hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Runcorn to Wolverhampton

Sat 2017-03-25 17:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Runcorn to Wolverhampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th March
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street17:52118:594Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:34
Runcorn17:5117:52
Acton Bridge (Cheshire)18:0118:01
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0518:05
Crewe18:2018:22
Stafford18:4218:43
Penkridge18:4718:47
Wolverhampton18:5919:00
Birmingham New Street19:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street18:24119:283Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:04
Runcorn18:2318:24
Hartford (Cheshire)18:3518:36
Winsford18:4018:40
Crewe18:4818:49
Stafford19:0919:10
Penkridge19:1519:16
Wolverhampton19:2819:31
Birmingham New Street19:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street18:52119:574Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street18:34
Runcorn18:5118:52
Hartford (Cheshire)19:0219:02
Winsford19:0719:07
Crewe19:1819:19
Stafford19:3919:40
Penkridge19:4519:45
Wolverhampton19:5720:00
Birmingham New Street20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street19:25120:283Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street19:52120:573Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
Runcorn19:5119:52
Hartford (Cheshire)20:0220:02
Winsford20:0720:07
Crewe20:1720:19
Stafford20:3920:40
Penkridge20:4520:45
Wolverhampton20:5721:00
Birmingham New Street21:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street20:52121:584Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:34
Runcorn20:5120:52
Hartford (Cheshire)21:0221:02
Winsford21:0721:07
Crewe21:1621:19
Stafford21:3921:40
Penkridge21:4521:45
Wolverhampton21:5822:00
Birmingham New Street22:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street21:52123:023Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:34
Runcorn21:5121:52
Hartford (Cheshire)22:0522:06
Winsford22:1022:10
Crewe22:1822:24
Stafford22:4522:45
Penkridge22:5122:51
Wolverhampton23:0223:02
Birmingham New Street23:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 26th March
London MidlandLiverpool Lime Street11:52112:564Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:34
Runcorn11:5111:52
Hartford (Cheshire)12:0312:03
Winsford12:0812:08
Crewe12:1812:19
Stafford12:3912:40
Penkridge12:4512:46
Wolverhampton12:5612:58
Birmingham New Street13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Runcorn and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us