ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Scarborough to Manchester Oxford Road

Tue 2016-05-31 06:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Scarborough to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st May
First TransPennine ExpressScarborough07:38310:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough07:38
Seamer07:4307:43
Malton08:0008:01
York08:2608:40
Leeds09:0409:09
Dewsbury09:1909:20
Huddersfield09:2809:30
Stalybridge09:5009:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:0510:07
Manchester Oxford Road10:0910:12
Liverpool Lime Street10:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressScarborough08:50311:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough08:50
Seamer08:5508:55
Malton09:1209:13
York09:3809:41
Leeds10:0410:09
Dewsbury10:1910:20
Huddersfield10:2810:30
Stalybridge10:4910:50
Manchester Piccadilly11:0511:07
Manchester Oxford Road11:0911:12
Liverpool Lime Street11:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressScarborough09:50312:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough09:50
Seamer09:5509:55
Malton10:1210:13
York10:3810:41
Leeds11:0411:09
Dewsbury11:1911:20
Huddersfield11:2811:30
Stalybridge11:4911:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:0512:07
Manchester Oxford Road12:0912:12
Liverpool Lime Street12:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressScarborough10:50313:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough10:50
Seamer10:5510:55
Malton11:1211:13
York11:3811:41
Leeds12:0412:09
Dewsbury12:1912:20
Huddersfield12:2812:30
Stalybridge12:4912:50
Manchester Piccadilly13:0513:07
Manchester Oxford Road13:0913:12
Liverpool Lime Street13:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressScarborough11:50314:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough11:50
Seamer11:5511:55
Malton12:1212:13
York12:3812:41
Leeds13:0413:09
Dewsbury13:1913:20
Huddersfield13:2813:30
Stalybridge13:4913:50
Manchester Piccadilly14:0514:07
Manchester Oxford Road14:0914:12
Liverpool Lime Street14:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressScarborough12:50315:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough12:50
Seamer12:5512:55
Malton13:1213:13
York13:3813:41
Leeds14:0414:09
Dewsbury14:1914:20
Huddersfield14:2814:30
Stalybridge14:5014:50
Manchester Piccadilly15:0515:07
Manchester Oxford Road15:0915:12
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressScarborough13:50316:102Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough13:50
Seamer13:5513:55
Malton14:1214:13
York14:3814:41
Leeds15:0415:09
Dewsbury15:1915:20
Huddersfield15:2815:30
Stalybridge15:4915:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:0516:07
Manchester Oxford Road16:1016:12
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressScarborough14:50317:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough14:50
Seamer14:5514:55
Malton15:1215:13
York15:3815:41
Leeds16:0616:09
Dewsbury16:1916:20
Huddersfield16:2816:30
Stalybridge16:4916:50
Manchester Piccadilly17:0517:07
Manchester Oxford Road17:0917:11
Liverpool Lime Street17:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Scarborough and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us