ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rainhill to Manchester Victoria

Fri 2016-08-26 11:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rainhill to Manchester Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th August
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street11:4212:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
Rainhill11:4211:42
Lea Green11:4511:45
St Helens Junction11:4811:48
Earlestown11:5311:53
Newton-Le-Willows11:5511:56
Patricroft12:0712:07
Eccles12:1012:10
Manchester Victoria12:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street12:4313:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:21
Rainhill12:4312:43
Lea Green12:4612:46
St Helens Junction12:4912:49
Earlestown12:5412:54
Newton-Le-Willows12:5612:57
Patricroft13:0813:08
Eccles13:1113:11
Manchester Victoria13:23
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street13:4214:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street13:20
Rainhill13:4213:42
Lea Green13:4513:45
St Helens Junction13:4813:48
Earlestown13:5313:53
Newton-Le-Willows13:5513:56
Patricroft14:0714:07
Eccles14:1014:10
Manchester Victoria14:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street14:4215:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:20
Rainhill14:4214:42
Lea Green14:4514:45
St Helens Junction14:4814:48
Earlestown14:5314:53
Newton-Le-Willows14:5514:56
Patricroft15:0715:07
Eccles15:1015:10
Manchester Victoria15:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street15:4316:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:20
Rainhill15:4315:43
Lea Green15:4615:46
St Helens Junction15:4915:49
Earlestown15:5415:54
Newton-Le-Willows15:5615:57
Patricroft16:0816:08
Eccles16:1116:11
Manchester Victoria16:23
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street16:4217:234Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:20
Rainhill16:4216:42
Lea Green16:4516:45
St Helens Junction16:4816:48
Earlestown16:5316:53
Newton-Le-Willows16:5516:56
Patricroft17:0717:07
Eccles17:1017:10
Manchester Victoria17:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:0317:453Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:42
Rainhill17:0317:03
Lea Green17:0717:07
St Helens Junction17:1017:10
Earlestown17:1417:14
Newton-Le-Willows17:1717:17
Patricroft17:2917:29
Eccles17:3117:31
Manchester Victoria17:45
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:4218:233Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:20
Rainhill17:4217:42
Lea Green17:4517:45
St Helens Junction17:4817:48
Earlestown17:5317:53
Newton-Le-Willows17:5517:56
Patricroft18:0718:07
Eccles18:1018:10
Manchester Victoria18:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)
Tables common to Rainhill and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Rainhill timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us