desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Scarborough to Manchester Oxford Road

Thu 2016-05-05 17:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
Scarborough17:50320:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough17:50
Seamer17:5517:55
Malton18:1218:13
York18:3818:41
Leeds19:0419:09
Dewsbury19:1919:20
Huddersfield19:2819:30
Stalybridge19:4919:50
Manchester Piccadilly20:0520:07
Manchester Oxford Road20:0920:12
Liverpool Lime Street20:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Scarborough18:50321:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough18:50
Seamer18:5518:55
Malton19:1219:13
York19:3819:41
Leeds20:0420:09
Dewsbury20:1920:20
Huddersfield20:2820:30
Stalybridge20:4920:50
Manchester Piccadilly21:0521:07
Manchester Oxford Road21:0921:12
Liverpool Lime Street21:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Scarborough19:50322:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough19:50
Seamer19:5519:55
Malton20:1220:13
York20:3820:41
Leeds21:0421:09
Dewsbury21:1921:20
Huddersfield21:2921:30
Stalybridge21:4921:50
Manchester Piccadilly22:0522:07
Manchester Oxford Road22:0922:11
Liverpool Lime Street22:56
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 6th May
Scarborough07:38310:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough07:38
Seamer07:4307:43
Malton08:0008:01
York08:2608:40
Leeds09:0409:09
Dewsbury09:1909:20
Huddersfield09:2809:30
Stalybridge09:5009:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:0510:07
Manchester Oxford Road10:0910:12
Liverpool Lime Street10:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Scarborough08:50311:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough08:50
Seamer08:5508:55
Malton09:1209:13
York09:3809:41
Leeds10:0410:09
Dewsbury10:1910:20
Huddersfield10:2810:30
Stalybridge10:4910:50
Manchester Piccadilly11:0511:07
Manchester Oxford Road11:0911:12
Liverpool Lime Street11:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Scarborough09:50312:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough09:50
Seamer09:5509:55
Malton10:1210:13
York10:3810:41
Leeds11:0411:09
Dewsbury11:1911:20
Huddersfield11:2811:30
Stalybridge11:4911:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:0512:07
Manchester Oxford Road12:0912:12
Liverpool Lime Street12:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Scarborough10:50313:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough10:50
Seamer10:5510:55
Malton11:1211:13
York11:3811:41
Leeds12:0412:09
Dewsbury12:1912:20
Huddersfield12:2812:30
Stalybridge12:4912:50
Manchester Piccadilly13:0513:07
Manchester Oxford Road13:0913:12
Liverpool Lime Street13:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Scarborough11:50314:092Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough11:50
Seamer11:5511:55
Malton12:1212:13
York12:3812:41
Leeds13:0413:09
Dewsbury13:1913:20
Huddersfield13:2813:30
Stalybridge13:4913:50
Manchester Piccadilly14:0514:07
Manchester Oxford Road14:0914:12
Liverpool Lime Street14:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Scarborough and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us