desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Southport

2016-02-12 16:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Seaforth & Litherland (SFL)
DeparturesSFL to SOPArrivalsSOP to SFL
Southport (SOP)
DeparturesSOP to SFLArrivalsSFL to SOP
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Seaforth & Litherland Railway StationSouthport Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th February
Hunts Cross16:08216:383SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:36
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13
Hall Road16:1516:15
Hightown16:1816:18
Formby16:2216:22
Freshfield16:2416:24
Ainsdale16:2816:28
Hillside16:3116:31
Birkdale16:3316:33
Southport16:38
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross16:23216:532SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:51
Seaforth & Litherland16:2316:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2816:28
Hall Road16:3016:30
Hightown16:3316:33
Formby16:3716:37
Freshfield16:3916:39
Ainsdale16:4316:43
Hillside16:4616:46
Birkdale16:4816:48
Southport16:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross16:38217:083SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:06
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43
Hall Road16:4516:45
Hightown16:4816:48
Formby16:5216:52
Freshfield16:5416:54
Ainsdale16:5816:58
Hillside17:0117:01
Birkdale17:0317:03
Southport17:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross16:53217:233SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:21
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58
Hall Road17:0017:00
Hightown17:0317:03
Formby17:0717:07
Freshfield17:0917:09
Ainsdale17:1317:13
Hillside17:1617:16
Birkdale17:1817:18
Southport17:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross17:08217:383SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:36
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13
Hall Road17:1517:15
Hightown17:1817:18
Formby17:2217:22
Freshfield17:2417:24
Ainsdale17:2817:28
Hillside17:3117:31
Birkdale17:3317:33
Southport17:38
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross17:23217:533SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:51
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2817:28
Hall Road17:3017:30
Hightown17:3317:33
Formby17:3717:37
Freshfield17:3917:39
Ainsdale17:4317:43
Hillside17:4617:46
Birkdale17:4817:48
Southport17:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Liverpool Central17:28218:001SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central17:13
Seaforth & Litherland17:2817:28
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:3017:30
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3317:33
Hall Road17:3517:35
Hightown17:3817:38
Formby17:4217:42
Freshfield17:4417:44
Ainsdale17:4817:48
Hillside17:5117:51
Birkdale17:5317:53
Southport18:00
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hunts Cross17:38218:092SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:06
Seaforth & Litherland17:3817:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40
Blundellsands & Crosby17:4317:43
Hall Road17:4517:45
Hightown17:4817:48
Formby17:5217:52
Freshfield17:5417:54
Ainsdale17:5817:58
Hillside18:0118:01
Birkdale18:0318:03
Southport18:09
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Seaforth & Litherland and Southport stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Seaforth & Litherland timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us