ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Runcorn to Wolverhampton

Sun 2016-12-11 00:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Runcorn to Wolverhampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street11:52112:564Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:34
Runcorn11:5111:52
Hartford (Cheshire)12:0312:03
Winsford12:0812:08
Crewe12:1812:19
Stafford12:3912:40
Penkridge12:4512:46
Wolverhampton12:5612:58
Birmingham New Street13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street12:52113:574Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:34
Runcorn12:5112:52
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0313:03
Winsford13:0813:08
Crewe13:1813:19
Stafford13:3913:40
Penkridge13:4513:46
Wolverhampton13:5713:58
Birmingham New Street14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street13:52114:574Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:34
Runcorn13:5113:52
Hartford (Cheshire)14:0314:03
Winsford14:0814:08
Crewe14:1714:19
Stafford14:3914:40
Penkridge14:4514:46
Wolverhampton14:5714:58
Birmingham New Street15:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street14:52115:574Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:34
Runcorn14:5114:52
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0315:03
Winsford15:0815:08
Crewe15:1815:19
Stafford15:4015:40
Penkridge15:4615:46
Wolverhampton15:5715:58
Birmingham New Street16:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street15:52116:574Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:34
Runcorn15:5115:52
Hartford (Cheshire)16:0316:03
Winsford16:0816:08
Crewe16:1816:19
Stafford16:3916:40
Penkridge16:4516:46
Wolverhampton16:5716:58
Birmingham New Street17:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street16:52117:574Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:34
Runcorn16:5116:52
Hartford (Cheshire)17:0317:03
Winsford17:0817:08
Crewe17:1817:19
Stafford17:3917:40
Penkridge17:4517:46
Wolverhampton17:5717:58
Birmingham New Street18:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street17:52118:574Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:34
Runcorn17:5117:52
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0318:03
Winsford18:0818:08
Crewe18:1818:19
Stafford18:3918:40
Penkridge18:4518:46
Wolverhampton18:5718:58
Birmingham New Street19:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street18:52119:574Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:34
Runcorn18:5118:52
Hartford (Cheshire)19:0319:03
Winsford19:0819:08
Crewe19:1719:19
Stafford19:3919:40
Penkridge19:4519:46
Wolverhampton19:5719:58
Birmingham New Street20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Runcorn and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us