hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rainhill to Manchester Victoria

Sat 2017-08-19 06:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rainhill to Manchester Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
NorthernLiverpool L St06:4207:233Manchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool L St06:20
Rainhill06:4206:42
Lea Green06:4506:45
St Helens Jn06:4806:48
Earlestown06:5306:53
Newton Le Will06:5506:56
Patricroft07:0807:08
Eccles (Manchr)07:1007:10
Manchester Vic07:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool L St07:4208:224Manchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool L St07:20
Rainhill07:4207:42
Lea Green07:4507:46
St Helens Jn07:4907:49
Earlestown07:5307:53
Newton Le Will07:5607:56
Patricroft08:0808:08
Eccles (Manchr)08:1008:10
Manchester Vic08:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool L St08:0408:444Manchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool L St07:42
Rainhill08:0408:04
Lea Green08:0708:07
St Helens Jn08:1008:10
Earlestown08:1508:15
Newton Le Will08:1708:18
Patricroft08:2908:29
Eccles (Manchr)08:3208:32
Manchester Vic08:44
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool L St08:4209:233Manchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool L St08:20
Rainhill08:4208:42
Lea Green08:4508:45
St Helens Jn08:4808:48
Earlestown08:5308:53
Newton Le Will08:5508:56
Patricroft09:0709:07
Eccles (Manchr)09:1009:10
Manchester Vic09:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool L St09:4210:233Manchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool L St09:20
Rainhill09:4209:42
Lea Green09:4509:45
St Helens Jn09:4809:48
Earlestown09:5309:53
Newton Le Will09:5509:56
Patricroft10:0710:07
Eccles (Manchr)10:1010:10
Manchester Vic10:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool L St10:4211:233Manchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool L St10:20
Rainhill10:4210:42
Lea Green10:4510:45
St Helens Jn10:4810:48
Earlestown10:5310:53
Newton Le Will10:5710:57
Patricroft11:0911:09
Eccles (Manchr)11:1111:11
Manchester Vic11:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool L St11:4212:233Manchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool L St11:20
Rainhill11:4211:42
Lea Green11:4511:45
St Helens Jn11:4811:48
Earlestown11:5311:53
Newton Le Will11:5511:56
Patricroft12:0712:07
Eccles (Manchr)12:1012:10
Manchester Vic12:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool L St12:4313:233Manchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool L St12:21
Rainhill12:4312:43
Lea Green12:4612:46
St Helens Jn12:4912:49
Earlestown12:5412:54
Newton Le Will12:5612:57
Patricroft13:0813:08
Eccles (Manchr)13:1113:11
Manchester Vic13:23
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Rainhill and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Rainhill timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us