desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Salisbury to Clapham Junction

2016-04-29 14:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th April
Exeter St Davids15:21216:367London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids13:25
Salisbury15:1615:21
Andover15:3715:38
Basingstoke15:5515:57
Woking16:1516:17
Clapham Junction16:3616:37
London Waterloo16:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Exeter St Davids16:21217:367London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids14:25
Salisbury16:1616:21
Andover16:3716:38
Basingstoke16:5516:57
Woking17:1517:17
Clapham Junction17:3617:37
London Waterloo17:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Exeter St Davids / Bristol Temple Meads17:21218:367London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads15:51
Exeter St Davids15:25
Salisbury17:1617:21
Andover17:3717:38
Basingstoke17:5517:57
Woking18:1518:17
Clapham Junction18:3618:37
London Waterloo18:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Exeter St Davids / Yeovil Junction18:27219:417London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Yeovil Junction16:48
Exeter St Davids16:24
Salisbury18:2218:27
Andover18:4318:44
Basingstoke19:0119:02
Woking19:2119:22
Clapham Junction19:4119:42
London Waterloo19:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Exeter St Davids19:26220:527London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids17:25
Salisbury19:2319:26
Grateley19:3819:38
Andover19:4419:45
Whitchurch (Hants)19:5319:53
Overton19:5919:59
Basingstoke20:0820:09
Woking20:2920:30
Clapham Junction20:5220:53
London Waterloo21:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Exeter St Davids20:26321:527London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids18:25
Salisbury20:2220:26
Grateley20:3820:38
Andover20:4420:45
Whitchurch (Hants)20:5320:53
Overton20:5920:59
Basingstoke21:0821:09
Woking21:2921:30
Clapham Junction21:5221:53
London Waterloo22:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Exeter St Davids21:26322:487London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids19:25
Salisbury21:2221:26
Grateley21:3821:38
Andover21:4421:45
Whitchurch (Hants)21:5321:53
Overton21:5921:59
Basingstoke22:0722:09
Woking22:2822:29
Clapham Junction22:4822:49
London Waterloo22:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 30th April
Salisbury05:15306:387London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Salisbury05:15
Grateley05:2705:27
Andover05:3405:35
Whitchurch (Hants)05:4305:43
Overton05:4905:49
Basingstoke05:5805:59
Woking06:1806:19
Clapham Junction06:3806:39
London Waterloo06:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-22.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Salisbury and Clapham Junction stations
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Timetable 178Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us