Hightown07:1707:17
Formby07:2107:21
Freshfield07:2307:23
Ainsdale07:2707:27
Hillside07:3007:31
Birkdale07:3307:33
Southport07:40
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:27208:002SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:56
Seaforth & Lithd07:2707:27
Waterloo Mersey07:2907:29
Blundellsands07:3207:32
Hall Road07:3407:34
Hightown07:3707:37
Formby07:4107:41
Freshfield07:4307:43
Ainsdale07:4707:47
Hillside07:5007:51
Birkdale07:5307:53
Southport08:00
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:47208:202SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:16
Seaforth & Lithd07:4707:47
Waterloo Mersey07:4907:49
Blundellsands07:5207:52
Hall Road07:5407:54
Hightown07:5707:57
Formby08:0108:01
Freshfield08:0308:03
Ainsdale08:0708:07
Hillside08:1008:11
Birkdale08:1308:13
Southport08:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross08:07208:402SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:36
Seaforth & Lithd08:0708:07
Waterloo Mersey08:0908:09
Blundellsands08:1208:12
Hall Road08:1408:14
Hightown08:1708:17
Formby08:2108:21
Freshfield08:2308:23
Ainsdale08:2708:27
Hillside08:3008:31
Birkdale08:3308:33
Southport08:40
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Seaforth & Litherland timetables
None
Other Southport timetables
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us