ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Runcorn to Wolverhampton

Sat 2016-08-27 03:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Runcorn to Wolverhampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th August
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street06:50107:564Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:32
Runcorn06:4906:50
Hartford (Cheshire)07:0007:00
Winsford07:0507:05
Crewe07:1507:19
Stafford07:3807:40
Penkridge07:4507:45
Wolverhampton07:5608:00
Birmingham New Street08:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street07:23108:274Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street07:52108:584Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:34
Runcorn07:5107:52
Hartford (Cheshire)08:0208:02
Winsford08:0708:07
Crewe08:1708:19
Stafford08:4008:40
Penkridge08:4708:47
Wolverhampton08:5809:00
Birmingham New Street09:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street08:25109:273Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street08:52109:584Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
Runcorn08:5208:52
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)09:0109:01
Hartford (Cheshire)09:0509:05
Winsford09:1009:10
Crewe09:1809:19
Stafford09:3909:40
Penkridge09:4709:47
Wolverhampton09:5810:00
Birmingham New Street10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street09:25110:274Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street09:52110:564Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:34
Runcorn09:5109:52
Hartford (Cheshire)10:0210:02
Winsford10:0710:07
Crewe10:1710:19
Stafford10:3810:40
Penkridge10:4510:45
Wolverhampton10:5611:00
Birmingham New Street11:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street10:25111:273Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us