desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Southport

2016-05-03 05:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd May
Sandhills06:07206:372SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sandhills05:59
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0906:09
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1206:12
Hall Road06:1406:14
Hightown06:1706:17
Formby06:2106:21
Freshfield06:2306:23
Ainsdale06:2706:27
Hillside06:3006:30
Birkdale06:3206:32
Southport06:37
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Central06:23206:532SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central06:08
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28
Hall Road06:3006:30
Hightown06:3306:33
Formby06:3706:37
Freshfield06:3906:39
Ainsdale06:4306:43
Hillside06:4606:46
Birkdale06:4806:48
Southport06:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross06:38207:082SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:06
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43
Hall Road06:4506:45
Hightown06:4806:48
Formby06:5206:52
Freshfield06:5406:54
Ainsdale06:5806:58
Hillside07:0107:01
Birkdale07:0307:03
Southport07:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross06:53207:232SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:21
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58
Hall Road07:0007:00
Hightown07:0307:03
Formby07:0707:07
Freshfield07:0907:09
Ainsdale07:1307:13
Hillside07:1607:16
Birkdale07:1807:18
Southport07:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross07:08207:411SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:36
Seaforth & Litherland07:0807:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1307:13
Hall Road07:1507:15
Hightown07:1807:18
Formby07:2207:22
Freshfield07:2407:24
Ainsdale07:2807:28
Hillside07:3107:31
Birkdale07:3307:33
Southport07:41
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross07:23207:531SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:51
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28
Hall Road07:3007:30
Hightown07:3307:33
Formby07:3707:37
Freshfield07:3907:39
Ainsdale07:4307:43
Hillside07:4607:46
Birkdale07:4807:48
Southport07:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross07:38208:082SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:06
Seaforth & Litherland07:3807:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4307:43
Hall Road07:4507:45
Hightown07:4807:48
Formby07:5207:52
Freshfield07:5407:54
Ainsdale07:5807:58
Hillside08:0108:01
Birkdale08:0308:03
Southport08:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross07:53208:232SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:21
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58
Hall Road08:0008:00
Hightown08:0308:03
Formby08:0708:07
Freshfield08:0908:09
Ainsdale08:1308:13
Hillside08:1608:16
Birkdale08:1808:18
Southport08:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Seaforth & Litherland and Southport stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Seaforth & Litherland timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us