hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Romford to Stratford (London)

Wed 2017-06-28 13:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Romford to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th June
Shenfield13:18413:385London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield13:04
Romford13:1813:18
Chadwell Heath13:2213:22
Goodmayes13:2413:24
Seven Kings13:2613:26
Ilford13:2913:29
Manor Park13:3213:32
Forest Gate13:3413:34
Maryland13:3613:36
Stratford London13:3813:39
London Livrpl St13:47
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaColchester Town13:28213:369London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester Town12:35
Romford13:2813:28
Stratford London13:3613:36
London Livrpl St13:45
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield13:28413:485London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield13:14
Romford13:2813:28
Chadwell Heath13:3213:32
Goodmayes13:3413:34
Seven Kings13:3613:36
Ilford13:3913:39
Manor Park13:4213:42
Forest Gate13:4413:44
Maryland13:4613:46
Stratford London13:4813:49
London Livrpl St13:57
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield13:38413:585London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield13:24
Romford13:3813:38
Chadwell Heath13:4213:42
Goodmayes13:4413:44
Seven Kings13:4613:46
Ilford13:4913:49
Manor Park13:5213:52
Forest Gate13:5413:54
Maryland13:5613:56
Stratford London13:5813:59
London Livrpl St14:07
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield13:48414:085London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield13:34
Romford13:4813:48
Chadwell Heath13:5213:52
Goodmayes13:5413:54
Seven Kings13:5613:56
Ilford13:5913:59
Manor Park14:0214:02
Forest Gate14:0414:04
Maryland14:0614:06
Stratford London14:0814:09
London Livrpl St14:17
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater AngliaSouthend Vic13:53214:019London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Vic13:10
Romford13:5313:53
Stratford London14:0114:01
London Livrpl St14:10
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield13:58414:185London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield13:44
Romford13:5813:58
Chadwell Heath14:0214:02
Goodmayes14:0414:04
Seven Kings14:0614:06
Ilford14:0914:09
Manor Park14:1214:12
Forest Gate14:1414:14
Maryland14:1614:16
Stratford London14:1814:19
London Livrpl St14:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield14:08414:285London Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield13:54
Romford14:0814:08
Chadwell Heath14:1214:12
Goodmayes14:1414:14
Seven Kings14:1614:16
Ilford14:1914:19
Manor Park14:2214:22
Forest Gate14:2414:24
Maryland14:2614:26
Stratford London14:2814:29
London Livrpl St14:37
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Romford and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable T005Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Romford timetables
Timetable T004Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable T001Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T022Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us