hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Seaforth & Litherland to Southport

Sat 2017-03-25 17:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Seaforth & Litherland to Southport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
MerseyrailHunts Cross17:38218:103SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:06
Seaforth & Litherland17:3817:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40
Blundellsands & Crosby17:4317:43
Hall Road17:4517:45
Hightown17:4817:48
Formby17:5217:52
Freshfield17:5417:54
Ainsdale17:5817:58
Hillside18:0118:01
Birkdale18:0318:03
Southport18:10
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross17:53218:252SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:21
Seaforth & Litherland17:5317:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5817:58
Hall Road18:0018:00
Hightown18:0318:03
Formby18:0718:07
Freshfield18:0918:09
Ainsdale18:1318:13
Hillside18:1618:16
Birkdale18:1818:18
Southport18:25
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross18:08218:401SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:36
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13
Hall Road18:1518:15
Hightown18:1818:18
Formby18:2218:22
Freshfield18:2418:24
Ainsdale18:2818:28
Hillside18:3118:31
Birkdale18:3318:33
Southport18:40
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross18:23218:553SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:51
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28
Hall Road18:3018:30
Hightown18:3318:33
Formby18:3718:37
Freshfield18:3918:39
Ainsdale18:4318:43
Hillside18:4618:46
Birkdale18:4818:48
Southport18:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross18:38219:102SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross18:06
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43
Hall Road18:4518:45
Hightown18:4818:48
Formby18:5218:52
Freshfield18:5418:54
Ainsdale18:5818:58
Hillside19:0119:01
Birkdale19:0319:03
Southport19:10
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross18:53219:253SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross18:21
Seaforth & Litherland18:5318:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5818:58
Hall Road19:0019:00
Hightown19:0319:03
Formby19:0719:07
Freshfield19:0919:09
Ainsdale19:1319:13
Hillside19:1619:16
Birkdale19:1819:18
Southport19:25
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross19:08219:402SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross18:36
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13
Hall Road19:1519:15
Hightown19:1819:18
Formby19:2219:22
Freshfield19:2419:24
Ainsdale19:2819:28
Hillside19:3119:31
Birkdale19:3319:33
Southport19:40
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross19:23219:553SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross18:51
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2819:28
Hall Road19:3019:30
Hightown19:3319:33
Formby19:3719:37
Freshfield19:3919:39
Ainsdale19:4319:43
Hillside19:4619:46
Birkdale19:4819:48
Southport19:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Seaforth & Litherland timetables
None
Other Southport timetables
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us