desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Romford to Stratford (London)

2016-05-03 21:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd May
Shenfield21:08421:285London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield20:54
Romford21:0821:08
Chadwell Heath21:1221:12
Goodmayes21:1421:14
Seven Kings21:1621:16
Ilford21:1921:19
Manor Park21:2221:22
Forest Gate21:2421:24
Maryland21:2621:26
Stratford (London)21:2821:29
London Liverpool Street21:37
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield21:18421:385London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield21:04
Romford21:1821:18
Chadwell Heath21:2221:22
Goodmayes21:2421:24
Seven Kings21:2621:26
Ilford21:2921:29
Manor Park21:3221:32
Forest Gate21:3421:34
Maryland21:3621:36
Stratford (London)21:3821:39
London Liverpool Street21:47
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield21:28421:485London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield21:14
Romford21:2821:28
Chadwell Heath21:3221:32
Goodmayes21:3421:34
Seven Kings21:3621:36
Ilford21:3921:39
Manor Park21:4221:42
Forest Gate21:4421:44
Maryland21:4621:46
Stratford (London)21:4821:49
London Liverpool Street21:57
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield21:38421:585London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield21:24
Romford21:3821:38
Chadwell Heath21:4221:42
Goodmayes21:4421:44
Seven Kings21:4621:46
Ilford21:4921:49
Manor Park21:5221:52
Forest Gate21:5421:54
Maryland21:5621:56
Stratford (London)21:5821:59
London Liverpool Street22:07
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield21:48422:085London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield21:34
Romford21:4821:48
Chadwell Heath21:5221:52
Goodmayes21:5421:54
Seven Kings21:5621:56
Ilford21:5921:59
Manor Park22:0222:02
Forest Gate22:0422:04
Maryland22:0622:06
Stratford (London)22:0822:09
London Liverpool Street22:17
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southend Victoria21:53222:019London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southend Victoria21:10
Romford21:5321:53
Stratford (London)22:0122:01
London Liverpool Street22:10
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Shenfield21:58422:185London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield21:44
Romford21:5821:58
Chadwell Heath22:0222:02
Goodmayes22:0422:04
Seven Kings22:0622:06
Ilford22:0922:09
Manor Park22:1222:12
Forest Gate22:1422:14
Maryland22:1622:16
Stratford (London)22:1822:19
London Liverpool Street22:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Shenfield22:13422:335London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shenfield21:59
Romford22:1322:13
Chadwell Heath22:1722:17
Goodmayes22:1922:19
Seven Kings22:2122:21
Ilford22:2422:24
Manor Park22:2722:27
Forest Gate22:2922:29
Maryland22:3122:31
Stratford (London)22:3322:34
London Liverpool Street22:42
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)
Tables common to Romford and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Other Romford timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
HomeHomeWebsite by A1Contact Us