TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Rugby to Coventry

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
London Euston21:57122:063WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston21:03
Milton Keynes Central21:3321:34
Rugby21:5621:57
Coventry22:0622:07
Birmingham International22:1822:18
Birmingham New Street22:2922:32
Sandwell & Dudley22:4122:42
Wolverhampton22:56
London Euston22:18222:293CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston20:46
Leighton Buzzard21:1721:18
Milton Keynes Central21:2721:29
Wolverton21:3221:32
Northampton21:4621:56
Long Buckby22:0722:07
Rugby22:1822:18
Coventry22:2922:30
Canley22:3322:33
Tile Hill22:3622:37
Berkswell22:4022:40
Birmingham International22:4522:46
Marston Green22:4922:49
Lea Hall22:5222:52
Stechford22:5522:55
Birmingham New Street23:0223:09
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1523:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20
Dudley Port23:2423:24
Tipton23:2623:26
Coseley23:2923:29
Wolverhampton23:3523:36
Penkridge23:4523:46
Stafford23:5223:53
Crewe00:13
London Euston22:40122:514Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston21:13
Leighton Buzzard21:4421:44
Bletchley21:5121:52
Milton Keynes Central21:5621:57
Wolverton22:0022:00
Northampton22:1422:17
Long Buckby22:2822:28
Rugby22:3922:40
Coventry22:5122:51
Canley22:5422:54
Tile Hill22:5822:58
Berkswell23:0123:01
Hampton-In-Arden23:0523:06
Birmingham International23:0923:09
Marston Green23:1223:12
Birmingham New Street23:21
London Euston23:18523:313Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston21:46
Leighton Buzzard22:1722:18
Milton Keynes Central22:3222:32
Wolverton22:3622:36
Northampton22:5022:55
Long Buckby23:0623:06
Rugby23:1723:18
Coventry23:3123:32
Canley23:3523:35
Tile Hill23:3823:39
Berkswell23:4223:42
Hampton-In-Arden23:4623:46
Birmingham International23:4923:50
Marston Green23:5323:53
Lea Hall23:5623:56
Stechford23:5923:59
Birmingham New Street00:08
Wednesday, 30th July
London Euston00:01100:103WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston22:30
Watford Junction22:45
Milton Keynes Central23:2823:29
Rugby23:5800:01
Coventry00:1000:10
Birmingham International00:2100:21
Birmingham New Street00:3200:35
Wolverhampton00:54
London Euston01:00201:133WolverhamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Euston23:30
Milton Keynes Central00:2700:29
Rugby01:0001:00
Coventry01:1301:13
Birmingham International01:2401:24
Birmingham New Street01:3601:37
Wolverhampton01:58
Northampton05:38105:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton05:16
Long Buckby05:2705:27
Rugby05:3805:38
Coventry05:4905:50
Tile Hill05:5505:55
Hampton-In-Arden06:0106:01
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Marston Green06:0806:08
Birmingham New Street06:17
Milton Keynes Central06:17106:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central05:37
Wolverton05:4005:40
Northampton05:5305:55
Long Buckby06:0606:06
Rugby06:1706:17
Coventry06:2906:30
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Stechford06:5506:55
Birmingham New Street07:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Rugby and Coventry Stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Rugby Timetables
None
Other Coventry Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us