ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rainhill to Manchester Victoria

Sun 2016-09-25 20:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rainhill to Manchester Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street05:4206:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street05:20
Rainhill05:4205:42
Lea Green05:4505:45
St Helens Junction05:4805:48
Earlestown05:5305:53
Newton-Le-Willows05:5505:56
Patricroft06:0706:07
Eccles06:1006:10
Manchester Victoria06:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street06:4207:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street06:20
Rainhill06:4206:42
Lea Green06:4506:45
St Helens Junction06:4806:48
Earlestown06:5306:53
Newton-Le-Willows06:5506:56
Patricroft07:0807:08
Eccles07:1007:10
Manchester Victoria07:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street07:4208:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:20
Rainhill07:4207:42
Lea Green07:4507:46
St Helens Junction07:4907:49
Earlestown07:5307:53
Newton-Le-Willows07:5607:56
Patricroft08:0808:08
Eccles08:1008:10
Manchester Victoria08:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:0408:463Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
Rainhill08:0408:04
Lea Green08:0708:07
St Helens Junction08:1008:10
Earlestown08:1508:15
Newton-Le-Willows08:1708:18
Patricroft08:3008:30
Eccles08:3408:34
Manchester Victoria08:46
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:4209:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:20
Rainhill08:4208:42
Lea Green08:4508:45
St Helens Junction08:4808:48
Earlestown08:5308:53
Newton-Le-Willows08:5508:56
Patricroft09:0709:07
Eccles09:1009:10
Manchester Victoria09:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street09:4210:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:20
Rainhill09:4209:42
Lea Green09:4509:45
St Helens Junction09:4809:48
Earlestown09:5309:53
Newton-Le-Willows09:5509:56
Patricroft10:0710:07
Eccles10:1010:10
Manchester Victoria10:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street10:4311:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:21
Rainhill10:4310:43
Lea Green10:4610:46
St Helens Junction10:4910:49
Earlestown10:5410:54
Newton-Le-Willows10:5610:57
Patricroft11:0811:08
Eccles11:1111:11
Manchester Victoria11:23
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street11:4212:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
Rainhill11:4211:42
Lea Green11:4511:45
St Helens Junction11:4811:48
Earlestown11:5311:53
Newton-Le-Willows11:5511:56
Patricroft12:0712:07
Eccles12:1012:10
Manchester Victoria12:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Rainhill and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Rainhill timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us