ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Southport

Thu 2016-12-08 14:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Seaforth & Litherland to Southport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:08214:402SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:36
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13
Hall Road14:1514:15
Hightown14:1814:18
Formby14:2214:22
Freshfield14:2414:24
Ainsdale14:2814:28
Hillside14:3114:31
Birkdale14:3314:33
Southport14:40
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:23214:553SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:51
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28
Hall Road14:3014:30
Hightown14:3314:33
Formby14:3714:37
Freshfield14:3914:39
Ainsdale14:4314:43
Hillside14:4614:46
Birkdale14:4814:48
Southport14:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:38215:083SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:06
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40
Blundellsands & Crosby14:4314:43
Hall Road14:4514:45
Hightown14:4814:48
Formby14:5214:52
Freshfield14:5414:54
Ainsdale14:5814:58
Hillside15:0115:01
Birkdale15:0315:03
Southport15:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:53215:232SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:21
Seaforth & Litherland14:5314:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5814:58
Hall Road15:0015:00
Hightown15:0315:03
Formby15:0715:07
Freshfield15:0915:09
Ainsdale15:1315:13
Hillside15:1615:16
Birkdale15:1815:18
Southport15:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:08215:401SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:36
Seaforth & Litherland15:0815:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1315:13
Hall Road15:1515:15
Hightown15:1815:18
Formby15:2215:22
Freshfield15:2415:24
Ainsdale15:2815:28
Hillside15:3115:31
Birkdale15:3315:33
Southport15:40
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:23215:553SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:51
Seaforth & Litherland15:2315:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2815:28
Hall Road15:3015:30
Hightown15:3315:33
Formby15:3715:37
Freshfield15:3915:39
Ainsdale15:4315:43
Hillside15:4615:46
Birkdale15:4815:48
Southport15:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:38216:083SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:06
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43
Hall Road15:4515:45
Hightown15:4815:48
Formby15:5215:52
Freshfield15:5415:54
Ainsdale15:5815:58
Hillside16:0116:01
Birkdale16:0316:03
Southport16:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:53216:232SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:21
Seaforth & Litherland15:5315:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5815:58
Hall Road16:0016:00
Hightown16:0316:03
Formby16:0716:07
Freshfield16:0916:09
Ainsdale16:1316:13
Hillside16:1616:16
Birkdale16:1816:18
Southport16:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Seaforth & Litherland timetables
None
Other Southport timetables
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us